ARC Run in the Park 5K

Age Group Results

May 22, 2010


Results By Geoff Gottlieb

Men: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99

5K

Overall Female Open Winners


    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        

       1    Cynthia Franklin                              250   39       16      25:07.4                       

Top

Overall Male Open Winners


    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        

       1    David Dejong                                  239   29        1      21:01.5                       

Top

Female 14 and under


    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        

       1    Janet Sudnik                                  319    0       48      30:19.7                       

       2    Cass Tinsley                                  352    0       61      32:28.3                       

       3    Mary Patterson          Vestavia Hills  AL    297    0       82      37:13.8                       

       4    Darcy Flurry                                  248    0       89      39:00.3                       

       5    Emily Waite                                   329    0      104      42:15.3                       

       6    Tammy Chance                                  227    0      117      50:39.5                       

Top

Male 14 and under


    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        

       1    Reece Argo                                    346   12        8      24:17.0                       

       2    Jack Martin                                   373   11       11      24:34.2                       

       3    Michael Turner                                327    0       27      27:07.5                       

       4    John T. Martin III                            286    0       40      28:53.4                       

       5    Sam Janas                                     365   8        45      29:45.7                       

       6    Andrew Edwards          Alabaster  AL         242    0       51      30:23.8                       

       7    Hank Patterson                                296    0      102      41:33.7                       

       8    Leanne Hoehle                                 369   0       118      50:49.2                       

Top

Female 15 to 19


    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        

       1    teresa hall                                   264   17       19      25:44.1                       

       2    Adrian Hoehle                                 370   18       77      36:48.6                       

       3    Trish wampol                                  345   18       88      38:59.8                       

       4    Ellen Lawrence                                282   19       90      39:06.7                       

       5    Sarah Pickens                                 302   17       91      39:06.9                       

Top

Male 15 to 19


    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        

       1    Jonathan Thilman                              292   19        7      24:16.7                       

       2    Alex Shealy                                   310   16       15      25:07.1                       

       3    Clay Owens                                    291   19       26      27:05.7                       

       4    Siddell Freeman                               253   17       44      29:41.0                       

       5    Michael Burson                                217   17       53      30:26.0                       

Top

Female 20 to 24


    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        

       1    Jessica Baril                                 208   24       55      31:04.5                       

       2    Heather Park                                  295   22       59      32:18.5                       

       3    Priscilla Nelson                              338   24       65      33:35.5                       

       4    Sarah Jordan                                  278   23       66      33:41.4                       

       5    Erin Smith                                    313   24       75      36:43.5                       

       6    Elizabeth Hamby                               374   23      103      42:12.1                       

       7    Ashley Jones                                  275   20      107      44:12.7                       

       8    CJ Blakenship                                 210   20      108      44:14.1                       

       9    Lindsay oWENS                                 293   21      115      49:14.1                       

      10    Emily Isaminger                               273   22      120      52:33.7                       

Top

Male 20 to 24


    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        

       1    Alex Hoehle                                   368   21        2      21:08.4                       

       2    Zac Blakney                                   211   24       13      24:43.7                       

       3    Matt Horton                                   380   24       22      26:08.7                       

       4    Matt Jones                                    372   20       92      39:25.7                       

       5    Evan Hall                                     342   20      112      46:46.1                       

       6    Matt dahlin                                   237   22      114      49:13.9                       

       7    Jordan Jones                                  277   23      119      52:32.9                       

Top

Female 25 to 29


    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        

       1    Meryl Twarog                                  360   26       21      25:57.4                       

       2    Melissa Dejong                                240   27       23      26:31.6                       

       3    Pam Williams            Tuscaloosa  AL        340   29       32      27:44.5                       

       4    Dana Goble                                    255   28       64      33:10.5                       

       5    Ashley Anne Hamby                             265   25       68      34:01.0                       

       6    Karen Mitchell          Trussville  AL        289   27       69      34:07.5                       

       7    Heather Harris                                268   28       74      36:01.3                       

       8    Lori Stokes                                   318   26       96      39:56.6                       

       9    Kacey Talley                                  320   28       99      41:14.2                       

      10    Emily Mashburn                                400   27      100      41:22.0                       

      11    Joanna Cox                                    234   28      101      41:33.2                       

      12    Michelle Grabill                              259   29      122      54:44.8                       

      13    Jamila Greene                                 260   27      123      54:46.5                       

Top

Male 25 to 29


    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        

       1    Matthew Vinson                                361   27        6      24:10.8                       

       2    Darian Moorman                                271   28       25      26:55.9                       

       3    anthony perez                                 359   26       30      27:21.1                       

       4    James O'Conner                                363   25       49      30:22.0                       

       5    Jacob Self                                    309   25       52      30:24.5                       

       6    Matthew Stokes                                350   28       95      39:51.9                       

       7    Nate Hall                                     263   28      111      46:44.9                       

Top

Female 30 to 34


    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        

       1    Christy Camp                                  219   32       17      25:12.3                       

       2    Meredith Hubbard                              272   30       43      29:33.0                       

       3    Allison McCammon                              288   30       56      31:05.3                       

       4    Jennifer Forman                               249   30       57      31:47.9                       

       5    Tami Carr                                     223   32       63      32:47.3                       

       6    Jaimee Murphree                               347   34       71      34:11.4                       

       7    Felecia Williams                              355   33       72      34:25.5                       

       8    Jennifer Harden                               267   30       78      36:54.0                       

Top

Male 30 to 34


    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        

       1    Matthew Reed Adair                            201   30        3      21:44.6                       

       2    Michael Harden                                266   31       10      24:33.1                       

       3    David Hale                                    261   32       37      28:02.2                       

       4    Erik Peterson                                 341   30       46      29:46.5                       

       5    Brian Williams                                332   33       87      38:57.7                       

Top

Female 35 to 39


    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        

       1    Brittany Smith          Pell City  AL         316   35       33      27:51.2                       

       2    Amanda King                                   339   35       38      28:06.0                       

       3    Kristin Long            Helena  AL            285   37       41      28:59.7                       

       4    Heather Wood Wood                             337   38       80      37:07.8                       

       5    Roxanne Corbett                               229   39      106      42:45.0                       

Top

Male 35 to 39


    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        

       1    Danner Burt                                   367   36        9      24:24.3                       

       2    Scott Smith             Pell City  AL         399   36       20      25:56.6                       

       3    Chris Bledsoe                                 213   35       24      26:34.6                       

       4    Scott Wood              Gardendale  AL        336   39       34      27:52.1                       

       5    William Corbett                               230   37       58      31:53.0                       

Top

Female 40 to 44


    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        

       1    Sonya Teal                                    322   44       35      27:54.9                       

       2    Audrey Maynor                                 287   40       50      30:22.8                       

       3    Sandra Owens                                  294   44       60      32:20.0                       

       4    Cindy Kostelecky                              377   43       67      33:42.5                       

       5    Tiffany Gospodareck     Gardendale  AL        257   40       81      37:08.0                       

       6    Lawana Dabney                                 235   43       84      37:56.7                       

       7    Lea Davis                                     238   43       98      41:13.3                       

       8    Becky Wallace                                 330   40      105      42:15.6                       

       9    Bernadette W. Payne                           299   42      121      54:44.6                       

Top

Male 40 to 44


    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        

       1    Suman Silwal            Pelham  AL            312   40        5      23:02.8                       

Top

Female 45 to 49


    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        

       1    Pamela Paul                                   298   48       70      34:08.2                       

       2    Lynn Farley             Trussville  AL        246   45       94      39:51.2                       

       3    Victoria Ashford                              206   45      116      50:33.8                       

Top

Male 45 to 49


    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        

       1    jeff teal                                     321   48       18      25:19.9                       

       2    Mike Foshee                                   364   46       29      27:12.3                       

       3    Charles Bloom                                 214   47       42      29:31.7                       

       4    Ed Baur                                       209   45       62      32:33.2                       

       5    David Welbourne                               356   49       79      37:01.2                       

       6    Mark Hall                                     376   45       83      37:51.0                       

       7    Darryl Farley                                 245   46       85      38:14.7                       

       8    Daniela Cook                                  228   49       86      38:50.3                       

       9    Darpan Dagha                                  236   45      109      46:11.8                       

Top

Female 50 to 54


    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        

       1    Betty Petro                                   300   51       47      30:18.7                       

       2    Patricia Cotter                               233   54       93      39:25.9                       

       3    Cindy Jones                                   276   50      110      46:23.9                       

       4    Sharon Ezell                                  244   53      113      46:53.7                       

Top

Male 50 to 54


    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        

       1    Dann Lee                Birmingham  AL        353   52        4      22:32.7                       

       2    Richards Philip                               301   51       12      24:35.4                       

       3    Dan Carter                                    366   54       14      24:54.6                       

       4    Frank Wampol                                  344   50       28      27:08.5                       

       5    Lee Warner                                    362   50       39      28:27.2                       

       6    Joe Ezell                                     243   53       73      34:28.7                       

Top

Female 55 to 59


    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        

       1    Beverly Thorn                                 325   57       76      36:47.3                       

Top

Male 55 to 59


    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        

       1    Ronnie Blakney                                212   59       54      30:26.8                       

       2    marty turnage                                 326   56       97      39:58.9                       

Top

Female 60 and over


    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        

       1    Gail Freeman                                  251   62      124      56:05.0                       

Top

Male 60 and over


    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        

       1    Participant   399                             315   99       31      27:30.2                       

       2    Jack Brasher            Birmingham  AL        215   63       36      27:57.4                       

       3    Jim Freeman             Birmingham  AL        252   62      125      56:06.7