Adam's Heart Run 10 Mile

Age Group Results

February 27, 2010


Birmingham Track Club


Men: 0- 1 2-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-99
Women: 0- 1 2-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Theresa Birdene Burst Birmingham AL

120

52

10

1:19:10.5

2

Sally Evenden

211

54

12

1:21:25.5

3

Sophia Lal Birmingham AL

222

44

21

1:26:50.8

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Lauren Harper Sterrett AL

144

22

36

1:40:06.4

2

Opal Hammer Tuscaloosa AL

53

25

46

1:53:01.2

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Stephanie Farrington Birmingham AL

29

39

22

1:29:07.0

2

Stefanie Renee Wilhite Helena AL

126

30

27

1:31:27.5

3

Maria Koski Bessemer AL

110

37

40

1:43:04.6

4

Becky Oddo Helena AL

68

35

48

1:54:47.0

DNF

Katherine Dease Vestavia Hills AL

58

32

51

-

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Debbie Silas

219

48

32

1:37:35.4

2

Corrie Long Wetumpka AL

37

47

43

1:50:16.3

3

Michelle Woodard Pelham AL

131

42

49

1:54:57.8

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Donna Peacock

221

51

44

1:50:48.6

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Alice Biggs Birmingham AL

52

57

37

1:41:20.7

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Jeremy Winter

163

19

1

58:29.7

2

David Aarons Birmingham AL

167

49

2

1:04:21.8

3

Mark Wood Plesent Grove AL

25

47

3

1:04:30.4

 
Top

Male 2 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Zac Nichols Gardendale AL

154

14

24

1:29:50.8

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Keith Abercrombie Bessemer AL

188

26

28

1:31:43.5

2

Stephen Kahn Tuscaloosa AL

54

24

39

1:42:36.9

3

Justin Arcury Birmingham AL

132

28

50

2:01:31.0

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

James Burke Prattville AL

77

33

6

1:15:01.9

2

Martin Schneekloth

191

38

7

1:16:37.3

3

Kevin Bokus Vestavia Hills AL

104

36

18

1:23:51.1

4

Rishi Deshpande Birmingham AL

11

30

29

1:32:18.9

5

Christopher Dou Cowan Birmingham AL

4

36

35

1:39:35.8

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Christopher Grossman Grafton WI

16

41

4

1:04:45.6

2

Joey Bole Birmingham AL

121

40

5

1:11:30.9

3

Jon Smith Birmingham AL

6

46

8

1:17:22.0

4

Travis Self Birmingham AL

223

45

9

1:18:34.1

5

Sam Dillashaw Trussville AL

240

41

11

1:19:47.9

6

Lester Gable Homewood AL

151

44

13

1:22:47.9

7

Bill Woody Birmingham AL

114

44

14

1:22:54.1

8

David Bryant Trussville AL

175

45

15

1:23:18.9

9

Peter Wolfgang Teesdale Tuscaloosa AL

40

47

17

1:23:44.5

10

Mike Jenkins B' Ham AL

237

49

23

1:29:29.9

11

Rodney Glass Hayden AL

205

42

26

1:30:28.3

12

Jose E Rodriguez Birmingham AL

87

47

30

1:37:18.8

13

Kent Long Wetumpka AL

38

47

31

1:37:34.3

14

Steve Brandon Hueytown AL

179

49

45

1:52:49.6

15

John Quinn Hoover AL

115

49

47

1:54:11.1

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Tom Love Vestavia Hills AL

159

53

16

1:23:39.1

2

Danny Moore Mccalla AL

184

53

19

1:25:27.5

3

Mike Joiner Birmingham AL

212

52

20

1:25:43.2

4

Brian Wood Birmingham AL

82

50

33

1:37:52.1

5

Phil Min Mount Olive AL

230

54

38

1:42:28.4

6

Bill Box Hoover AL

140

50

42

1:49:00.0

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Daniel Marson

169

56

41

1:45:47.8

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Mohammad Guivi Bessemer AL

215

60

25

1:30:20.5

 
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Samuel P Gillis Birmingham AL

116

74

34

1:38:09.5