Adam's Heart Run 10K

Age Group Results

February 27, 2010


Results by Birmingham Track Club


Men: 0- 1 2-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-99
Women: 0- 1 2-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Deanna Newman

201

39

1

37:55.9

2

Clarissa Coe Montgomery AL

183

25

6

47:28.2

3

Johan Fort

165

41

7

47:28.6

 
Top

Female 1 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

185 21

217

0

20

56:40.3

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Briana Marie Cook Birmingham AL

71

28

17

56:26.7

2

Jaime Larzelere

190

23

18

56:32.8

3

Heather Wadsworth Hoover AL

10

27

19

56:36.5

4

Christy Huttstutter

189

22

32

1:00:31.4

5

Sarah Marie Crawford Dora AL

5

22

53

1:12:43.4

6

Anna Olson Northport AL

124

24

54

1:13:24.8

7

Katie Wigton Birmingham AL

66

27

62

1:16:54.8

8

Morgan Parker Birmingham AL

67

27

63

1:17:22.4

9

Hannah Pruitt Maylene AL

49

26

64

1:17:42.6

10

Bethany Marie Fackler Starkville MS

147

29

65

1:17:58.5

11

Natasha Holt Spring Hill TN

105

29

70

1:29:50.8

12

Kate Noel Birmingham AL

123

23

71

1:32:18.9

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Katherine Ellison Pelham AL

90

34

34

1:00:59.1

2

Tonya MacNicol Chelsea AL

34

35

45

1:03:48.9

3

Christi Mishele Hamrick Alabaster AL

118

39

48

1:05:21.7

4

Angela Lynn Edmondson Alabaster AL

117

32

49

1:06:45.6

5

Malissa Bowman Birmingham AL

14

34

50

1:11:31.6

6

Dana Johnstone Pelham AL

145

31

51

1:11:56.9

7

Tonya Bradley Hoover AL

129

38

56

1:14:12.8

8

La'Toria Yvette Jones Pinson AL

64

33

60

1:16:19.8

9

Celia Henson Decatur GA

50

36

66

1:18:34.1

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Stacy Shomento Birmingham AL

26

41

14

53:39.2

2

Tricia Garrett Pelham AL

21

41

22

56:59.3

3

Dianne Jacobs Birmingham AL

238

41

24

57:06.4

4

Jeanie Dennis Helena AL

137

42

33

1:00:43.5

5

Graciela J Rodriguez Birmingham AL

88

47

46

1:04:10.5

6

Tanya Elaine Hendrix Birmingham AL

142

42

57

1:14:27.9

7

Amy Englezos Helena AL

101

42

58

1:14:44.7

8

Suzanne H. Walker Alabaster AL

125

42

59

1:14:47.4

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Deborah Box Hoover AL

141

50

38

1:02:31.6

2

Kim Meyer Birmingham AL

7

52

68

1:19:47.9

3

Carol White Hoover AL

15

53

69

1:20:25.3

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Jeff Clark Mccalla AL

152

45

2

37:56.9

2

Joel Dixon Calera AL

94

38

3

46:04.9

3

Dave Micale Gardendale AL

48

62

4

46:32.4

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Andrew Jones

164

18

8

48:27.7

2

Will Sparkman Helena AL

228

15

25

57:34.3

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Steve Penley

196

28

5

46:59.1

2

Jeff Lancaster Mountain Brook AL

61

29

9

48:28.2

3

Ivan Garcia

181

21

13

52:54.3

4

Joseph Dewitt Marcrum Helena AL

148

23

27

58:07.0

5

Ezequiel Herenu Helena AL

136

28

30

59:42.1

6

Gaines Moore

200

25

36

1:01:53.0

7

Philip Price Pinson AL

218

28

39

1:02:32.2

8

Tony Burnett

197

25

44

1:03:46.7

9

Jonathan Zane Birmingham AL

47

27

47

1:05:20.6

10

Carrie Beers Starkville MI

56

23

61

1:16:37.8

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Kirk Toole Pelham AL

112

37

10

48:59.7

2

Barry Hamric Birmingham AL

206

39

11

49:05.0

3

Tommy Palladino

209

31

12

51:13.5

4

Chris Cowing Leeds AL

171

39

21

56:55.5

5

David Miller Birmingham AL

203

36

40

1:03:03.6

6

Michael Caddell

199

37

42

1:03:37.6

7

Scott Rogers Alabaster AL

186

37

43

1:03:45.0

8

John M Bres Bessemer AL

39

31

55

1:13:39.4

9

Matt Henson Decatur GA

51

33

67

1:18:57.0

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Michael Holmes Chelsea AL

8

40

15

53:41.3

2

Doug Lester Alabaster AL

185

46

23

57:01.1

3

Duane W Connell Alabaster AL

63

48

31

1:00:29.5

4

Mike D Ellison Pelham AL

91

41

35

1:01:41.7

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Bill Font

166

50

16

55:58.6

2

Steve Penley Clanton AL

195

50

28

59:20.6

3

Lynn Randall

174

52

29

59:27.8

4

John Clasen Irondale AL

78

54

41

1:03:17.7

5

Billy Beers Birmingham AL

57

53

52

1:11:57.5

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Blake Austin Helena AL

92

60

37

1:01:54.1

 
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Oscar Cook Chelsea AL

180

75

26

58:02.1