EXTERA 5K

Age Group Results

May 24, 2009


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Megan O'Brien Hoover AL

86

19

6

31:30.0

 

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Laura Baughman Atlanta GA

76

22

18

39:28.0

2

Hannah Alosi Indian Springs AL

380

24

57

1:07:04.0

3

Whitney St Charles Midland MI

429

23

62

1:09:04.0

4

Mary Ellen Hawley Mount Vernon IN

395

20

68

1:23:22.0

 

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Amelie McKneely Hoover AL

84

27

8

32:27.0

2

Micheline Meek Hoover AL

404

28

38

53:30.0

3

Kelly Clayton Birmingham AL

389

28

42

56:15.0

4

Cara Bates Birmingham AL

381

29

47

1:01:07.0

5

Karen Bloecher Newnan GA

406

28

61

1:07:23.0

6

Lauren Carnes Birmingham AL

388

28

71

1:32:54.0

 

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Sara Daum Lincoln AL

78

32

13

35:43.0

2

Jennifer Pendley Fultondale AL

89

31

30

52:19.0

3

Robin Mitchell MacOn GA

85

33

34

52:30.0

4

Victoria Lanza Fort Walton Beach FL

400

31

56

1:06:17.0

5

Tiffany Hauser Birmingham AL

394

34

65

1:17:20.0

6

Amy Flowers Calera AL

391

32

66

1:18:41.0

7

Emily Reid Tegucigalpa

410

30

70

1:30:42.0

 

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Maria Camacho Pinson AL

77

38

17

39:02.0

2

Mariantonieta Tirado Birmingham AL

101

35

21

41:08.0

3

Dena Harris Birmingham AL

109

35

24

41:39.0

4

Elizabeth Smith Sterrett AL

93

35

27

48:21.0

5

Sharon Parker Newnan GA

383

39

45

57:07.0

6

Lori Patterson Memphis TN

408

38

46

58:25.0

7

April Fricke Birmingham AL

392

37

59

1:07:06.0

8

Angela Schmidt Birmingham AL

413

37

67

1:18:49.0

 

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Devery Geisler Birmingham AL

79

40

15

37:04.0

 

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Julie Solwold Santa Clarita CA

417

49

53

1:04:58.0

2

Tracy Williams Birmingham AL

102

46

54

1:05:50.0

 

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Marie Lambert Opelika AL

82

53

72

1:37:51.0

 

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Linda Hawley Mount Vernon IN

396

58

69

1:23:34.0

 

Male 10 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Zach Cotton

121

14

10

33:47.0

 

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Johnathan Oldham Trussville AL

88

19

4

30:26.0

2

Will Sparkman Helena AL

115

15

11

34:46.0

3

Christian Neny Pinson AL

405

18

32

52:21.0

 

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Micah Bray Lawrenceville GA

386

22

39

54:54.0

 

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Judson Bates Fort Payne AL

75

26

7

31:52.0

2

John McDowell Fort Payne AL

83

26

9

33:40.0

3

Rob Austin Jr. Fort Payne AL

74

27

14

35:52.0

 

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Brian Weisser Birmingham AL

104

34

1

26:44.0

2

Jesse McKneely Hoover Al

112

31

23

41:35.0

3

Dan Groghan Fort Payne AL

393

33

33

52:23.0

4

Marc Pearson Prattville AL

409

33

36

53:11.0

5

Tim Borgognoni Cordova TN

384

31

41

55:27.0

6

Kenny Lopez Decatur AL

402

33

43

56:19.0

7

Ben Burnett Salem AL

387

30

48

1:01:39.0

 

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Kenneth Eaton

107

37

3

30:19.0

2

Buddy Ingleright Bessemer AL

106

38

12

34:49.0

3

John Oldham Trussville AL

87

37

16

38:13.0

4

Lexi Kissenbeck Birmingham AL

80

35

22

41:14.0

5

Reid Smith Sterrett AL

416

39

40

55:26.0

6

Lane Bell Helena AL

438

39

44

56:51.0

7

Matthew Smith Birmingham AL

415

39

60

1:07:20.0

8

Scott Rogers Alabaster AL

411

37

63

1:09:05.0

 

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Chris Carpenter

105

43

19

40:30.0

2

Jeff Smith Calera AL

414

43

35

53:04.0

3

Brian Stidham Trussville AL

418

41

37

53:12.0

4

William Scheyer Cumming GA

412

43

49

1:01:40.0

5

Richie Irvin Maylene AL

399

41

55

1:05:51.0

6

Andrew Herbst Oxford AL

397

44

58

1:07:05.0

 

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Math Daggett Alabaster AL

110

46

5

31:09.0

2

Art Graham

113

48

26

45:37.0

3

Rick Boyd Atlanta GA

385

45

50

1:03:20.0

 

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Tim Cotton

117

51

29

49:28.0

2

David Cochran Hoover AL

390

52

31

52:20.0

3

Don Parker Hoover AL

407

53

51

1:03:36.0

4

Jesse Burns

120

54

64

1:10:02.0

 

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Jim Lambert Opelika AL

81

56

52

1:04:23.0

 

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Eddie Lewis Hanceville AL

111

60

2

28:55.0

2

Bob Dreyfus Hoover AL

114

61

28

49:15.0

 

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Harold Washington

108

69

25

44:24.0

 

Male 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Nathaniel Grew

116

72

20

41:02.0