Red Nose Run 5K

Age Group Results

January 10, 2009


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Men: 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99
Women: 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Overall Female Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Katherine Herring       Birmingham  AL        803   23        1      19:39.1    6:20/K             
       2    Deanna Medina           Birmingham  AL         45   13       14      22:48.2    7:21/K             
       3    Jane Skov Petersen      Birmingham  AL        207   28       18      23:05.8    7:27/K             
Top

Overall Female Master Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Mary Jo Schmalz         Birmingham  AL        745   42        4      20:02.2    6:28/K             
Top

Female 19 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Virginia Givhan         Birmingham  AL        602   10       48      25:27.8    8:13/K             
       2    Cristen Gant            Dora  AL              753   13       59      26:01.0    8:24/K             
       3    Alyssa Cummings                              1694   14       64      26:07.5    8:25/K             
       4    Emily Leonard           Pinson  AL           1545   17      124      29:19.7    9:27/K             
       5    Emily Riley             Pinson  AL            952   18      142      30:14.3    9:45/K             
       6    Celia Dicarlo                                1653   15      144      30:16.5    9:46/K             
       7    Brooke Nail             Trussville  AL       1686   17      167      31:09.6   10:03/K             
       8    Caroline Twitty         Vestavia Hills  AL    956    8      214      33:11.7   10:42/K             
       9    Dylan Lee Recke         Gardendale  AL       1584   10      261      35:24.0   11:25/K             
      10    Claire Herreen          Birmingham  AL        795   17      268      35:59.4   11:36/K             
      11    Haley Visintainer       Birmingham  AL        304   14      277      36:39.8   11:49/K             
      12    Mallory Henderson       Sylacauga  AL         282   14      360      44:57.2   14:30/K             
      13    Courtney Dove           Mount Olive  AL       967   16      393      52:59.4   17:05/K             
      14    Sarah Cooner            Leeds  AL              25   18      406      54:14.7   17:30/K             
Top

Female 20 to 24

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Erin Higgs              Hoover  Al            930   23       46      25:24.5    8:12/K             
       2    Georgia Izard           Birmingham  AL        933   20       56      25:47.7    8:19/K             
       3    Christen Stevens        Birmingham  AL        631   24       73      26:40.5    8:36/K             
       4    Heather Genry           Alabaster  AL         834   23       75      26:44.2    8:37/K             
       5    Whitney Lopez-Hurdin                          961   22      110      28:43.9    9:16/K             
       6    Melanie G Carlisle      Helena  AL           1562   24      134      29:41.1    9:35/K             
       7    Darcie Bouvier          Birmingham  AL        513   24      170      31:15.0   10:05/K             
       8    Lacey Bryan Briggs      Birmingham  AL       1596   20      187      31:47.6   10:15/K             
       9    Elizabeth Cooper        Birmingham  AL        344   24      201      32:14.0   10:24/K             
      10    Cassandra Spencer       Fultondale  AL        828   22      204      32:29.5   10:29/K             
      11    Melissa Henderson       Birmingham  AL        436   20      215      33:14.6   10:43/K             
      12    Ruth Lettieri           Birmingham  AL       1528   24      237      34:18.6   11:04/K             
      13    Sarah Carter            Birmingham  AL       1643   24      240      34:28.0   11:07/K             
      14    Kirsten Elizabe Curles  Birmingham  AL        556   23      252      35:12.4   11:21/K             
      15    Ashley Damato           Sterrett  AL          555   24      256      35:20.9   11:24/K             
      16    Melissa Niven           Birmingham  AL         89   24      259      35:22.2   11:25/K             
      17    Heather Lacroix         Pelham  AL            442   24      274      36:31.4   11:47/K             
      18    Mary Dumas              Birmingham  AL        994   21      276      36:39.6   11:49/K             
      19    Sarah Croft             Birmingham  AL         99   23      293      37:52.4   12:13/K             
      20    Emily King              Birmingham  AL        308   24      301      38:29.6   12:25/K             
      21    Jean Marie Hestley      Auburn  AL            868   21      327      40:54.7   13:12/K             
      22    Ivie Freeman            Birmingham  AL        585   24      331      41:04.8   13:15/K             
      23    Lisa Parham             Birmingham  AL        966   24      343      42:35.4   13:44/K             
      24    Leah K Dugan            Calera  AL            700   21      378      50:31.2   16:18/K             
      25    Jessica Lawrimore       Falkville  AL         557   22      381      50:39.9   16:20/K             
Top

Female 25 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Sarah Huges             Gardendale  AL        612   26       32      24:09.0    7:47/K             
       2    Julia Johnson           Columbiana  AL        671   25       68      26:20.4    8:30/K             
       3    Erin Wolfe              Helena  AL            823   25       98      28:08.5    9:05/K             
       4    Lesley Walsh            Birmingham  AL        381   26      104      28:28.5    9:11/K             
       5    Stacey Williams         Birmingham  AL        134   27      111      28:45.2    9:16/K             
       6    Valerie Blanchard       Birmingham  AL         95   26      122      29:12.4    9:25/K             
       7    Angela Porter           Birmingham  AL        318   27      126      29:23.1    9:29/K             
       8    Katherine Joy Allgood   Birmingham  AL        560   27      132      29:38.2    9:34/K             
       9    Anna Price              Homewood  AL          504   25      138      29:59.0    9:40/K             
      10    Lindsey Griffin         Birmingham  AL        937   28      139      30:00.9    9:41/K             
      11    D'Anna M Davis          Dallas  TX           1553   26      140      30:02.9    9:41/K             
      12    Sophia Kuhn             Vestavia Hills  AL    479   29      141      30:04.9    9:42/K             
      13    Rebecca Sue Bromley     Trussville  AL        343   25      146      30:18.0    9:46/K             
      14    Elizabeth Bohannon      Mount Olive  AL       572   27      154      30:41.1    9:54/K             
      15    Jessica Carnevale       Pelham  AL            896   26      159      30:52.4    9:57/K             
      16    Corrie Jackson          Birmingham  AL        375   25      166      31:07.6   10:02/K             
      17    Becky K Peavy           Birmingham  AL        668   27      174      31:25.7   10:08/K             
      18    Laura Leigh Lackey      Birmingham  AL        576   27      179      31:37.4   10:12/K             
      19    Rena Tinsley            Birmingham  AL         20   27      196      32:04.3   10:21/K             
      20    Rebecca Shields         Hoover  AL            489   26      207      32:42.3   10:33/K             
      21    Lisa Sarnowski          Birmingham  AL        876   28      209      32:50.0   10:35/K             
      22    Emily M Webber          Birmingham  AL        384   28      210      32:57.9   10:38/K             
      23    Laura Elizabeth Hall    Birmingham  AL       1592   25      220      33:28.6   10:48/K             
      24    Megan Poe                                    1502   27      226      33:44.6   10:53/K             
      25    Whitney Perry           Birmingham  AL        849   28      235      34:10.2   11:01/K             
      26    Lauren Walter           Bessemer  AL         1535   29      245      34:43.0   11:12/K             
      27    Emily Hendrick          Birmingham  AL        635   25      246      34:46.0   11:13/K             
      28    Stephanie Hammond       Pelham  AL            178   29      247      34:50.4   11:14/K             
      29    Bizz Pohl                                    1546   25      253      35:16.7   11:23/K             
      30    Janis Louise Reid       Birmingham  AL        438   26      260      35:23.1   11:25/K             
      31    Casey Garrett           Birmingham  AL        105   26      264      35:48.1   11:33/K             
      32    Lisa Fox                Vestavia Hills  AL    857   29      267      35:59.0   11:36/K             
      33    Leslie Batts            Hoover  AL            319   25      272      36:05.2   11:38/K             
      34    Katie Lamaster          Hoover  Al            115   28      278      36:41.4   11:50/K             
      35    Katie Peebles           Birmingham  AL        927   26      281      36:44.3   11:51/K             
      36    Amanda Lewis            Birmingham  AL        324   26      283      36:54.5   11:54/K             
      37    Bevin Tomlin            Bessemer  AL          131   25      288      37:29.0   12:05/K             
      38    Misty Hicks Decker      Birmingham  AL        107   28      289      37:29.5   12:05/K             
      39    Amanda Westbrook        Pelham  AL            305   28      294      37:54.0   12:14/K             
      40    Alison Ward Baggett     Calera  AL            538   27      295      37:58.7   12:15/K             
      41    Heather Ray             Calera  AL            322   29      296      37:59.0   12:15/K             
      42    Ashley Hudgins          Hoover  Al            970   25      300      38:29.1   12:25/K             
      43    Melissa Barberini       Indian Springs  AL    309   28      302      38:30.0   12:25/K             
      44    Carolyn P Griffith      Birmingham  AL        869   28      304      38:30.7   12:25/K             
      45    Deidre Stalnaker        Tuscaloosa  AL        976   29      307      38:52.3   12:32/K             
      46    Pamela Aldape           Hoover  AL            887   26      310      39:10.6   12:38/K             
      47    Erin Johanna Rahn       Hoover  AL            205   29      312      39:19.2   12:41/K             
      48    Elizabeth Croft         Birmingham  AL         98   26      314      39:26.4   12:43/K             
      49    Melissa Poynter Powell  Hoover  AL           1687   28      319      40:03.6   12:55/K             
      50    Robin Hollon            Birmingham  AL         19   29      324      40:53.1   13:11/K             
      51    Michelle Lawley         Bessemer  AL          907   25      332      41:08.0   13:16/K             
      52    Lila Marie Cordes       Jasper  AL            422   26      348      42:53.6   13:50/K             
      53    Mary Alice Boyd Campbel Vestavia Hills  AL    831   29      349      42:59.0   13:52/K             
      54    Charity Faith Carroll   Mt. Olive  AL        1582   28      372      48:31.8   15:39/K             
      55    Jessica Mitchell        Tuscaloosa  AL        707   29      384      51:02.7   16:28/K             
      56    Laura Graham            Birmingham  AL        315   28      387      51:50.4   16:43/K             
      57    Lori A Hays             Pell City  AL         164   28      399      53:23.5   17:13/K             
      58    Angie Marisa Carroll    Pelham  AL            665   25      400      53:36.4   17:17/K             
      59    Hilary Perry            Pelham  AL             62   28      402      53:42.0   17:19/K             
      60    Katy Mote               Montgomery  AL        544   28      403      53:44.6   17:20/K             
      61    Tara Strickland         Leeds  AL             432   27      404      53:47.4   17:21/K             
      62    Elizabeth Gilmore       Leeds  AL              24   27      405      54:14.4   17:30/K             
      63    Ashley Johnson          Birmingham  AL        882   25      407      54:48.9   17:41/K             
      64    Melissa Powell                                232   28      410    1:00:06.6   19:23/K             
Top

Female 30 to 34

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Stacey Moore            Cullman  AL           905   30       65      26:08.3    8:26/K             
       2    Alison James            Birmingham  AL        271   33       71      26:32.3    8:34/K             
       3    Asta Jurkuvenaite       Birmingham  AL        829   30      129      29:25.7    9:29/K             
       4    Becky Oddo              Helena  AL           1657   33      136      29:47.0    9:36/K             
       5    Leah P McClusky         Birmingham  AL        412   30      145      30:17.0    9:46/K             
       6    Deanna Lynn Chiaranda   Cullman  AL           461   33      181      31:45.5   10:15/K             
       7    Shelly Richardson       Vestavia Hills  AL    661   34      184      31:46.7   10:15/K             
       8    Amy Ellis               Birmingham  AL        342   33      193      32:00.2   10:19/K             
       9    Karyn McRee             Hoover  AL            120   32      241      34:31.6   11:08/K             
      10    Amy Overby              Birmingham  AL        856   32      265      35:55.8   11:35/K             
      11    Robin Brown             Birmingham  AL        458   32      266      35:56.3   11:35/K             
      12    Crystal M Sanders       Birmingham  AL        683   32      280      36:43.2   11:51/K             
      13    Jenny Pruitt            Birmingham  AL          9   32      285      37:18.2   12:02/K             
      14    Amy Kiernan             Pinson  AL             84   34      291      37:46.6   12:11/K             
      15    Vanessa Flowers         Birmingham  AL         67   33      292      37:48.1   12:12/K             
      16    Jaime Dennis Goza       Harpersville  AL      223   32      297      38:04.1   12:17/K             
      17    Jennifer Miler          Columbiana  AL        735   31      299      38:25.8   12:24/K             
      18    Alisha Baker            Birmingham  AL        691   33      305      38:39.2   12:28/K             
      19    Cyndi Branch Hodges     Hoover  AL            401   33      309      39:03.5   12:36/K             
      20    Jennifer Argo Clay      Indian Springs  AL    353   30      325      40:53.6   13:11/K             
      21    Mary Carnley King       Birmingham  AL        530   31      347      42:45.0   13:47/K             
      22    Christy Downing         Pelham  AL            607   30      350      43:11.1   13:56/K             
      23    Michelle Crunk                               1625   31      351      43:13.7   13:56/K             
      24    Jennifer Paepcke        Bessemer  AL          718   32      361      45:19.9   14:37/K             
      25    Ashley Rickard          Birmingham  AL        894   31      388      51:54.0   16:45/K             
      26    Brandy Craig            Birmingham  AL        568   30      394      53:08.5   17:08/K             
      27    Nicholl Miller          Birmingham  AL        569   33      395      53:15.4   17:11/K             
      28    Lisa M Buchanan         Pelham  AL            525   33      401      53:40.1   17:19/K             
      29    Jennifer Dent           Birmingham  AL        744   34      412    1:08:57.5   22:15/K             
      30    Kim Yedl                Homewood  AL          884   32      414    1:18:19.0   25:16/K             
Top

Female 35 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Krista Casazza          Moody  AL             546   35       34      24:23.3    7:52/K             
       2    Sibyll Goetze           Birmingham  AL        579   38       38      24:41.1    7:58/K             
       3    Leslie Whately          Birmingham  AL        788   36       63      26:05.0    8:25/K             
       4    Karen Roberson          Bremen  AL            931   35       80      26:57.0    8:42/K             
       5    April Tucker            Cullman  AL           430   35      107      28:40.9    9:15/K             
       6    Sandra Dean Jonio       Birmingham  AL          3   39      164      30:59.2   10:00/K             
       7    Audrey Rae Maynor       Alabaster  AL          27   39      185      31:47.0   10:15/K             
       8    Mary Frances Haines     Birmingham  AL        522   38      191      31:50.2   10:16/K             
       9    Kay Hallingquest        Trussville  AL       1512   38      212      32:59.9   10:38/K             
      10    Leslie McClure          Birmingham  AL        268   35      223      33:31.7   10:49/K             
      11    Cristy Flournoy         Birmingham  AL        660   37      228      33:49.7   10:55/K             
      12    Kim Waites              Homewood  AL          737   36      229      33:53.0   10:56/K             
      13    Aimee Morgan            Birmingham  AL        170   35      230      33:54.6   10:56/K             
      14    Tracy Smith             Birmingham  AL        659   38      242      34:33.3   11:09/K             
      15    Shonda Cook                                  1673   38      243      34:35.6   11:09/K             
      16    Holli Graham            Birmingham  AL       1544   39      249      34:57.7   11:16/K             
      17    Mitzi Shaffield         Birmingham  AL        886   36      254      35:18.2   11:23/K             
      18    Lori Snodgrass          Birmingham  AL        169   39      275      36:37.5   11:49/K             
      19    Tara Cole               Pinson  AL            543   36      286      37:23.2   12:04/K             
      20    Mendy Adams             Helena  AL            589   37      316      39:47.5   12:50/K             
      21    Justine Tortorigi       Trussville  AL        917   38      320      40:06.0   12:56/K             
      22    Rebekkah Lynn Hess      Helena  AL            386   35      323      40:39.8   13:07/K             
      23    Kayshia Featherstone    Maylene  AL           256   39      340      42:31.5   13:43/K             
      24    Tracy Engel             Birmingham  AL        102   39      342      42:34.6   13:44/K             
      25    Julie Cundiff           Birmingham  AL        749   35      352      43:28.6   14:01/K             
      26    Mary Bowman                                  1524   38      359      44:50.0   14:28/K             
      27    Leigh Marsh             Pell City  AL         162   38      364      46:23.9   14:58/K             
      28    Jody L Joiner           Alabaster  AL         548   39      365      46:43.5   15:04/K             
      29    Amy Horrigan            Montevallo  AL         90   38      366      46:49.5   15:06/K             
      30    Tamara Suzanne Jones    Alabaster  AL         459   38      377      50:03.6   16:09/K             
      31    Marti Scarborough       Gardendale  AL        692   38      379      50:31.7   16:18/K             
      32    Kim Rushton             Pelham  AL            825   36      380      50:33.0   16:18/K             
      33    Belinda Doyle                                 968   39      392      52:57.5   17:05/K             
      34    Heather Harp                                 1662   35      416    1:40:18.6   32:21/K             
Top

Female 40 to 44

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Cynthia M Bachus        Montgomery  AL        182   42      113      28:48.1    9:17/K             
       2    Dru Ellard              Birmingham  AL        201   42      121      29:11.6    9:25/K             
       3    Theresa Graham          Gardendale  AL        265   42      143      30:16.2    9:46/K             
       4    Ashley Booth            Vestavia  AL         1623   41      157      30:47.8    9:56/K             
       5    Michelle Wright         Birmingham  AL        784   42      190      31:49.2   10:16/K             
       6    Teresa Wilks Wilson     Homewood  AL          357   42      194      32:01.7   10:20/K             
       7    Anna C Fowler           Birmingham  AL        336   41      195      32:02.2   10:20/K             
       8    Tammy Tucker            Pell City  AL         806   44      205      32:32.6   10:30/K             
       9    Susan Comensky                               1698   44      213      33:02.9   10:39/K             
      10    Mary Rountree           Vestavia Hills  AL    957   41      216      33:17.3   10:44/K             
      11    Rebecca Ellis           Trussville  AL        312   40      227      33:46.4   10:54/K             
      12    Lisa Ferguson           Clay  AL              542   44      236      34:16.2   11:03/K             
      13    Tanya Kendricks         Hoover  AL            999   41      238      34:24.5   11:06/K             
      14    Sonya Dicarlo                                1654   44      251      35:11.3   11:21/K             
      15    Patricia Smith          Birmingham  AL       1700   44      257      35:21.3   11:24/K             
      16    Michelle Woodard        Pelham  AL           1548   41      262      35:33.4   11:28/K             
      17    Kathleen Bowen          Birmingham  AL        713   44      271      36:03.9   11:38/K             
      18    Debra Renee Miller      Homewood  AL          902   40      306      38:46.1   12:30/K             
      19    Debbie Williams         Sylacauga  AL         255   40      317      39:49.5   12:51/K             
      20    Missy Presley           Oneonta  AL           517   43      321      40:33.4   13:05/K             
      21    Connie L Hill           Birmingham  AL       1587   44      326      40:53.9   13:11/K             
      22    Paula McKie             Chelsea  AL           192   44      335      41:43.8   13:27/K             
      23    Michelle Brown          Homewood  AL          736   40      336      41:51.0   13:30/K             
      24    Susan Barron Lineberry  Birmingham  AL        842   40      345      42:37.9   13:45/K             
      25    Rebecca Evelyn Recke    Gardendale  AL       1583   43      371      48:27.8   15:38/K             
      26    Carla G Perna           Birmingham  AL        577   44      373      48:51.3   15:45/K             
      27    Karen Swann             Birmingham  AL        812   43      376      48:57.4   15:47/K             
      28    Melissa Belcher         Gardendale  AL        765   44      382      50:46.9   16:23/K             
      29    Linda Miller            Birmingham  AL        570   44      408      54:52.8   17:42/K             
Top

Female 45 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Therese Bynum           Birmingham  AL       1523   48       37      24:36.8    7:56/K             
       2    Sandy Gann              Hoover  AL            704   45       89      27:21.5    8:49/K             
       3    Susan Rogers Kurre      Vestavia Hills  AL      6   46      108      28:42.0    9:15/K             
       4    Tammy Gaines            Birmingham  AL       1681   46      109      28:43.5    9:16/K             
       5    Vickie Varnes           Pell City  AL        1674   45      180      31:43.6   10:14/K             
       6    Cindy Reid              Birmingham  AL        764   48      198      32:12.0   10:23/K             
       7    Katie Fox Wright        Birmingham  AL        675   46      200      32:13.4   10:24/K             
       8    Rebecca L Leon          Bessemer  AL          221   45      218      33:25.6   10:47/K             
       9    Natalie Rodriguez       Hoover  AL            390   45      224      33:33.7   10:49/K             
      10    Brenda Herren           Trussville  AL        185   49      232      33:57.6   10:57/K             
      11    Debbie Visintainer      Vestavia Hills  AL    302   47      279      36:42.0   11:50/K             
      12    Leslie Chatta           Trussville  AL        559   45      322      40:38.0   13:06/K             
      13    Anita Kilpatrick        Cullman  AL           472   47      329      40:55.5   13:12/K             
      14    Teresa Keeton           Gardendale  AL         73   48      333      41:10.6   13:17/K             
      15    Natalie Clements        Mt.olive  AL          859   45      334      41:37.4   13:25/K             
      16    Diane Culpepper         Cullman  AL           431   48      354      43:57.0   14:11/K             
      17    Karen A Stevens         Sylacauga  AL         137   46      358      44:18.1   14:17/K             
      18    Janet Smith             Birmingham  AL        944   46      363      45:59.2   14:50/K             
      19    Dee Falls                                    1635   49      367      47:12.3   15:14/K             
      20    April Brockson          Birmingham  AL        720   49      368      47:36.5   15:21/K             
      21    Rita K. Pope            Nauvoo  AL             75   49      383      50:53.8   16:25/K             
Top

Female 50 to 54

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Cissi S Bernhard        Birmingham  AL        685   50      135      29:46.7    9:36/K             
       2    Janie Gann              Hoover  AL            491   50      298      38:09.2   12:18/K             
       3    Rosemary Brown          Cullman  AL           836   53      328      40:55.1   13:12/K             
       4    Mary Jane Henderson     B'Ham  AL            1572   52      346      42:41.7   13:46/K             
       5    Debbie Kay Armstrong    Sylacauga  AL         188   50      362      45:22.5   14:38/K             
       6    Tonya Johnson           Birmingham  AL        680   53      369      48:15.2   15:34/K             
       7    Mickey Finn             Chelsea  AL           747   50      370      48:27.5   15:38/K             
       8    Janie Lawley            Mount Olive  AL       766   54      390      52:19.6   16:53/K             
Top

Female 55 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Nita Robinson           Birmingham  AL        493   58      284      37:07.7   11:58/K             
       2    Ann M. Harris           Cullman  AL           554   57      318      39:56.9   12:53/K             
       3    Janet Lyman             Hoover  AL            490   55      339      42:25.9   13:41/K             
       4    Debbie Bishop           Birmingham  AL        326   56      355      44:05.8   14:13/K             
       5    Beth D. Stewart         Hoover  AL            827   55      357      44:10.0   14:15/K             
       6    Beverly Harstad         Austin  TX            317   55      385      51:48.1   16:43/K             
       7    Kathryn Harwell         Birmingham  AL       1669   56      389      52:14.4   16:51/K             
Top

Female 60 to 64

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Adelaide Booth          Vestavia  AL         1624   63      165      31:05.5   10:02/K             
       2    Sharon Lytle Harris     Birmingham  AL        327   61      255      35:19.0   11:24/K             
Top

Female 65 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Lucy Taglon                                   453   99        6      21:29.0    6:56/K             
       2    Neta Pope               Nauvoo  AL            767   66      391      52:21.0   16:53/K             
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jacob Michael Wesley    Gardendale  AL        198   21        2      19:54.6    6:25/K             
       2    Jared Daniel Wesley     Gardendale  AL        197   21        3      19:55.9    6:25/K             
       3    Orion James Recke       Gardendale  AL       1585   14        7      21:35.9    6:58/K             
Top

Overall Male Master Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Kelly Pete Donna        Birmingham  AL        181   41        5      20:27.9    6:36/K             
Top

Male 19 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Thomas Aust             Hoover  AL            150   10        8      21:39.2    6:59/K             
       2    Russell Galloway        Birmingham  AL        790   13       16      22:58.6    7:25/K             
       3    Ricky Marques Goncalves Vestavia Hills  AL    366   15       20      23:27.2    7:34/K             
       4    Emmanuel Morgan         Birmingham  AL        335   13       21      23:32.6    7:35/K             
       5    Will Jackson            Birmingham  AL       1631   12       22      23:41.2    7:38/K             
       6    Tucker Freeman                               1682   15       24      23:55.1    7:43/K             
       7    Will B Gosdin           Birmingham  AL        410   16       30      24:07.5    7:47/K             
       8    Joseph Lyons                                 1655   19       39      24:48.6    8:00/K             
       9    Alex Rodriguez          Hoover  AL            391   13       47      25:27.3    8:13/K             
      10    Matt Galloway                                1676   19       50      25:33.3    8:15/K             
      11    Jack Tighe              Homewood  AL          553   12       54      25:42.2    8:17/K             
      12    Trey Cranford           Pelham  AL            787   14       62      26:03.0    8:24/K             
      13    Landon Henderson        Sylacauga  AL         628   12       84      27:19.0    8:49/K             
      14    Reid Richesin           Birmingham  AL        673   10       87      27:20.8    8:49/K             
      15    Ross Richesin           Birmingham  AL        674    8       88      27:21.1    8:49/K             
      16    Dylan Bowen             Birmingham  AL        711   10      100      28:17.1    9:07/K             
      17    Daniel Gosdin           Birmingham  AL        411   12      116      28:56.8    9:20/K             
      18    Charlie McCalley        Homewood  AL          705   10      149      30:27.5    9:49/K             
      19    Graham Nelson           Munford  AL          1517   14      155      30:43.1    9:55/K             
      20    Jonathan Powell                              1685   17      168      31:10.0   10:03/K             
      21    Trey Graham             Gardendale  AL        266   13      189      31:48.2   10:15/K             
      22    Ziven W Fowler          Birmingham  AL        337    8      192      31:55.9   10:18/K             
      23    Wood Herren             Birmingham  AL        796   13      269      36:02.4   11:37/K             
      24    Connor Bowen            Birmingham  AL        712    7      270      36:02.7   11:37/K             
Top

Male 20 to 24

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    John J Orosz            Birmingham  AL        212   21       10      21:55.4    7:04/K             
       2    Jonathan Landham        Birmingham  AL         55   22       31      24:08.2    7:47/K             
       3    Coleman Grant Hall      Hoover  AL            861   20       53      25:40.9    8:17/K             
       4    Chris Biddie            Birmingham  AL        581   20       58      25:55.4    8:22/K             
       5    Benjamin Stewart        Alabaster  AL         835   23       76      26:45.8    8:38/K             
       6    Brian Clifford          Hoover  AL             97   23       82      27:01.9    8:43/K             
       7    Jameson Cole Farmer     Birmingham  AL        873   21       94      27:55.7    9:00/K             
       8    Matt Robbins            Auburn  AL           1504   24       99      28:11.5    9:05/K             
       9    Maggie Law              Birmingham  AL       1568   22      186      31:47.3   10:15/K             
Top

Male 25 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Rhett Bennett           Birmingham  AL       1690   28       27      23:59.6    7:44/K             
       2    Eric Rogers             B'Ham  AL             595   29       29      24:05.9    7:46/K             
       3    Tim Shirley             Birmingham  AL        254   27       33      24:12.6    7:48/K             
       4    Steven P Seigler        Enterprise  AL        423   25       36      24:28.4    7:54/K             
       5    Derek Carson            Vestavia  AL         1670   28       42      25:08.1    8:06/K             
       6    Reed King               Birmingham  AL        307   26       43      25:10.4    8:07/K             
       7    Jonathan Doroh          Bessemer  AL          498   27       44      25:11.6    8:07/K             
       8    Brandon Rooks           Birmingham  AL        362   28       55      25:44.8    8:18/K             
       9    Damon Kyle Carter       Birmingham  AL       1549   28       67      26:18.2    8:29/K             
      10    Shawn Tew               Pleasant Grove  AL    399   29       77      26:46.0    8:38/K             
      11    Scott Stevens           Birmingham  AL        630   27       78      26:46.9    8:38/K             
      12    Ryan Vernon             Vestavia  AL           48   25       81      27:01.5    8:43/K             
      13    Wally Sarnowski         Birmingham  AL        875   27       85      27:20.1    8:49/K             
      14    Sarah Moran             Pinson  AL            918   25       92      27:49.9    8:58/K             
      15    Michael Fyrberg         Birmingham  AL        320   25      105      28:32.9    9:12/K             
      16    Zack Gilmore            Leeds  AL             331   26      106      28:40.4    9:15/K             
      17    Jeff Lamaster           Hoover  Al            114   27      118      28:59.2    9:21/K             
      18    Murray Meadow                                1679   29      125      29:21.4    9:28/K             
      19    Doug Cunningham         Birmingham  AL         29   25      152      30:30.2    9:50/K             
      20    Collen Mayer            Birmingham  AL        872   27      153      30:37.7    9:53/K             
      21    Sean Miller             Birmingham  AL        510   28      169      31:14.2   10:05/K             
      22    Stephen Briggs          Birmingham  AL       1570   25      188      31:47.9   10:15/K             
      23    Preston Linden Reeder   Birmingham  AL        545   25      217      33:18.9   10:45/K             
      24    Joe Lawhorn             Birmingham  AL        299   26      219      33:27.8   10:47/K             
      25    Paul Perry              Pelham  AL             63   29      222      33:29.3   10:48/K             
      26    Matthew Head            Alabaster  AL         196   26      303      38:30.5   12:25/K             
      27    Clark Grissom           Hoover  AL           1533   28      337      41:59.8   13:33/K             
      28    Casey Ryan              Birmingham  AL       1571   28      338      42:04.2   13:34/K             
      29    Joseph Lee              Birmingham  AL        965   25      341      42:34.3   13:44/K             
      30    Matt Markopoulos        Moody  AL             883   27      398      53:19.9   17:12/K             
Top

Male 30 to 34

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Kurt A. Wargo           Madison  AL            23   33        9      21:50.3    7:03/K             
       2    Gregory Dunaway         Vestavia Hills  AL    679   30       11      22:23.6    7:13/K             
       3    Jason Hollon            Birmingham  AL         18   32       13      22:45.8    7:20/K             
       4    Forrest Walden                               1691   32       15      22:52.2    7:23/K             
       5    Tim Waz                 Birmingham  AL        893   32       26      23:58.0    7:44/K             
       6    Kyle Hudlow                                  1692   30       40      24:50.9    8:01/K             
       7    Warren Beason                                1689   32       45      25:20.6    8:10/K             
       8    Andon Briggs            Trussville  AL        562   32       52      25:39.1    8:16/K             
       9    Rusty B Lee             Flintstone  GA        810   30       69      26:27.3    8:32/K             
      10    Patrick A McClusky      Birmingham  AL        413   31       93      27:53.9    9:00/K             
      11    London Pearce                                1675   30      103      28:28.0    9:11/K             
      12    Destin Griffin-Trussel  Crossville  AL        492   32      112      28:46.5    9:17/K             
      13    Adam Guthrie            Birmingham  AL         80   32      128      29:25.3    9:29/K             
      14    Alex McRee              Hoover  AL            119   33      175      31:27.4   10:09/K             
      15    Scott Shunnarah         Helena  AL            129   33      177      31:33.6   10:11/K             
      16    Jimmy Walters           Alabaster  AL         133   32      178      31:34.4   10:11/K             
      17    Chris Sheedy            Hoover  Al            127   32      183      31:46.3   10:15/K             
      18    Rick Marbles            Hoover  AL           1566   30      202      32:16.0   10:25/K             
      19    Jason Medlin            Mount Olive  AL       565   31      203      32:25.9   10:27/K             
      20    Andrew Coleman Oxford   Dalton  GA             39   33      211      32:58.4   10:38/K             
      21    Rusty Pickering         Birmingham  AL        123   31      221      33:29.0   10:48/K             
      22    Jim Morgan              Birmingham  AL        171   34      231      33:55.2   10:56/K             
      23    Parrish Holley          Birmingham  AL        805   33      233      33:59.4   10:58/K             
      24    Jonathan Walter         Bessemer  AL         1536   32      234      34:04.3   10:59/K             
      25    Nathan Poe              Odenville  AL        1503   32      330      41:02.2   13:14/K             
      26    Eric Flowers            Birmingham  AL        567   33      396      53:16.0   17:11/K             
Top

Male 35 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Michael Courtenay       Birmingham  AL        591   36       49      25:30.5    8:14/K             
       2    Douglas Scott                                1626   39       83      27:16.0    8:48/K             
       3    Christopher Phillips                          962   35       96      27:58.8    9:01/K             
       4    Barry Hamric            Birmingham  AL        969   38      102      28:24.3    9:10/K             
       5    Luke Vybiral            Seattle  WA           210   35      114      28:54.2    9:19/K             
       6    Scott Gant              Dora  AL              752   39      120      29:05.2    9:23/K             
       7    Tony Grubbs                                  1696   35      137      29:50.2    9:37/K             
       8    William Wood            Homewood  AL         1501   38      151      30:29.3    9:50/K             
       9    Jeb Williamson          Cullman  AL           301   35      163      30:57.5    9:59/K             
      10    John Olsen              Vestavia  AL         1590   38      172      31:18.1   10:06/K             
      11    David Graves            Birmingham  AL        227   36      225      33:34.9   10:50/K             
      12    Andrew Cundiff          Birmingham  AL        748   35      250      35:04.5   11:19/K             
      13    Chad Adams              Helena  AL            598   37      315      39:47.0   12:50/K             
      14    Jeff D. Jones           Alabaster  AL         460   38      353      43:41.2   14:05/K             
      15    Sam Perna               Birmingham  AL        578   39      374      48:56.5   15:47/K             
      16    Robb Strommen           Birmingham  AL        566   39      397      53:16.3   17:11/K             
      17    Emerick Davis           Birmingham  AL         34   37      409      57:14.8   18:28/K             
      18    Andrew Lacy             Jasper  AL           1620   37      411    1:03:44.0   20:34/K             
Top

Male 40 to 44

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jeff Tucker             Pell City  AL         807   44       12      22:39.1    7:18/K             
       2    Gary Hoover             Birmingham  AL       1688   40       25      23:56.0    7:43/K             
       3    Joe Don McLain          Clarksville  TN       664   42       28      24:05.3    7:46/K             
       4    Jon Adamson             Birmingham  AL         40   40       35      24:26.6    7:53/K             
       5    Derek Richesin          Birmingham  AL        672   43       86      27:20.4    8:49/K             
       6    Daniel B Gosdin         Birmingham  AL        409   43      117      28:58.4    9:21/K             
       7    Charles McCalley        Homewood  AL          706   40      150      30:27.9    9:49/K             
       8    Jeff Burchfield         Bessemer  AL          426   41      171      31:15.8   10:05/K             
       9    Howard Glick            Birmingham  AL        763   41      199      32:12.7   10:23/K             
      10    Kermit Kendrick         Hoover  AL            998   41      239      34:25.2   11:06/K             
      11    Seth Chapman                                 1699   44      273      36:29.3   11:46/K             
Top

Male 45 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Glenn Smith             Homewood  AL          251   45       17      22:59.1    7:25/K             
       2    Frank Brockson          Birmingham  AL        721   49       19      23:17.6    7:31/K             
       3    Brad Siegal             Birmingham  AL         44   45       23      23:48.7    7:41/K             
       4    Gene Hallman            Birmingham  AL        686   49       57      25:50.5    8:20/K             
       5    Johnny J McDaniel       Billingsley  AL       329   45       60      26:01.5    8:24/K             
       6    Rick Allums             Dora  AL              802   49       74      26:42.6    8:37/K             
       7    Denson Franklin         Birmingham  AL        416   45      115      28:56.6    9:20/K             
       8    Hal Parrish             Birmingham  AL        662   48      148      30:25.1    9:49/K             
       9    Jeff Rickarol           B'Ham  AL             913   46      156      30:43.4    9:55/K             
      10    David M Cole            Trussville  AL        218   46      197      32:06.9   10:21/K             
      11    Mark Haase                                   1693   46      206      32:40.1   10:32/K             
      12    Ned Wolfe               Birmingham  AL        135   49      263      35:40.2   11:30/K             
      13    Bill Visintainer        Birmingham  AL        303   49      282      36:53.4   11:54/K             
      14    Bob Cooner                                   1540   49      308      38:59.8   12:35/K             
      15    Jim Armstrong           Sylacauga  AL         189   49      356      44:08.8   14:14/K             
      16    Michael Swann           Birmingham  AL        813   45      375      48:57.1   15:47/K             
Top

Male 50 to 54

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Steve Spratt            Birmingham  AL        824   53       41      24:51.5    8:01/K             
       2    Bill Lovell             Hoover  Al            904   54       51      25:37.0    8:16/K             
       3    Donald Finchum          Cullman  AL           906   51       61      26:02.4    8:24/K             
       4    Jeff Aiken              Homewood  AL         1525   51       70      26:30.2    8:33/K             
       5    Terry Butz              Moody  AL            1537   53       79      26:53.8    8:40/K             
       6    Richard Langston        Pleasant Grove  AL    456   51       90      27:36.3    8:54/K             
       7    Bill Ezelle             Leeds  AL            1597   54       97      28:00.0    9:02/K             
       8    Ralph Cranford          B'Ham  AL             786   53      101      28:19.8    9:08/K             
       9    Ben J Carlisle          Irondale  AL         1563   54      119      28:59.4    9:21/K             
      10    Stephan F Bernhard      Birmingham  AL        684   52      123      29:15.6    9:26/K             
      11    Mark Buckner            Shelby  AL           1697   51      147      30:22.9    9:48/K             
      12    Randall Palmore         Pinson  AL           1680   53      158      30:50.7    9:57/K             
      13    Daryll R Berryman       Moundville  AL        211   51      176      31:31.4   10:10/K             
      14    Mark Richard Benfield   Gardendale  AL        437   51      182      31:46.0   10:15/K             
      15    Thomas Allen            Pell City  AL         536   51      244      34:40.0   11:11/K             
      16    Tim Knight              Birmingham  AL        940   53      287      37:27.0   12:05/K             
      17    Tommy Buchanan          Vestavia Hills  AL    552   53      290      37:43.1   12:10/K             
      18    Roger Clements          Mt.olive  AL          860   51      344      42:36.2   13:45/K             
      19    Greg Halfaker           Birmingham  AL       1547   50      413    1:13:44.2   23:47/K             
Top

Male 55 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    James Durant            Hoover  AL            253   59       66      26:09.0    8:26/K             
       2    Phil Hammonds           Sylacauga  AL         321   58      161      30:56.1    9:59/K             
       3    Andrew Carroll          Birmingham  AL        799   59      258      35:21.9   11:24/K             
       4    Timothy Harstad         Austin  TX            316   56      386      51:48.5   16:43/K             
Top

Male 60 to 64

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Richard M Snow          Tuscaloosa  AL        855   62      130      29:27.6    9:30/K             
       2    Alec Daniel Van Ryan    Pelham  AL            550   62      160      30:52.8    9:57/K             
       3    Bill Peinhardt          Cullman  AL           300   62      162      30:56.9    9:59/K             
       4    Hank Siegel             Hoover  AL            174   60      173      31:19.0   10:06/K             
       5    Sam Branch              Hoover  AL            402   61      313      39:19.6   12:41/K             
Top

Male 65 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Walter B. Arnold        St. Petersburg  FL    351   65       72      26:38.0    8:35/K             
       2    Bill Bowman             Birmingham  AL       1641   65       91      27:38.7    8:55/K             
       3    John Forlini            Helena  AL           1633   66       95      27:57.6    9:01/K             
       4    Jack Ganus              McCalla  AL           235   71      127      29:23.3    9:29/K             
       5    Dick Drendorff          Riverside  AL        1509   69      131      29:36.2    9:33/K             
       6    Buck Barnhart           Birmingham  AL        995   67      133      29:39.1    9:34/K             
       7    Donnie Adams            Birmingham  AL        494   71      208      32:44.5   10:34/K             
       8    Kenneth Griffin Robinso Bham  AL              734   74      248      34:57.2   11:16/K             
       9    Jerry Schliephake       Bessemer  AL          252   73      311      39:14.3   12:39/K