Red Nose Run 10 Mile

Age Group Results

January 10, 2009


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Men: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Overall Female Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Emily Hardin            Birmingham  AL        245   25        6    1:02:10.2    6:13/M             
       2    Alix Hudson                                   754   23       17    1:05:29.2    6:33/M             
       3    Lori Strand             B'Ham  AL             878   32       20    1:05:58.6    6:36/M             
Top

Overall Female Master Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Barbara Holcomb         Birmingham  AL        880   46       26    1:07:13.4    6:43/M             
Top

Overall Female Grandmaster Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Yorke Williams          Birmingham  AL       1650   56       66    1:16:05.0    7:37/M             
Top

Female 14 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Heather Elise Comensky  Indian Springs  AL    732   14      162    1:25:35.7    8:34/M             
       2    Mary Catherine Ellard   Birmingham  AL        200   13      172    1:26:09.8    8:37/M             
Top

Female 15 to 19

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Margaret Ellard         Birmingham  AL        199   16      333    1:36:30.1    9:39/M             
       2    Lyle Christine Wilkerso Birmingham  AL       1683   18      357    1:38:25.9    9:51/M             
       3    Anna Christine Worth    Hampton Cove  AL      310   19      392    1:40:33.2   10:03/M             
       4    Alicia Phillips         Pell City  AL         250   19      393    1:40:34.5   10:03/M             
       5    Brooke Elizabet Fleming Birmingham  AL        814   19      432    1:44:13.7   10:25/M             
       6    Elliot Mayson           Hoover  AL           1554   19      434    1:44:48.4   10:29/M             
       7    Virginia Walton Newman  Gadsden  AL           871   18      454    1:47:48.2   10:47/M             
       8    Joanna Walker           Hoover  Al            611   18      459    1:48:18.9   10:50/M             
Top

Female 20 to 24

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Lindsay W Shillinglaw   Birmingham  AL        853   23       65    1:16:04.1    7:36/M             
       2    Laura Kristin Skridulis Birmingham  AL         51   24       78    1:18:10.9    7:49/M             
       3    Lacey Jean Allums       Auburn  AL            264   21      125    1:22:44.1    8:16/M             
       4    Megan Kelly Riser       Birmingham  AL        347   23      235    1:29:34.9    8:57/M             
       5    Betsy Stuermann                              1619   24      298    1:33:59.5    9:24/M             
       6    Miriam Patterson        Birmingham  AL        236   24      309    1:35:06.5    9:31/M             
       7    Katherine Lynn Allsopp  Indian Springs  AL    495   23      324    1:36:14.6    9:37/M             
       8    Jessica Mae Cowles      Birmingham  AL        276   23      343    1:36:58.3    9:42/M             
       9    Christina E Spanick     Birmingham  AL        151   23      363    1:38:42.9    9:52/M             
      10    Heather Allen           Pell City  AL         535   22      402    1:41:34.0   10:09/M             
      11    Rachel Cunningham       Birmingham  AL        263   22      430    1:44:07.9   10:25/M             
      12    Marion J. Hanks         Birmingham  AL        507   24      450    1:47:37.8   10:46/M             
      13    Courtney Payne          Birmingham  AL       1637   23      479    1:51:29.0   11:09/M             
      14    Barbara Hamlin Agricola Tuscaloosa  AL       1529   24      491    1:53:33.6   11:21/M             
      15    Allison Swartz          Homewood  AL          293   24      507    1:57:13.3   11:43/M             
      16    Sarah Shadix            Birmingham  AL        295   23      510    1:58:12.3   11:49/M             
Top

Female 25 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Carrie Andrews          Pelham  AL           1609   28       25    1:06:46.6    6:41/M             
       2    Emily Scarbroug Waite   Birmingham  AL       1594   26       52    1:11:24.3    7:08/M             
       3    Bethany Aquilina        Homewood  AL          947   29       61    1:14:50.8    7:29/M             
       4    Molly Usrey             Birmingham  AL       1621   28      102    1:20:39.6    8:04/M             
       5    Hannah Pate             Birmingham  AL         69   27      118    1:22:06.6    8:13/M             
       6    Leah Knight             Birmingham  AL        113   27      155    1:24:53.0    8:29/M             
       7    Tricia Morris                                1664   29      204    1:28:06.0    8:49/M             
       8    Melanie Burns           Birmingham  AL        681   26      207    1:28:09.9    8:49/M             
       9    Traci Reid-Miodrag      Birmingham  AL        125   25      208    1:28:10.4    8:49/M             
      10    Melissa D Mayfield      Pelham  AL            780   28      211    1:28:20.2    8:50/M             
      11    Laurel Chafin           B'Ham  AL             916   29      214    1:28:43.7    8:52/M             
      12    Catherind Kurtts                             1677   26      216    1:28:50.0    8:53/M             
      13    Kimberly Descher        Hoover  AL            613   28      228    1:29:23.8    8:56/M             
      14    Mandy Cox               Warrior  AL           738   27      239    1:29:48.5    8:59/M             
      15    Angela Palmer           Birmingham  AE        415   29      268    1:32:09.0    9:13/M             
      16    Margret Loveman                               935   27      270    1:32:37.3    9:16/M             
      17    Lauren Kallus           Chelsea  AL           284   28      280    1:33:05.7    9:19/M             
      18    Margaret Armstrong      Birmingham  AL        926   28      282    1:33:16.0    9:20/M             
      19    Sarah Allen             Birmingham  AL         86   29      295    1:33:55.0    9:24/M             
      20    Janey Deimling          Birmingham  AL        815   25      296    1:33:58.4    9:24/M             
      21    Ann Wade Parrish        Birmingham  AL        234   26      308    1:35:06.3    9:31/M             
      22    Jennifer Chapman        Birmingham  AL        194   27      320    1:35:38.7    9:34/M             
      23    Patricia Mattison       Birmingham  AL        439   25      322    1:35:59.3    9:36/M             
      24    Jackie Ingram           Birmingham  AL        817   29      323    1:36:03.0    9:36/M             
      25    Shelley Sloan           Atlanta  AL           865   29      349    1:37:44.7    9:46/M             
      26    Shana Peagler           Birmingham  AL        864   29      350    1:37:53.2    9:47/M             
      27    Stephanie Sivley        Leeds  AL             443   26      365    1:38:53.4    9:53/M             
      28    Amanda Pate             Birmingham  AL        708   28      375    1:39:14.3    9:55/M             
      29    Laura Wildsmith         Birmingham  AL        563   26      387    1:40:12.2   10:01/M             
      30    Kelly Dietz             Birmingham  AL        600   26      391    1:40:32.3   10:03/M             
      31    Merry Michael Sullivan  Birmingham  AL       1527   29      404    1:41:37.8   10:10/M             
      32    Angie McCrackin         Helena  AL           1645   29      419    1:43:49.0   10:23/M             
      33    Farris Wallace          Birmingham  AL        132   25      421    1:43:50.2   10:23/M             
      34    Stephanie Butler        Birmingham  AL        694   27      422    1:43:50.5   10:23/M             
      35    Mary Anderson           Birmingham  AL        206   28      424    1:44:03.2   10:24/M             
      36    Lindsey Ann Thompson    Homewood  AL          195   26      425    1:44:03.7   10:24/M             
      37    Tyler Watson            Birmingham  AL        811   27      426    1:44:04.1   10:24/M             
      38    Jennifer Marie Decurtin Birmingham  AL        819   25      427    1:44:04.9   10:24/M             
      39    Jackie Kim              Hoover  AL            740   28      438    1:45:37.9   10:34/M             
      40    Kim Anderson            Chelsea  AL            91   29      442    1:45:49.3   10:35/M             
      41    Amber Nichole Whitaker  Gardendale  AL        421   25      449    1:47:37.6   10:46/M             
      42    Lauren Keet             Birmingham  AL        108   27      451    1:47:40.6   10:46/M             
      43    Emily Stein             B'Ham  AL             724   29      478    1:51:28.6   11:09/M             
      44    Vivian Jones            Birmingham  AL        440   25      494    1:54:12.4   11:25/M             
      45    Hannah Killough         Birmingham  AL        804   28      531    2:02:45.5   12:17/M             
      46    Susan Irwin             Alabaster  AL         604   29      533    2:03:39.6   12:22/M             
      47    Karyn Nicole Fred       Hoover  AL            709   29      548    2:18:38.6   13:52/M             
Top

Female 30 to 34

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Rachel Ross                                   454   31       44    1:09:37.2    6:58/M             
       2    Misty Griffin           Moody  AL             487   34       60    1:14:40.6    7:28/M             
       3    Laurie Walker                                1646   34      127    1:22:53.6    8:17/M             
       4    Emily Louis             Columbus  MS          209   32      128    1:22:56.8    8:18/M             
       5    Ashley Maddox Wood      Birimingham  AL       558   32      135    1:23:25.8    8:21/M             
       6    Tracy Hand              Bessemer  AL          714   32      136    1:23:26.7    8:21/M             
       7    Leah Richards           Birmingham  AL        126   30      164    1:25:41.3    8:34/M             
       8    Erin Davis              Birmingham  AL        100   30      173    1:26:11.4    8:37/M             
       9    Julia Martin            Birmingham  AL        890   33      178    1:26:31.7    8:39/M             
      10    Ashley Halsey           Birmingham  AL        903   32      187    1:27:08.4    8:43/M             
      11    Kassie Smith            Birmingham  AL        395   32      192    1:27:25.2    8:45/M             
      12    Christen Biddle                              1665   33      202    1:28:04.7    8:48/M             
      13    Sarah Price             Birmingham  AL        124   31      245    1:29:51.9    8:59/M             
      14    Carrie Wallace          Birmingham  AL        349   30      256    1:31:07.5    9:07/M             
      15    Sara D Blakeney         Hoover  AL            382   32      257    1:31:07.8    9:07/M             
      16    Casey Graham            Vestavia Hills  AL    508   32      267    1:32:03.6    9:12/M             
      17    Kate McKnight           Birmingham  AL        434   32      273    1:32:43.2    9:16/M             
      18    Brooke Wilkerson                              936   34      278    1:32:53.1    9:17/M             
      19    Jennifer Michel Ford    Birmingham  AL        183   32      288    1:33:29.5    9:21/M             
      20    Sara Torsch             Birmingham  AL        484   31      299    1:34:05.6    9:25/M             
      21    Julie Parker            Birmingham  AL        590   33      307    1:35:03.8    9:30/M             
      22    Joy Taylor Knight       Birmingham  AL        852   31      312    1:35:23.5    9:32/M             
      23    Stacey Grayson          Sterrett  AL          378   32      346    1:37:17.0    9:44/M             
      24    Alicia Harrison         Birmingham  AL        215   34      352    1:37:55.7    9:48/M             
      25    Laura Lee               Hoover  AL            328   30      367    1:38:55.4    9:54/M             
      26    Danica Taylor           Selma  AL             291   32      369    1:38:59.4    9:54/M             
      27    Jennifer A Shunnarah    Vestavia Hills  AL     15   32      380    1:39:27.1    9:57/M             
      28    Courtney Burton Watts   Canton  GA            345   34      381    1:39:28.6    9:57/M             
      29    Haley Smith             Maylene  AL           348   30      384    1:39:46.2    9:59/M             
      30    Ellan Deinlein          Birmingham  AL       1634   34      394    1:40:35.7   10:04/M             
      31    Elizabeth Carver        Birmingham  AL        506   31      397    1:41:01.0   10:06/M             
      32    Jill Willis Hayes       Springville  AL        74   32      398    1:41:06.7   10:07/M             
      33    Bethany Lane            Birmingham  AL       1534   30      399    1:41:09.2   10:07/M             
      34    Tanya Dugas             Homewood  AL          854   32      415    1:43:17.4   10:20/M             
      35    Anne Michelle Dodd      Birmingham  AL        389   31      444    1:46:34.3   10:39/M             
      36    Stephanie Brant         Homewood  AL          640   33      455    1:47:55.2   10:48/M             
      37    Meredith Dunn           Birmingham  AL        676   31      461    1:48:27.9   10:51/M             
      38    Courtney Nicole Kidd    Birmingham  AL        160   30      475    1:51:04.6   11:06/M             
      39    Kimeron Roberts         Birmingham  AL        960   34      476    1:51:05.1   11:07/M             
      40    Christine Ander Elder   Chelsea  AL           682   31      480    1:51:30.4   11:09/M             
      41    Misti B Rasmussen       Helena  AL            287   34      517    1:59:07.3   11:55/M             
      42    Mitzi Duer              Birmingham  AL        101   31      521    1:59:41.2   11:58/M             
      43    Lori Bailey             Birmingham  AL         94   33      525    2:00:42.2   12:04/M             
Top

Female 35 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Rachel Best             Memphis  TN            13   35       28    1:07:27.6    6:45/M             
       2    Christine Jeffrey       Hoover  AL            564   36       68    1:16:22.2    7:38/M             
       3    Tina Wood               Birmingham  AL       1000   36       80    1:18:24.5    7:50/M             
       4    Jane Lamb               Birmingham  AL        116   37      131    1:23:13.9    8:19/M             
       5    Suzanne T Smith         Hayden  AL            224   39      132    1:23:19.0    8:20/M             
       6    Nancy Thomason          Birmingham  AL        241   39      133    1:23:20.3    8:20/M             
       7    Jennifer Jackson        Homewood  AL          419   39      143    1:24:02.2    8:24/M             
       8    Lisa Willett            Hoover  AL            193   38      168    1:26:06.2    8:37/M             
       9    Nicole Thurmond         Birmingham  AL        290   37      179    1:26:32.8    8:39/M             
      10    Patty Dodson            Oxford  AL            627   36      182    1:26:44.3    8:40/M             
      11    Brooke Gann             Birmingham  AL        642   35      194    1:27:30.6    8:45/M             
      12    Suzanne White           Homewood  AL          294   39      195    1:27:32.6    8:45/M             
      13    Ashley Hawkins          Birmingham  AL        781   35      230    1:29:29.0    8:57/M             
      14    Cathy Juliano           Birmingham  AL        892   39      233    1:29:31.7    8:57/M             
      15    Michele Leigh Burch     Hoover  AL            163   36      251    1:30:49.7    9:05/M             
      16    Lisa Cuento             Hoover  AL            175   35      258    1:31:08.1    9:07/M             
      17    Angel Finch             Birmingham  AL        103   35      272    1:32:41.3    9:16/M             
      18    Christie Plott Rierson  Birmingham  AL       1555   37      286    1:33:21.2    9:20/M             
      19    Terri Yates             Birmingham  AL        136   36      290    1:33:35.1    9:22/M             
      20    Sallie Moore Youngblood Bham  AL              561   39      327    1:36:19.4    9:38/M             
      21    Jennifer Baskerville    Birmingham  AL        208   36      328    1:36:21.9    9:38/M             
      22    Susan McDowell          Birmingham  AL         46   39      331    1:36:26.0    9:39/M             
      23    Deanna Renn             Prattville  AL         32   38      334    1:36:34.9    9:39/M             
      24    Maria Koski             Bessemer  AL          262   36      336    1:36:36.9    9:40/M             
      25    Deanne Marie Walker     Birmingham  AL        407   37      347    1:37:25.7    9:45/M             
      26    Rebecca Sanders         Canton  GA            260   37      348    1:37:38.7    9:46/M             
      27    Caroline M Russell      Birmingham  AL        283   35      354    1:38:07.0    9:49/M             
      28    Delana Baker            Hoover  AL             52   36      372    1:39:12.2    9:55/M             
      29    Marie McCay             Bham  AL              601   36      395    1:40:44.5   10:04/M             
      30    Deana Goodwine          Birmingham  AL        593   36      396    1:41:00.4   10:06/M             
      31    Shannon Tyndall         Birmingham  AL        946   39      400    1:41:18.7   10:08/M             
      32    Liliana Navarrete       Birmingham  AL        311   39      403    1:41:37.0   10:10/M             
      33    Christine Botthof       Birmingham  AL        404   38      405    1:41:41.7   10:10/M             
      34    Zaneta Daigle           Hoover  AL            874   36      406    1:41:49.6   10:11/M             
      35    Teresa Sawyer           Chelsea  AL           826   39      413    1:42:24.8   10:14/M             
      36    Kelly Stewart Lokey     Harpersville  AL       79   39      420    1:43:49.4   10:23/M             
      37    Heather Phillips        Homewood  AL          122   39      431    1:44:10.8   10:25/M             
      38    Amanda L Thompson       Birmingham  AL        139   38      435    1:45:13.1   10:31/M             
      39    Lisa B Stevenson        Birmingham  AL        710   38      436    1:45:18.1   10:32/M             
      40    Jennifer Lynn Whitaker  Birmingham  AL          7   37      448    1:47:30.8   10:45/M             
      41    Tracy Stout Masters     Chelsea  AL           841   36      453    1:47:44.0   10:46/M             
      42    Natalie Mardy           Birmingham  AL        912   38      468    1:50:17.6   11:02/M             
      43    Hillary Brennan         Birmingham  AL        636   38      477    1:51:11.9   11:07/M             
      44    Denene Lemke            Birmingham  AL        645   37      488    1:52:37.1   11:16/M             
      45    Heather Baty            Birmingham  AL        165   35      492    1:53:36.1   11:22/M             
      46    Margaret Barnar Waites  Hayden  AL            877   38      498    1:54:53.4   11:29/M             
      47    Karen Lee Bright        Birmingham  AL          2   39      511    1:58:30.4   11:51/M             
      48    Patsy Kendrick          Chelsea  AL           717   36      515    1:58:57.3   11:54/M             
      49    Suzanne Brown           Vinemont  AL          393   39      522    1:59:46.3   11:59/M             
      50    Heather Austin          Birmingham  AL        629   37      524    2:00:09.2   12:01/M             
      51    Michelle Larkins        Birmingham  AL         37   35      542    2:09:25.8   12:57/M             
      52    Alecia Lau              Alabaster  AL         949   39      543    2:12:26.9   13:15/M             
      53    Wendy Malone            Birmingham  AL        467   37      549    2:21:55.5   14:12/M             
Top

Female 40 to 44

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Leigh Ann Sisson        Birmingham  AL        701   43       58    1:13:17.8    7:20/M             
       2    Susan Hales             Birmingham  AL        610   44       81    1:18:32.9    7:51/M             
       3    Jennifer Andress        Homewood  AL           92   40       87    1:19:01.4    7:54/M             
       4    Wendy Gem Davis         Trussville  AL       1616   40      138    1:23:43.8    8:22/M             
       5    Sophia Lal              Hoover  Al            597   43      158    1:24:59.3    8:30/M             
       6    Kerry Smith             Birmingham  AL        220   42      171    1:26:09.3    8:37/M             
       7    Sue Buckingham          Homewood  AL          244   44      196    1:27:34.5    8:45/M             
       8    Kim Kitchens Shotts     Vestavia Hills  AL    110   44      203    1:28:05.3    8:49/M             
       9    Kay Estes               Quinton  AL           148   40      226    1:29:22.3    8:56/M             
      10    Patty Cobb              B'Ham  AL             891   44      232    1:29:30.9    8:57/M             
      11    Angela Pewitt           Birmingham  AL        222   42      246    1:30:07.4    9:01/M             
      12    Lori Lin Robertson      Birmingham  AL         82   44      248    1:30:16.6    9:02/M             
      13    Lori Coward             Vestavia Hills  AL    777   43      250    1:30:42.1    9:04/M             
      14    Ann A Bailey            Birmingham  AL        286   43      260    1:31:11.2    9:07/M             
      15    Randi Landy             Birmingham  AL         38   42      262    1:31:21.2    9:08/M             
      16    Leslie Klasing          Birmingham  AL        783   42      269    1:32:11.1    9:13/M             
      17    Melissa Love            Oxford  AL            444   41      271    1:32:39.9    9:16/M             
      18    Mary Beasley            Birmingham  AL        728   44      274    1:32:44.3    9:16/M             
      19    Emily Wolfe             Birmingham  AL       1601   40      275    1:32:45.1    9:17/M             
      20    Jin Cruce               Gardendale  Al        652   41      297    1:33:58.8    9:24/M             
      21    Mary Williams           Birmingham  AL        838   44      310    1:35:10.0    9:31/M             
      22    Karen Kasuba            Birmingham  AL        625   41      317    1:35:31.4    9:33/M             
      23    Regina Bates            Pelham  AL            475   44      335    1:36:36.5    9:40/M             
      24    Lisa Harrison           Birmingham  AL        762   42      338    1:36:47.9    9:41/M             
      25    Melisa Little           Bessemer  AL         1666   43      345    1:37:13.0    9:43/M             
      26    Mary Fleming            Birmingham  AL        533   44      360    1:38:33.1    9:51/M             
      27    Micki Myers             Birmingham  AL        623   40      378    1:39:22.0    9:56/M             
      28    Mary Ann Smith-Janas    Birmingham  AL        963   42      401    1:41:31.0   10:09/M             
      29    Tanya Nix               Vestavia Hills  AL    647   41      409    1:42:11.0   10:13/M             
      30    Mindy Haynes            Vestavia Hills  AL    646   44      410    1:42:20.8   10:14/M             
      31    Tracy Carbonie          Birmingham  AL        833   41      423    1:43:56.8   10:24/M             
      32    Joelle Hamilton         Birmingham  AL        406   41      464    1:49:18.6   10:56/M             
      33    Sheila Freeman          Vestavia Hills  AL    104   42      473    1:50:53.8   11:05/M             
      34    Wendy M Allen           Helena  AL            330   41      483    1:51:50.1   11:11/M             
      35    Lynn Farley             Trussville  AL        473   43      514    1:58:52.3   11:53/M             
      36    Michelle Sharbono       Gardendale  AL        392   40      523    1:59:46.9   11:59/M             
Top

Female 45 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Lori Goldweber          Birmingham  AL       1603   45       39    1:08:52.9    6:53/M             
       2    Janie Davis             Birmingham  AL       1614   45       98    1:20:22.3    8:02/M             
       3    Ingrid Oakley           Birmingham  AL         72   45      114    1:21:50.3    8:11/M             
       4    Barbara Monaghan        Birmingham  AL       1678   45      124    1:22:43.6    8:16/M             
       5    Martha Morris Bailey    Birmingham  AL         76   48      134    1:23:22.3    8:20/M             
       6    Eileen Rattiner         Birmingham  AL        485   45      154    1:24:50.6    8:29/M             
       7    Leigh Ann Ross          Birmingham  AL        938   46      188    1:27:20.4    8:44/M             
       8    Jill Prestridge         Birmingham  AL        928   45      237    1:29:46.1    8:59/M             
       9    Amy Trautwein           Pinson  AL            230   46      242    1:29:50.1    8:59/M             
      10    Pat Ogle                Birmingham  AL        584   48      277    1:32:47.6    9:17/M             
      11    Katrina H Smith         Hoover  AL            867   47      279    1:33:00.2    9:18/M             
      12    Elizabeth Paschall      Birmingham  AL       1557   45      285    1:33:20.8    9:20/M             
      13    Jamie Thomas            Birmingham  AL        775   47      314    1:35:25.8    9:33/M             
      14    Sally Price             Birmingham  AL        243   46      315    1:35:27.7    9:33/M             
      15    Lee S Taylor            Birmingham  AL        511   47      332    1:36:29.2    9:39/M             
      16    Susan C Putman          Homewood  AL          541   47      337    1:36:37.1    9:40/M             
      17    Barbara Quinn           Birmingham  AL        267   49      342    1:36:54.7    9:41/M             
      18    Judy Vatella            Indian Springs  AL    503   47      359    1:38:30.6    9:51/M             
      19    Janis Posey             Birmingham  AL        992   48      373    1:39:12.9    9:55/M             
      20    Becky Ingalls           Birmingham  AL        621   45      377    1:39:15.4    9:56/M             
      21    Jul McLeod              Birmingham  AL        394   49      385    1:39:51.9    9:59/M             
      22    Barbara Taylor          Birmingham  AL        653   46      408    1:41:59.1   10:12/M             
      23    Cathy Beasley           Birmingham  AL        669   45      411    1:42:21.1   10:14/M             
      24    Gayla Camp              Hoover  AL            146   47      440    1:45:45.3   10:35/M             
      25    Karen T Cunningham      Birmingham  AL       1595   47      446    1:47:29.6   10:45/M             
      26    Mary Lynn Bruno         Birmingham  AL        486   47      447    1:47:30.0   10:45/M             
      27    Barbara McElroy         Birmingham  AL        943   48      456    1:48:00.9   10:48/M             
      28    Kimberly Kuhn           Birmingham  AL        626   49      458    1:48:05.2   10:49/M             
      29    Ann-Murray Cotton       Birmingham  AL        910   45      466    1:49:43.3   10:58/M             
      30    Rosemary Riley          Hoover  AL            216   46      469    1:50:18.4   11:02/M             
      31    Jean Bottsford          Birmingham  AL        512   45      486    1:52:15.6   11:14/M             
      32    Debbie W. Cleghorn      Helena  AL            191   47      516    1:59:02.3   11:54/M             
      33    Mary Beth Bell          Helena  AL            655   48      526    2:01:36.6   12:10/M             
      34    Lisa Sims               Birmingham  AL        981   48      539    2:07:13.2   12:43/M             
      35    Jean Hall Faber         Mtn. Brook  AL        955   49      545    2:16:14.7   13:37/M             
      36    Karen Birkenfeld        Alabaster  AL         770   46      546    2:16:27.6   13:39/M             
      37    Kimberley Rosato        Helena  AL            476   45      550    2:21:55.9   14:12/M             
      38    Sherry Pugh             Alabaster  AL         332   45      551    2:24:10.6   14:25/M             
Top

Female 50 to 54

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Athena O'Dell                                1649   53      108    1:21:18.1    8:08/M             
       2    Brooke Nelson           Munford  AL          1516   50      112    1:21:30.9    8:09/M             
       3    Karen Monosky           Pelham  AL            977   51      146    1:24:06.1    8:25/M             
       4    Cathy Stauss            Indian Springs  AL   1550   51      149    1:24:18.0    8:26/M             
       5    Margaret Riser          Birmingham  AL        771   53      150    1:24:26.6    8:27/M             
       6    Jean O. Deal            Oxford  AL            424   54      193    1:27:29.0    8:45/M             
       7    Linda Israel            Birmingham  AL        519   54      210    1:28:12.9    8:49/M             
       8    Michele Parr            Birmingham  AL        482   52      415    1:34:07.2   30:22/K             
       9    Jane O Malloch          Birminghamr  AL       515   54      329    1:36:25.0    9:39/M             
      10    Denyse Thornley-Brown   Biemingham  AL        352   53      351    1:37:53.6    9:47/M             
      11    Melody Isard            Birmingham  AL        246   53      414    1:42:48.2   10:17/M             
      12    Roxanne O Coleman       Vestavia Hills  AL    158   52      433    1:44:45.7   10:29/M             
      13    Janet Watkins           Pell City  AL         759   51      467    1:50:16.6   11:02/M             
      14    Esther Quinn            Hoover  AL            238   51      471    1:50:35.0   11:04/M             
      15    Ira M Jones             Trussville  AL        166   51      496    1:54:38.7   11:28/M             
      16    Carol White             Hoover  AL            470   52      499    1:55:17.7   11:32/M             
      17    Patty Landry            Birmingham  AL       1661   53      500    1:55:24.8   11:32/M             
      18    Kim Meyer               Birmingham  AL        471   51      519    1:59:32.5   11:57/M             
      19    Marty Turnage           Hoover  AL            468   54      520    1:59:35.8   11:58/M             
      20    Dellaine Allen          Pell City  AL         534   50      529    2:02:12.1   12:13/M             
Top

Female 55 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Michelle Blackwood      Birmingham  AL        648   55      185    1:26:51.6    8:41/M             
       2    Alice Biggs             Vestavia Hills  AL    900   56      219    1:29:02.9    8:54/M             
       3       Linda Allen          Birmingham  AL        791   57      364    1:38:46.7    9:53/M             
       4    Terry C Hooks           Birmingham  AL        213   56      389    1:40:15.8   10:02/M             
       5    Lisbeth Thornley        Jasper  AL            850   59      462    1:48:35.6   10:52/M             
       6    Teresa Chandler         Birmingham  AL        242   58      504    1:56:16.7   11:38/M             
       7    Diane Eaton             Hoover  Al            654   59      518    1:59:28.1   11:57/M             
Top

Female 60 to 64

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Linda Lazar             Vestavia Hills  AL    587   61      284    1:33:20.1    9:20/M             
       2    Lindsay Warren          Birmingham  AL        465   60      544    2:15:52.1   13:35/M             
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Todd Hagadone           Starkville  MS       1667   23        1      55:01.3    5:30/M             
       2    Chris Mutai             Birmingham  AL        870   32        2      55:36.6    5:34/M             
       3    Dewayne Miner           B'Ham  AL            1628   37        3      56:44.1    5:40/M             
Top

Overall Male Master Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Curt Arthur             Memphis  TN            14   40        5    1:01:12.0    6:07/M             
Top

Overall Male Grandmaster Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Tracy Pool              Birmingham  AL        798   53       30    1:08:00.4    6:48/M             
Top

Male 14 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jase Bell               Oxford  AL            862   10       97    1:20:18.2    8:02/M             
       2    Austin Marsh            Pell City  AL         161   14      281    1:33:13.5    9:19/M             
       3    Sam Sparkman            Helena  AL            638   13      439    1:45:41.6   10:34/M             
       4    Peter Lau               Alabaster  AL         950   12      443    1:45:54.4   10:35/M             
       5    Jackson Reagan          Birmingham  AL         57   13      460    1:48:20.2   10:50/M             
       6    Will Sparkman           Helena  AL            637   14      534    2:04:29.5   12:27/M             
       7    Jack Higginbotham       Helena  AL            726   13      535    2:05:00.2   12:30/M             
Top

Male 15 to 19

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Blake Lee               Birmingham  AL        583   18       43    1:09:26.9    6:57/M             
       2    Felipe Marques Goncalve Vestavia Hills  AL    365   18       83    1:18:45.4    7:53/M             
       3    Shin Xu                 Birmingham  AL        532   18       84    1:18:48.2    7:53/M             
       4    Connor Cook             Birmingham  AL       1638   15       88    1:19:25.7    7:57/M             
       5    Michael Anthony McKinne Mount Juliet  SD     1586   19      215    1:28:45.7    8:53/M             
Top

Male 20 to 24

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Daniel Ross             Gardendale  AL        702   22        7    1:02:14.7    6:13/M             
       2    John Adrian             Birmingham  AL        801   24       42    1:09:01.6    6:54/M             
       3    Luke McCreless                               1648   24      110    1:21:22.1    8:08/M             
       4    Adam W Booker           Trussville  AL        571   23      130    1:23:06.8    8:19/M             
       5    Drew Lawrimore          Falkville  AL          65   24      181    1:26:42.1    8:40/M             
       6    Bryan Bailey            Moody  AL              60   22      191    1:27:24.9    8:44/M             
       7    Keith Abercrombie       Bessemer  AL          606   24      213    1:28:38.9    8:52/M             
       8    Will Torsch             Birmingham  AL        603   21      292    1:33:41.2    9:22/M             
       9    Ian Reid                Birmingham  AL        901   24      341    1:36:54.2    9:41/M             
Top

Male 25 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Noel Roberts            Birmingham  AL         88   25        8    1:03:09.3    6:19/M             
       2    Josh West               Birmingham  AL        689   26       10    1:03:39.2    6:22/M             
       3    Patrick Leonard II      Pelham  AL            858   28       13    1:04:30.4    6:27/M             
       4    Billy Morgan            Trussville  AL        531   29       29    1:07:55.4    6:48/M             
       5    Paul Pless              Birmingham  AL        750   26       41    1:09:01.2    6:54/M             
       6    Justin Andrews          Pelham  AL           1610   28       47    1:10:13.4    7:01/M             
       7    Robby Powers            Hoover  AL            599   27       62    1:14:58.5    7:30/M             
       8    Eric Clements           Birmingham  AL        521   29       69    1:16:34.7    7:39/M             
       9    David Brenton Elliott   Northport  AL         575   29       75    1:17:40.3    7:46/M             
      10    Kyle Stichtenoth        Pelham  AL            172   28       77    1:18:05.8    7:49/M             
      11    David Knight            Birmingham  AL        112   27       86    1:18:53.9    7:53/M             
      12    Clint Billingsley       Montevallo  AL        469   27       93    1:19:53.7    7:59/M             
      13    Brent Chambers          Birmingham  AL       1613   28      126    1:22:46.6    8:17/M             
      14    Justin Pauly            Birmingham  AL        445   29      137    1:23:33.0    8:21/M             
      15    Jason Murray            Birmingham  AL       1663   27      140    1:23:51.8    8:23/M             
      16    Matt Blackwood          Birmingham  AL        649   27      153    1:24:45.8    8:29/M             
      17    David Goetz             Birmingham  AL        634   26      163    1:25:37.9    8:34/M             
      18    Luke Lawrimore          Falkville  AL          66   27      183    1:26:47.3    8:41/M             
      19    Wes Caudell             Birmingham  AL        373   28      200    1:28:00.1    8:48/M             
      20    Griff Israel            Homewood  AL          518   27      205    1:28:07.2    8:49/M             
      21    Danial Flurry           Birmingham  AL        974   28      217    1:28:52.6    8:53/M             
      22    Theodore Holm           Birmingham  AL        496   26      224    1:29:17.8    8:56/M             
      23    Kent Krupicka           Birmingham  AL        228   27      241    1:29:49.5    8:59/M             
      24    J.t. Hornbuckle         Birmingham  AL        941   28      249    1:30:19.3    9:02/M             
      25    Samuel Connor Martin    Birmingham  AL        433   29      263    1:31:26.0    9:09/M             
      26    Brandon Owen            Birmingham  AL        670   29      355    1:38:08.2    9:49/M             
      27    Brandon Morgado         Sterrett  AL          760   26      428    1:44:07.1   10:25/M             
      28    Raven Edwin Keet        Hoover  AL            385   29      452    1:47:43.3   10:46/M             
      29    Todd Fowler             Birmingham  AL        993   29      457    1:48:02.9   10:48/M             
      30    Justin Thomas Arcury    Birmingham  AL        363   27      465    1:49:29.7   10:57/M             
      31    Shane Powell            Birmingham  AL        501   29      474    1:51:03.2   11:06/M             
Top

Male 30 to 34

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Cd Resler               Homewood  AL          693   32       14    1:04:52.5    6:29/M             
       2    Benjamin Dale Cawood    Birmingham  AL       1526   32       22    1:06:13.5    6:37/M             
       3    Thomas McElroy          Birmingham  AL        730   30       24    1:06:43.2    6:40/M             
       4    Roger Alan Wood         Springville  AL       306   34       31    1:08:10.4    6:49/M             
       5    Edward Holt             Birmingham  AL        731   34       38    1:08:50.5    6:53/M             
       6    Richard Martens         Birmingham  AL       1617   30       94    1:20:06.2    8:01/M             
       7    David Lane Legrand      Hoover  AL            229   31       99    1:20:26.1    8:03/M             
       8    Phillip Lloyd Crunk     Birmingham  AL        678   32      106    1:21:12.2    8:07/M             
       9    Paul Brandon Mathews    Trussville  AL        142   34      113    1:21:34.6    8:09/M             
      10    Michael Humblr          Birmingham  AL        776   34      119    1:22:23.0    8:14/M             
      11    Brandon Swann           Trussville  AL       1622   34      139    1:23:48.6    8:23/M             
      12    Kyle Brink              Birmingham  AL        464   33      160    1:25:13.5    8:31/M             
      13    Joe Moseley             Huntsville  AL       1606   31      176    1:26:22.9    8:38/M             
      14    Ross Lackey                                  1607   30      180    1:26:39.6    8:40/M             
      15    Christopher Carr        Birmingham  AL        733   31      184    1:26:49.5    8:41/M             
      16    Jason Kellen            Homewood  AL          109   31      198    1:27:53.5    8:47/M             
      17    Tommy Armstrong         Birmingham  AL        925   33      201    1:28:02.1    8:48/M             
      18    Sean Sanchez            Birmingham  AL        596   30      227    1:29:23.5    8:56/M             
      19    Kevin Jenkins           Lincoln  AL          1618   34      244    1:29:51.3    8:59/M             
      20    Jason Lovoy             Hoover  Al            624   33      253    1:31:04.8    9:06/M             
      21    Charles Goodrich        Birmingham  AL        816   32      261    1:31:16.4    9:08/M             
      22    Trey Cummings           Vestavia Hills  AL   1561   31      283    1:33:19.4    9:20/M             
      23    Jason Lynn              Trussville  AL        118   32      289    1:33:31.7    9:21/M             
      24    Jeremy Allen            Birmingham  AL         85   31      291    1:33:39.6    9:22/M             
      25    Matt Hutcheson          Pelham  AL            292   34      293    1:33:42.2    9:22/M             
      26    Ollie Cleveland         Homewood  AL          396   31      303    1:34:31.8    9:27/M             
      27    Greg Butler             Birmingham  AL        695   32      306    1:34:51.4    9:29/M             
      28    Ryan Brewer             Birmingham  AL       1639   32      311    1:35:12.6    9:31/M             
      29    Lee James Knight        Birmingham  AL        851   31      313    1:35:23.9    9:32/M             
      30    Robert Ross             Hoover  AL           1647   30      318    1:35:33.0    9:33/M             
      31    Landon Lunsford         Birmingham  AL        117   34      344    1:37:09.8    9:43/M             
      32    Joshua Sharpton         Pell City  AL         480   32      356    1:38:14.1    9:49/M             
      33    Gabriel Dale Robbins    Helena  AL            383   31      376    1:39:15.0    9:56/M             
      34    Charles Kitchen         Birmingham  AL       1559   30      407    1:41:52.0   10:11/M             
      35    Eric Goldis             Birmingham  AL        514   34      502    1:56:13.3   11:37/M             
      36    William Miller          Columbiana  AL        703   33      509    1:57:55.5   11:48/M             
      37    Keevon McDaniel         Birmingham  AL        111   33      532    2:03:14.7   12:19/M             
Top

Male 35 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Travis Grappo           Vestavia Hills  AL   1599   37        4      59:43.2    5:58/M             
       2    Brett Noerager          Birmingham  AL        942   37       16    1:05:07.5    6:31/M             
       3    Gerald McGwin           Birmingham  AL        978   38       23    1:06:21.0    6:38/M             
       4    Jesper Sjokvist         Tuscaloosa  AL       1600   35       33    1:08:27.9    6:51/M             
       5    Cary Morgan             Birmingham  AL        334   36       34    1:08:40.6    6:52/M             
       6    Travis Yost             Birmingham  AL        722   38       35    1:08:41.8    6:52/M             
       7    Wade Aaron Dunn         Birmingham  AL        677   35       40    1:09:00.2    6:54/M             
       8    Brooks Vaughn           Homewood  AL          997   37       45    1:09:57.2    7:00/M             
       9    Eric Langley            Birmingham  AL        355   35       46    1:10:06.2    7:01/M             
      10    Renato Corbetta         Hoover  Al            651   39       50    1:10:41.5    7:04/M             
      11    Jimmy Warren            Birmingham  AL        980   36       55    1:12:00.4    7:12/M             
      12    Trey Whitt              Vestavia Hills  AL    898   38       56    1:12:32.4    7:15/M             
      13    Brian Elliott           Trussville  AL       1630   39       76    1:17:51.9    7:47/M             
      14    David Neaves            Birmingham  AL        820   36       79    1:18:14.4    7:49/M             
      15    Jim Maziarz             Birmingham  AL        915   38       85    1:18:51.1    7:53/M             
      16    Rob Crabtree            B'Ham  AL             751   36       95    1:20:07.9    8:01/M             
      17    Lawrence Bear           Birmingham  AL        202   39       96    1:20:12.6    8:01/M             
      18    Doug Gann               Birmingham  AL        641   39      100    1:20:33.2    8:03/M             
      19    Donald Wayne Dowdy      Alabaster  AL        1569   39      104    1:20:59.6    8:06/M             
      20    Sean Hatton             Birmingham  AL        618   37      105    1:21:07.6    8:07/M             
      21    Jim Wood                Birmingham  AL        145   36      109    1:21:20.2    8:08/M             
      22    Paul Loyless                                 1507   35      116    1:21:59.5    8:12/M             
      23    Lane Bell               Helena  AL            639   38      145    1:24:04.8    8:24/M             
      24    Philip Lee Doyle        Birmingham  AL        414   39      152    1:24:28.4    8:27/M             
      25    Jon Rasmussen           Helena  AL            288   35      156    1:24:59.0    8:30/M             
      26    Frederic Lee Smith      Birmingham  AL          5   38      165    1:25:48.6    8:35/M             
      27    Bryan Olson             Birmingham  AL         43   39      169    1:26:06.9    8:37/M             
      28    Chad Davis              Birmingham  AL       1580   37      170    1:26:08.9    8:37/M             
      29    Kevin Bokus             Vestavia Hills  AL     53   35      175    1:26:17.3    8:38/M             
      30    Matt Montegut           Hoover  AL             64   38      177    1:26:28.3    8:39/M             
      31    Taylor Smith            Sterret  AL           130   35      209    1:28:11.4    8:49/M             
      32    David Lozano            B'Ham  AL             632   37      212    1:28:30.2    8:51/M             
      33    Chris Zaragoza          Birmingham  AL       1567   38      221    1:29:06.9    8:55/M             
      34    Hal Holland             B'Ham  AL             794   39      231    1:29:30.4    8:57/M             
      35    James Michael Smith     Mount Olive  AL       594   39      236    1:29:36.7    8:58/M             
      36    Edward Patrick Loftus   Birmingham  AL        333   39      247    1:30:10.9    9:01/M             
      37    Andrew Thomason         Bessemer  AL          478   35      252    1:31:04.1    9:06/M             
      38    Scott Weisberg          Birmingham  AL       1510   39      255    1:31:07.2    9:07/M             
      39    Matthew Horn            Birmingham  AL       1558   36      304    1:34:35.5    9:28/M             
      40    Randy Sipe              Birmingham  AL        975   37      316    1:35:28.1    9:33/M             
      41    Robert B MacKe          Hoover  AL            388   37      326    1:36:16.0    9:38/M             
      42    John C. Wellons         Homewood  AL          520   39      361    1:38:37.2    9:52/M             
      43    Courtney French         Birmingham  AL        397   35      374    1:39:13.6    9:55/M             
      44    Al Bonds                Vestavia Hills  AL    609   38      386    1:40:11.5   10:01/M             
      45    David Sadberry          Sumiton  AL           296   38      390    1:40:23.2   10:02/M             
      46    Michael Waller          Birmingham  AL        428   39      417    1:43:26.5   10:21/M             
      47    Clark Matthew Underbakk Pelham  AL            177   39      445    1:47:21.9   10:44/M             
      48    James Stewart           Birmingham  AL        617   38      482    1:51:41.5   11:10/M             
      49    Scott Lemke             Birmingham  AL        644   38      489    1:52:54.9   11:17/M             
      50    Kenneth Hill            Remlap  AL           1611   37      497    1:54:46.0   11:29/M             
      51    Roddy Larkins           Birmingham  AL         36   35      501    1:56:04.7   11:36/M             
      52    Paul Hodges             Hoover  AL            403   37      527    2:01:48.4   12:11/M             
      53    Ronald Wyers            Fultondale  AL        951   37      530    2:02:44.7   12:16/M             
      54    Marc S Krawitz          Birminggham  AL       203   37      552    2:25:00.0   14:30/M             
Top

Male 40 to 44

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Eric Sullivan           Hoover  AL            176   40        9    1:03:15.5    6:20/M             
       2    David Meadows           Birmingham  AL        643   40       15    1:04:55.3    6:30/M             
       3    Tony Allen              Birmingham  AL        924   41       21    1:05:59.9    6:36/M             
       4    Travis Self             Birmingham  AL        620   44       36    1:08:42.5    6:52/M             
       5    Kennon Walthall         Birmingham  AL        996   40       48    1:10:19.3    7:02/M             
       6    Rucker Agee             Birmingham  AL        619   40       51    1:10:45.1    7:05/M             
       7    Forest H. Suber         Vestavia Hills  AL    773   43       54    1:11:35.7    7:10/M             
       8    Christopher Glaub       Birmingham  AL        483   44       57    1:13:00.6    7:18/M             
       9    Jim Schmalz             Birmingham  AL        746   42       59    1:13:34.0    7:21/M             
      10    Todd Henderson          Sylacauga  AL         280   40       64    1:15:38.2    7:34/M             
      11    Darryl Wall             Birmingham  AL        822   42       74    1:17:33.7    7:45/M             
      12    Wayne Miller            Birmingham  AL        121   41      111    1:21:26.5    8:09/M             
      13    Axel Rivera Barron      Birmingham  AL        840   40      115    1:21:54.5    8:11/M             
      14    Brian Roberson          Bremen  AL            932   42      141    1:23:52.9    8:23/M             
      15    Patrick Flannelly       Hoover  AL            929   42      147    1:24:10.1    8:25/M             
      16    Bill Greenwald          Birmingham  AL        990   43      161    1:25:20.5    8:32/M             
      17    Ronald C. Wall          Birmingham  AL       1636   40      166    1:25:50.0    8:35/M             
      18    William K. Nicrosi      Birmingham  AL        225   40      197    1:27:41.4    8:46/M             
      19    Ben Weil                Birmingham  AL         49   41      225    1:29:18.7    8:56/M             
      20    John Hamilton           Birmingham  AL        405   41      276    1:32:46.3    9:17/M             
      21    Rex Slate               Birmingham  AL        361   44      287    1:33:22.1    9:20/M             
      22    David W McDowell        Birmingham  AL         47   41      330    1:36:25.5    9:39/M             
      23    Tom Myers               Birmingham  AL        622   42      379    1:39:26.7    9:57/M             
      24    Randy Lyle              Chelsea  AL           605   42      382    1:39:30.3    9:57/M             
      25    David Starkman          Birmingham  AL        289   40      383    1:39:43.9    9:58/M             
      26    Andrew T. Marlin        Birmingham  AL         50   43      418    1:43:47.6   10:23/M             
      27    Larry Long              Alabaster  AL         477   42      481    1:51:40.6   11:10/M             
      28    Haun Lau                Alabaster  AL         948   40      528    2:02:00.3   12:12/M             
      29    Allen Goodwine          Birmingham  AL        156   44      554    2:26:00.0   14:36/M             
Top

Male 45 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    David Aarons            Birmingham  AL       1629   48       11    1:03:45.5    6:23/M             
       2    Tom Selden              Birmingham  AL       1508   47       12    1:04:27.7    6:27/M             
       3    Mark Wood               Pleasant Grove  AL    729   46       18    1:05:49.6    6:35/M             
       4    John Cobbs              Birmingham  AL        774   47       19    1:05:50.7    6:35/M             
       5    James Bonner            Vestavia  AL         1652   49       27    1:07:18.9    6:44/M             
       6    Win Baird               Birmingham  AL       1632   45       32    1:08:18.4    6:50/M             
       7    William Belser          Birmingham  AL       1668   46       37    1:08:50.3    6:53/M             
       8    Robert Williams         Hoover  AL            184   49       49    1:10:25.2    7:03/M             
       9    Kile Putman             Homewood  AL          540   47       72    1:17:16.3    7:44/M             
      10    Dom Sutton              Vestavia Hills  AL   1602   46      101    1:20:36.4    8:04/M             
      11    Jeff Herle                                   1658   48      103    1:20:58.1    8:06/M             
      12    Joe Hunt                Vestavia Hills  AL    779   47      120    1:22:26.8    8:15/M             
      13    Brett Camp              Hoover  AL            147   49      121    1:22:34.5    8:15/M             
      14    Mark Drew               Birmingham  AL        959   47      122    1:22:41.7    8:16/M             
      15    Kyle J Hallman          Birmingham  AL        226   47      123    1:22:42.3    8:16/M             
      16    Chris Makris            Birmingham  AL        633   49      144    1:24:03.5    8:24/M             
      17    Alex Szalai             B'Ham  AL             149   47      148    1:24:14.5    8:25/M             
      18    Norn Hagan              Birmingham  AL        797   47      157    1:24:59.1    8:30/M             
      19    William Dow             Birmingham  AL        727   49      167    1:26:00.9    8:36/M             
      20    John Burton             Birmingham  AL        839   46      199    1:27:56.2    8:48/M             
      21    Chuck Rierson           Birmingham  AL       1556   46      220    1:29:04.9    8:54/M             
      22    Jimmy Weil              Birmingham  AL        219   48      222    1:29:13.2    8:55/M             
      23    William Voigt           Mountain Brook  AL    356   45      223    1:29:17.3    8:56/M             
      24    Billy Lapidus           Birmingham  AL        716   48      238    1:29:47.0    8:59/M             
      25    Tommy Triplett          Birmingham  AL       1605   48      240    1:29:49.0    8:59/M             
      26    Raymond Herb            Chelsea  AL          1565   48      259    1:31:10.6    9:07/M             
      27    Jim F. Hill             Gardendale  AL        204   45      264    1:31:30.5    9:09/M             
      28    Audie Wooley            Birmingham  AL        971   46      301    1:34:08.5    9:25/M             
      29    Frank Kimbell           Vestavia  AL         1660   46      302    1:34:10.4    9:25/M             
      30    Rob Trautwein           Pinson  AL            231   49      319    1:35:35.8    9:34/M             
      31    Mark Dunn               Pinson  AL            793   49      321    1:35:47.7    9:35/M             
      32    Lant Cotto              Birmingham  AL        911   47      325    1:36:15.3    9:38/M             
      33    John Wiles              Pinson  AL            792   46      339    1:36:48.4    9:41/M             
      34    Brant R Holladay        Birmingham  AL        279   45      340    1:36:53.9    9:41/M             
      35    Jim Blankenship         Birmingham  AL        275   46      505    1:56:41.7   11:40/M             
      36    James Bruce Bright      Birmingham  AL          1   47      512    1:58:37.7   11:52/M             
      37    Randy Ferguson          Pinson  AL            144   49      513    1:58:45.0   11:53/M             
      38    Steve Williams          Birmingham  AL        481   46      536    2:05:36.3   12:34/M             
      39    Tim W Allen             Sylacauga  AL         186   48      540    2:07:34.1   12:45/M             
      40    Russell Payne           Vestavia Hills  AL    778   48      547    2:18:38.3   13:52/M             
Top

Male 50 to 54

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    John Riser              Birmingham  AL       1560   50       53    1:11:25.4    7:09/M             
       2    Steve Doty              Trafford  AL          237   51       63    1:15:33.7    7:33/M             
       3    Tom Love                Vestavia Hills  AL    297   52       67    1:16:08.5    7:37/M             
       4    Randal Sellers          Birmingham  AL        261   53       70    1:16:39.9    7:40/M             
       5    Teddy Dale              Cullman  AL           418   51       82    1:18:44.1    7:52/M             
       6    Scot O'Dell             Anniston  AL         1656   50       92    1:19:47.7    7:59/M             
       7    Ekkehard Bonatz         Mountain Brook  AL    180   53      117    1:22:00.5    8:12/M             
       8    Tony Blakeney           Birmingham  AL       1627   52      142    1:24:01.0    8:24/M             
       9    Edwin Kezar             Birmingham  AL        313   54      151    1:24:27.5    8:27/M             
      10    Brad Creed              Homewood  AL           59   51      159    1:25:01.0    8:30/M             
      11    Doug Allen              Birmingham  AL        989   52      186    1:26:57.7    8:42/M             
      12    Murray Ross             Birmingham  AL        939   52      189    1:27:20.6    8:44/M             
      13    Greg Miller             Birmingham  AL        586   51      206    1:28:08.3    8:49/M             
      14     Jack King              Birmingham  AL        899   53      218    1:28:54.0    8:53/M             
      15    Rick Gallant            Pinson  AL            341   53      243    1:29:50.7    8:59/M             
      16    Thomas Paul Krebes      Hoover  AL            800   54      265    1:31:35.5    9:10/M             
      17    Daniel Phillips         Pell City  AL         249   52      300    1:34:06.1    9:25/M             
      18    Richard Alan Witt       Birmingham  AL         42   50      305    1:34:40.9    9:28/M             
      19    Kevin Crook             Pelham  AL            719   51      358    1:38:27.7    9:51/M             
      20    Bart Wilkerson          Birmingham  AL       1684   54      362    1:38:39.0    9:52/M             
      21    Rick Bottsford          Birmingham  AL        474   52      368    1:38:56.5    9:54/M             
      22    Mike Bryan                                   1651   54      370    1:39:00.4    9:54/M             
      23    Keith Moody             Birmingham  AL        364   52      429    1:44:07.5   10:25/M             
      24    Richard Alan Reeder     Birmingham  AL        509   50      463    1:49:07.0   10:55/M             
      25    Lary Hudack             Hoover  AL            908   51      470    1:50:24.0   11:02/M             
      26    Scott Danson            Birmingham  AL        881   51      484    1:51:53.0   11:11/M             
      27    Rick Nelson                                  1640   51      485    1:52:04.9   11:12/M             
      28    Frank Weber             Birmingham  AL        991   54      487    1:52:24.4   11:14/M             
      29    Robert MacKenzie        Birmingham  AL        923   53      493    1:53:38.7   11:22/M             
      30    John Coleman, III       Birmingham  AL        387   52      538    2:05:54.3   12:35/M             
      31    Charles L Thomas        Hoover  AL           1543   53      541    2:08:33.8   12:51/M             
      32    Tom Quinn               Hoover  AL            239   51      553    2:26:00.0   14:36/M             
Top

Male 55 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Edward Abraham          Birmingham  AL         54   56       71    1:16:45.9    7:41/M             
       2    Ken Blackwood           Birmingham  AL        650   58       89    1:19:28.1    7:57/M             
       3    Tom Riser               Vestavia Hills  AL    772   58       90    1:19:37.3    7:58/M             
       4    Robert Gellings         Birmingham  AL        159   56      107    1:21:16.8    8:08/M             
       5    Jack Reamey             Birmingham  AL        782   58      129    1:23:00.9    8:18/M             
       6    James Melton            Birmingham  AL       1615   59      174    1:26:12.6    8:37/M             
       7    Billy Lecroy            Warrior  AL          1608   58      229    1:29:26.3    8:57/M             
       8    Randy Wilhite           Dora  AL             1659   55      254    1:31:07.0    9:07/M             
       9    Samuel Tilden           Birmingham  AL        761   58      353    1:38:06.0    9:49/M             
      10    Cary Martin             Moody  AL             429   59      366    1:38:54.9    9:53/M             
      11    Ronald R Shinn          Birmingham  AL        526   59      412    1:42:22.8   10:14/M             
      12    Mike Naugher            Rainbow City  AL      340   57      416    1:43:21.7   10:20/M             
      13    Richard Mathews         Gardendale  AL       1589   59      437    1:45:36.8   10:34/M             
      14    Michael Kallaher        Chelsea  AL           233   57      441    1:45:49.1   10:35/M             
      15    Max Berueffy            Birmingham  AL        756   57      472    1:50:44.4   11:04/M             
      16    Tom Farr                Pelham  AL            214   58      490    1:53:07.8   11:19/M             
      17    Steve Shook             Hoover  AL            143   56      508    1:57:21.4   11:44/M             
Top

Male 60 to 64

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Dave Micale             Gardendale  AL        408   60       73    1:17:26.4    7:45/M             
       2    Joe Ford                Calera  AL            808   64       91    1:19:44.0    7:58/M             
       3    Roger Quick             Morris  AL           1604   63      190    1:27:24.5    8:44/M             
       4    Robert Lazar            Vestavia Hills  AL    588   61      234    1:29:33.0    8:57/M             
       5    Jim Cauthen             Birmingham  AL         58   61      294    1:33:44.0    9:22/M             
       6    William Potter          Selam  AL             314   61      371    1:39:00.9    9:54/M             
       7    John Potts              Birmingham  AL        715   60      388    1:40:13.1   10:01/M             
       8    Bob Helberg             Gardendale  AL        953   62      495    1:54:25.6   11:27/M             
       9    Squire Gwin             Birmingham  AL        240   64      506    1:57:04.9   11:42/M             
Top

Male 65 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Dewayne Morris          Birmingham  AL         68   77      266    1:31:46.2    9:11/M             
       2    Bill Uhrig              Birmingham  AL        360   65      503    1:56:15.8   11:38/M             
       3    Bill Stewart            Tuscaloosa  AL       1642   69      537    2:05:45.3   12:35/M