ERA Oxford Realty 8K

Age Group Results

September 19, 2009


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: 0- 1 2-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0- 1 2-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Ann Eller Pelham AL

103

55

7

35:03.66

2

Jennifer Christy Vestavia AL

148

40

11

35:36.70

3

Karen Sladick Homewood AL

116

48

14

36:27.48

 
Top

Overall Female Master's Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Susan Keith Birmingham AL

109

48

19

37:45.33

 
Top

Overall Female Grandmaster's Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Mary Adamy Hoover AL

156

53

25

39:24.21

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Meaghan Heinrich Birmingham AL

135

29

17

37:06.43

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Brooke Wilkerson Birmingham AL

145

34

36

42:38.47

2

Betty Pat Homewood AL

147

31

41

43:31.31

3

Cristy Eller Alabaster AL

131

34

43

44:27.83

4

Christi Daniel Lunsford Birmingham AL

160

30

50

45:55.87

5

Monty Waites Homewood AL

161

33

59

50:06.82

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Kristy Tompkins Florence AL

158

38

23

38:54.17

2

Brooke Gann Homewood AL

168

36

34

42:11.02

3

Cori Watts Birmingham AL

150

35

52

46:28.01

4

Amanda Thompson Birmingham AL

163

38

57

49:33.42

5

Laura Britt Birmingham AL

159

38

67

55:26.19

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Kristy Veigas

97

44

22

38:35.14

2

Andrea Fannin B'Ham AL

171

42

37

42:57.96

3

Cindy Reams Hoover Al

153

43

38

43:19.95

4

Janie Shelswell-White Birmingham AL

134

44

46

45:13.33

5

Candace Schlosser Birmingham AL

113

42

53

46:29.32

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Owen Bradley Birmingham AL

98

29

1

28:44.81

2

Eric Sullivan Hoover AL

128

40

2

29:51.35

3

Bruce Sladick Homewood AL

115

48

3

32:00.08

 
Top

Overall Male Master's Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Peter Neuberger Birmingham AL

122

53

4

33:50.49

 
Top

Overall Male Grandmaster's Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Robert Dancy Birmingham AL

127

53

10

35:35.27

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Jason Ward Sylacauga AL

170

16

8

35:24.87

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Brett Janich

167

22

32

41:18.47

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Theodore Holm Homewood AL

165

26

13

35:56.61

2

Casey McCausland Saint Louis MO

144

28

35

42:24.67

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Mike Hulen Pelham AL

107

34

12

35:45.25

2

Jeff Newman

111

33

54

46:31.08

3

Nathan Dunn Birmingham AL

102

34

55

46:44.18

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

David Johnson Birmingham AL

155

35

6

34:41.70

2

Reid Smith Sterrett AL

123

38

9

35:28.64

3

Chris Colster Fort Benning GA

143

39

18

37:39.79

4

Casey Woodring Jackson MS

141

37

26

39:36.49

5

Steve Butzine Maylene AL

157

39

47

45:13.86

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Jeff Tucker Ragland AL

137

44

20

37:46.52

2

Richard Clement Adamsville AL

146

42

40

43:29.18

3

Paul Thompson Hoover AL

164

42

58

49:34.04

4

James Erwin Hoover AL

132

42

63

54:58.86

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Chris Shelton Birmingham AL

151

47

5

34:25.63

2

Jeff Ray Birmingham AL

149

45

15

36:43.46

3

Greg Poole

124

49

24

38:55.12

4

Sam Vogt Birmingham AL

121

49

33

42:07.74

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Tim Varner

129

51

21

37:52.42

2

Keith Vaughan Birmingham AL

125

50

27

39:38.78

3

Tim Shepler Homewood AL

162

50

29

39:51.87

4

Ken Fortson Birmingham AL

130

53

30

40:41.36

5

Wayne Benson Trussville AL

126

52

51

45:56.59

6

Chris Smith Birmingham AL

136

54

61

52:40.08

7

David Elliott B'Ham AL

133

50

65

55:05.46

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Robert Eller Pelham AL

140

56

28

39:42.28

2

James E Bramlett, Jr Gardendale AL

99

59

48

45:35.87

3

Bart Wilkerson Birmingham AL

152

55

49

45:40.54

4

Gary Dunavant Birmingham AL

138

58

66

55:10.37

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Dave Micale Gardendale AL

110

61

16

36:50.90

2

Mohammad Guivi Bessemer AL

106

60

31

40:47.08

3

Ronald Shinn Birmingham AL

114

60

44

44:44.52

4

Jerry Smith Birmingham AL

117

62

45

44:58.47

5

Jim Whitson Hoover AL

169

64

64

55:00.54

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Bill Bowman Birmingham AL

142

65

56

47:09.83

2

Hamp Boles Homewood AL

154

66

62

53:47.01

 
Top

Male 70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Oscar Cook Chelsea AL

101

74

39

43:22.80

2

Dewayne Morris Birmingham AL

105

78

42

44:06.93

3

Jack Ganus Mc Calla AL

104

72

60

50:29.79

4

Joe Ross Birmingham AL

139

77

68

56:27.89