Hueytown 10K/5K 10K

Age Group Results

October 03, 2009


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: 0- 1 2-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99
Women: 0- 1 2-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Emily Hardin Birmingham AL

252

26

5

37:49.0

 
Top

Overall Female Master's Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Mary Jo Schmalz Birmingham AL

257

43

6

38:47.0

 
Top

Female 2 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Hayleigh Lott

219

14

30

52:29.0

2

Jasmin Hawkins

274

14

69

1:02:05.8

3

Jessie Pender

167

14

78

1:04:41.9

4

Hanna Glinn Traweek Gardendale AL

321

14

79

1:06:14.8

5

Morgan Carden

218

14

93

1:16:17.5

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Taylor Clinkenbeard

214

15

77

1:04:32.2

2

Frances Thrasher

213

16

85

1:08:42.7

3

Shelby Totten

216

15

87

1:09:42.4

4

Madison Scott

211

17

94

1:16:18.1

5

Leigh Streetman

210

17

95

1:16:35.8

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Lauren Curtis Vestavia Hills AL

255

23

28

50:38.2

2

Kara Clemons Auburn AL

204

22

35

54:03.0

3

Mallory Dodson Bessemer AL

102

23

63

1:00:44.8

4

Anna Kathryn Ellis Birmingham AL

103

24

66

1:01:12.8

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Meaghan Heinrich Birmingham AL

98

29

18

45:45.9

2

Setfanie Wilhite

278

29

49

56:58.2

3

Christie Lynam Birmingham AL

83

28

57

59:21.5

4

Suzanne Mullis Birmingham AL

93

29

62

1:00:18.7

5

Erin W Yuskaitis Birmingham AL

51

27

74

1:03:49.2

6

Kysha Wimbush Hueytown AL

95

29

83

1:07:11.4

7

Mary Beth Helms Birmingham AL

232

29

88

1:11:27.1

8

Candace Joy Watson Birmingham AL

250

25

91

1:15:46.1

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Sara Robicheaux Vestavia Hills AL

234

34

48

56:46.1

2

Tonya L McKinstry Bessemer AL

64

30

73

1:03:20.0

3

Jennifer Ellison Alabaster AL

55

32

82

1:06:44.1

4

Lori Brakefield West Blockton AL

208

30

97

1:16:52.3

5

Jennifer Kay Pendley Fultondale AL

76

31

103

1:17:06.2

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Stephanie Farrington Birmingham AL

12

38

27

50:15.8

2

Christy Birmingham Bessemer AL

5

35

32

52:51.7

3

Melissa Howton Hueytown AL

197

39

58

59:23.5

4

Meg Cain Wiggins MS

86

39

65

1:01:09.0

5

Stacy Lowery Tate Hueytown AL

60

37

70

1:02:37.3

6

Julie D. Pearce Birmingham AL

254

37

76

1:03:57.3

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Candace Schlosser Birmingham AL

97

42

51

57:37.1

2

Panja Weaver Hueytown AL

4

42

81

1:06:38.6

3

Susanne Traweek Gardendale AL

320

44

89

1:13:40.7

4

Kendelea Smith Bessemer AL

199

43

90

1:14:17.7

5

Anna McCarathy Bessemer AL

192

44

99

1:17:02.2

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Karen Sladick Homewood AL

17

48

15

45:18.9

2

Debbie Williams Bessemer AL

196

49

34

53:30.4

3

Mitzi Dayball Chelsea AL

194

47

41

55:50.3

4

Jena Large Hueytown AL

57

46

101

1:17:04.8

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Tina Roberts Bessemer AL

198

50

61

59:47.8

2

Janet Watkins Pell City AL

13

52

71

1:02:44.9

3

Diane Worthington McCalla AL

206

50

92

1:16:00.3

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Maureen Higgins Leeds AL

282

55

43

55:58.7

2

Suzy Hammonds Sylacauga AL

203

57

100

1:17:04.2

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Daniel Ellis B'Ham AL

328

26

1

33:52.7

 
Top

Overall Male Master's Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Jeff Clark McCalla AL

201

44

4

37:41.0

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Sean Moore Birmingham AL

236

24

26

50:13.5

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Brian McCarthy B'Ham AL

298

28

2

35:51.7

2

Justin Andrews Pelham AL

281

28

3

36:17.7

3

Eric Rogers Birmingham AL

84

29

17

45:36.3

4

Casey McCausland Saint Louis MO

327

28

38

55:22.3

5

Jason Kervin

339

29

40

55:48.1

6

Christopher J Yuskaitis Birmingham AL

50

29

75

1:03:49.4

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Brent Elliott Northport AL

316

30

9

41:46.7

2

Eric Clements Birmingham AL

284

30

11

43:12.7

3

Danny Parker Hoover AL

292

32

20

47:38.9

4

Matt Phillips Hoover AL

227

33

31

52:32.1

5

Gabe S Whited Pleasant Grove AL

71

34

33

53:03.9

6

James Brian Scott Trussville AL

82

34

37

55:17.4

7

Brian Flowers

319

30

55

58:41.6

8

Christopher Brakefield West Blockton AL

209

34

96

1:16:44.1

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Brandon Sheppard Helena AL

314

37

10

42:17.5

2

David Neaves Birmingham AL

307

37

13

45:02.7

3

Chris Colster Fort Benning GA

326

39

19

46:07.6

4

Danny Sullivan

271

36

24

49:55.0

5

Chris Chapman

287

37

39

55:25.3

6

Vinnie Bellofatto Northport AL

72

36

50

57:36.4

7

Tim Anderson Helena AL

296

39

56

58:55.9

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Christopher Grossman Grafton WI

205

40

12

44:16.9

2

J D Johnson Homewood AL

336

43

14

45:04.9

3

David H McKee Pinson AL

1

41

16

45:34.2

4

Tad Niblett

330

40

21

48:04.7

5

Robert D Lawson Pelham AL

224

42

53

58:24.8

6

Chuck Hagler Hueytown AL

272

42

64

1:01:05.0

7

Mark Purser Birmingham AL

3

40

72

1:03:02.2

8

Hubert Chapman

329

41

98

1:17:00.6

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Mark Wood Pleasant Grove AL

207

46

7

39:31.1

2

Bruce Sladick Homewood AL

18

48

8

39:37.1

3

Randy Kirkland Hueytown AL

193

46

29

50:46.1

4

Bud Porter Hueytown AL

2

48

42

55:56.4

5

Frank Newland Homewood AL

338

47

45

56:17.9

6

Steve Clayton Brandon Hueytown AL

258

49

60

59:44.4

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Terry Lake Hoover AL

74

51

22

49:37.0

2

Michael McCarthy Hoover AL

300

53

46

56:28.9

3

Mike Dematteo

324

54

47

56:36.2

4

Wayne Benson Trussville AL

277

52

54

58:40.2

5

Jack Brunette

303

53

59

59:43.3

6

Doug Milligan

291

52

68

1:01:51.8

7

Ben Stewart

290

50

84

1:07:19.8

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Danny Haralson Birmingham AL

315

57

23

49:53.6

2

Bart Wilkerson Birmingham AL

322

55

44

56:17.6

3

Frank Easterling Hueytown AL

28

56

80

1:06:29.4

4

Phil Hammonds Sylacauga AL

202

59

86

1:09:34.6

5

Frank Dalessandro Birmingham AL

200

57

102

1:17:05.0

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Mohammad Guivi Bessemer AL

331

60

25

50:09.2

2

John Potts Birmingham AL

310

60

52

57:47.2

3

Jim Freeman Birmingham AL

226

61

67

1:01:29.5

 
Top

Male 65 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Dewayne Morris Birmingham AL

191

78

36

54:43.5