Adam's Heart Run 10 Mile

Age Group Results

February 28, 2009


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Men: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Overall Female Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Carol Pritchard         Birmingham  AL        139   47       20    1:21:50.9    8:11/M             
       2    Susan Hales             Birmingham  AL         68   44       22    1:22:56.2    8:18/M             
       3    Hannah Pate             Birmingham  AL        167   28       24    1:23:00.5    8:18/M             
Top

Female 14 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Patricia Mattison       Birmingham  AL         93            53    1:38:33.4    9:51/M             
Top

Female 20 to 24

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Lucia Rodriguez         Birmingham  AL         30   21       33    1:29:42.8    8:58/M             
Top

Female 25 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Mandy Killinger         Pelham  AL            154   29       27    1:24:42.8    8:28/M             
       2    Emily Roberts           B'Ham  AL             192   29       32    1:29:08.5    8:55/M             
       3    Jackie Ingram           Birmingham  AL        188   29       54    1:38:34.5    9:51/M             
       4    Whitney Price           Pinson  AL            104   26       62    1:44:05.4   10:25/M             
Top

Female 30 to 34

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jennifer Ford           Birmingham  AL        137   32       46    1:36:21.0    9:38/M             
Top

Female 35 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Maria Koski             Bessemer  AL           12   36       48    1:36:27.3    9:39/M             
       2    Catherine Thompson      Birmingham  AL        123   39       59    1:43:05.8   10:19/M             
Top

Female 40 to 44

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jennifer Andress        Birmingham  AK        130   40       25    1:23:31.1    8:21/M             
       2    Sophia Lal              Hoover  Al            218   43       29    1:27:08.0    8:43/M             
       3    Vanessa Stroud          Birmingham  AL         74   40       63    1:44:06.2   10:25/M             
       4    Rebeccca Quinn                                135   41       67    1:47:40.6   10:46/M             
Top

Female 45 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Missy Townsley          Brownsboro  AL         21   47       40    1:32:58.1    9:18/M             
       2    Barbara Quinn           Hoover  AL             96   49       41    1:33:24.0    9:20/M             
       3    Deborah Box             Hoover  AL             77   49       64    1:44:27.9   10:27/M             
       4    Ann Drummond            Birmingham  AL        169   49       70    1:50:10.1   11:01/M             
Top

Female 50 to 54

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Charlene Young          Birmingham  AL        174   52       66    1:47:39.7   10:46/M             
Top

Female 55 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Alice Biggs             Birmingham  AL         84   56       42    1:33:39.6    9:22/M             
       2    Jeanne Welsh            Sterrett  AL          134   58       58    1:42:43.2   10:16/M             
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jeff Clark              Mc Calla  AL          165   44        1    1:05:21.3    6:32/M             
       2    Mark Wood               Pleasant Grove  AL     11   46        2    1:06:26.2    6:39/M             
       3    Wade Dunn               Birmingham  AL        145   35        3    1:07:15.7    6:44/M             
Top

Male 20 to 24

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Ben Wages               Birmingham  AL        155   24       11    1:19:03.3    7:54/M             
Top

Male 25 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jason Murray            Birmingham  AL        160   28        6    1:15:09.1    7:31/M             
       2    Kyle Stichtenoth        Pelham  AL            111   28        8    1:18:16.3    7:50/M             
       3    Brent Chambers          Birmingham  AL        203   28       26    1:23:41.7    8:22/M             
       4    Daniel Knutilla         Hoover  AL             80   29       36    1:31:28.5    9:09/M             
Top

Male 30 to 34

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    James Burke             Prattville  AL         81   32       10    1:18:33.7    7:51/M             
       2    Andon Briggs            Trussville  AL        122   32       38    1:32:29.3    9:15/M             
       3    Joshua Sharpton         Pell City  AL          25   33       55    1:39:34.6    9:57/M             
       4    William Miller          Columbiana  AL         63   33       71    1:52:26.0   11:15/M             
Top

Male 35 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Joey Bole               Birmingham  AL        101   39        4    1:08:07.8    6:49/M             
       2    Jeffrey Jackson         Birmingham  AL        129   36       13    1:20:10.4    8:01/M             
       3    Jay Holland                                   208   37       23    1:22:58.0    8:18/M             
       4    Christopher Cowan                             185   35       47    1:36:26.5    9:39/M             
       5    Brian Merriweather      Huntsville  AL        138   38       56    1:40:54.0   10:05/M             
       6    Wade Hill               Dora  AL              199   37       61    1:43:34.4   10:21/M             
Top

Male 40 to 44

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Britton Neal            Birmingham  AL        116   43       16    1:21:03.4    8:06/M             
       2    Lester Gable            Birmingham  AL        140   43       17    1:21:20.3    8:08/M             
       3    Mark Gualano                                  151   40       28    1:25:26.2    8:33/M             
       4    Sam Dillashaw           Trussville  AL        219   40       31    1:27:59.8    8:48/M             
       5    Ed Runkle               Honolulu  HI          198   42       49    1:37:13.4    9:43/M             
Top

Male 45 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Logan Cook              Birmingham  AL        177   48        5    1:12:23.6    7:14/M             
       2    Brian Hall              Helena  AL             44   47       15    1:20:46.5    8:05/M             
       3    Michael Jenkins         Birmingham  AL         48   48       18    1:21:30.3    8:09/M             
       4    Sam Vogt                Birmingham  AL         72   49       30    1:27:41.8    8:46/M             
       5    Jim Stark               Huntsville  AL         78   47       37    1:32:28.1    9:15/M             
       6    Bill Box                Hoover  AL             76   49       45    1:34:28.9    9:27/M             
       7    Jose Rodriguez          Birmingham  AL         28   46       50    1:37:35.2    9:46/M             
       8    George Hadgraft         Birmingham  AL        207   47       52    1:38:32.1    9:51/M             
       9    John Quinn              Hoover  AL             95   48       69    1:49:49.7   10:59/M             
Top

Male 50 to 54

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Tom Love                Vestavia Hills  AL    156   52       12    1:20:05.7    8:01/M             
       2    Mike Joiner             Birmingham  AL        193   51       35    1:30:43.3    9:04/M             
       3    Don Parker              Birmingham  AL        121   52       39    1:32:53.3    9:17/M             
       4    Jack King               Vestavia  AL          189   53       43    1:33:58.1    9:24/M             
       5    Phil Min                Mount Olive  AL       158   53       60    1:43:07.0   10:19/M             
       6    Scott Danson            Birmingham  AL        132   51       65    1:46:44.8   10:40/M             
Top

Male 55 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    David Stearns           Birmingham  AL        176   55        7    1:15:49.5    7:35/M             
       2    Robert Meek             B'Ham  AL             143   57       14    1:20:41.5    8:04/M             
       3    Norman Thomas           Birmingham  AL         22   58       21    1:22:08.1    8:13/M             
       4    Jay Young               Birmingham  AL        173   55       51    1:37:38.4    9:46/M             
       5    Harry Coleman           Birmingham  AL        183   59       68    1:47:41.3   10:46/M             
       6    Jim Richey              Birmingham  AL        168   57       72    2:00:09.7   12:01/M             
Top

Male 60 to 64

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Dave Micale             Gardendale  AL         98   61        9    1:18:23.4    7:50/M             
       2    Darrell Murphy          Birmingham  AL        191   63       19    1:21:47.5    8:11/M             
Top

Male 65 to 69

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Dennis Love             Mt. Olive  AL         133   69       57    1:41:46.9   10:11/M             
Top

Male 70 to 74

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Oscar Cook              Chelsea  AL            70   74       34    1:30:03.9    9:00/M             
Top

Male 75 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Dewayne Morris          Birmingham  AL         31   77       44    1:34:13.5    9:25/M