Dollars for Scholars 10K
Birmingham, AL. April 24,2009

Race Name


FEMALE OVERALL : 1 - 98

Place O/plc S/plc Name Age City State Time Pace
1 16 1 Sunnie Thompson 39 Mountain Brook AL 47:13 7:37
Race Name


MALE OVERALL : 1 - 98

Place O/plc S/plc Name Age City State Time Pace
1 1 1 Owen Bradley 29 Birmingham AL 37:00 5:59
Race Name

Race Name

Race Name


FEMALE AGE GROUP : 01 - 19

Place O/plc S/plc Name Age City State Time Pace
Race Name


MALE AGE GROUP : 01 - 19

Place O/plc S/plc Name Age City State Time Pace
1 76 56 Zackery Sutton 19 Coker AL 57:20 9:15
2 77 57 Alex Gaither 11 Birmingham AL 57:23 9:16
3 116 77 Chris Hamm 18 Maylene AL 1:04:36 10:26
4 175 96 Tim Skelton 13 Graysville AL 1:18:09 12:37
Race Name


FEMALE AGE GROUP : 20 - 29

Place O/plc S/plc Name Age City State Time Pace
1 21 2 Casey Coleman 25 Birmingham AL 48:20 7:48
2 30 6 Katie Byrd 29 Birmingham AL 50:06 8:05
3 43 10 Katie Head 20 Vestavia Hills AL 52:31 8:29
4 52 12 Sharon Prall 21 Madison AL 54:13 8:45
5 60 13 Ashley Bertke 20 Madison AL 55:02 8:53
6 62 14 Haley Montgomery 27 Birmingham AL 55:08 8:54
7 80 22 Brandi Baker 28 Birmingham AL 57:40 9:19
8 86 25 Ashley Davis 22 Pelham AL 59:00 9:31
9 87 26 Christine Green 26 Birmingham AL 59:01 9:32
10 90 28 Sara McGowan 28 Leeds AL 59:21 9:35
11 121 41 Sarah Moran 25 Columbiana AL 1:06:20 10:42
12 125 44 Jennifer Kuklinski 26 Birmingham AL 1:06:25 10:43
13 136 49 Jill Moller 26 Hoover AL 1:09:02 11:08
14 145 56 Jeala Barnett 24 Birmingham AL 1:10:55 11:27
15 147 57 Katelyn Erben 20 Homewood AL 1:11:15 11:30
16 154 61 Jessica Kubat 28 Birmingham AL 1:12:26 11:41
17 158 65 Rena Tinsley 27 Birmingham AL 1:14:03 11:57
18 163 70 Liz Grady 29 Birmingham AL 1:15:10 12:08
19 167 73 Rhiannon Deierhoi 25 Birmingham AL 1:15:30 12:11
20 171 76 Chiara Morrow 29 Birmingham AL 1:16:01 12:16
21 179 82 Marquita Lewis 25 Birmingham AL 1:20:30 12:59
22 181 84 Angela Kessio 23 Birmingham AL 1:21:43 13:11
23 184 86 Lauren Demoss 28 Homewood AL 1:23:09 13:25
24 193 93 Bethany Burns 26 Moody AL 1:24:39 13:40
Race Name


MALE AGE GROUP : 20 - 29

Place O/plc S/plc Name Age City State Time Pace
1 2 2 Brandon Smith 24 Birmingham AL 37:24 6:02
2 10 10 Key Smith 26 Pinson AL 46:23 7:29
3 11 11 Jared Wesley 21 Gardendale AL 46:24 7:29
4 12 12 Jacob Wesley 21 Gardendale AL 46:24 7:29
5 13 13 Jordan Demoss 27 Birmingham AL 47:01 7:35
6 14 14 Taylor Preston 25 Birmingham AL 47:06 7:36
7 15 15 Kyle Stichtenoth 28 Pelham AL 47:11 7:37
8 19 18 Brent Chambers 28 Birmingham AL 47:55 7:44
9 20 19 Ben Barrontine 20 Fort Payne AL 48:02 7:45
10 22 20 Christopher Formentano 21 Helena AL 48:21 7:48
11 24 21 Eric Rogers 29 Birmingham AL 49:03 7:55
12 26 23 Robert Sitze 22 Birmingham AL 49:40 8:01
13 32 26 Brian Atkins 28 Trussville AL 50:37 8:10
14 33 27 Drew Cater 27 Hoover AL 50:38 8:10
15 37 30 Adam Petway 21 Loganville GA 51:15 8:16
16 45 35 Mitch Dizon 25 Trussville AL 53:10 8:35
17 46 36 Saji Azerf 20 Birmingham AL 53:12 8:35
18 51 40 Khoa Nguyen 21 Homewood AL 53:47 8:41
19 53 41 Joseph Davis 24 Birmingham AL 54:22 8:47
20 57 45 Daniel Wilson 27 Birmingham AL 54:56 8:52
21 58 46 Matthew Bohrman 25 Birmingham AL 54:57 8:52
22 59 47 Jonathan Landham 22 Birmingham AL 54:59 8:52
23 65 49 Garrett Heim 26 Helena AL 55:32 8:58
24 71 53 Terrance Wallace 27 Birmingham AL 56:46 9:10
25 72 54 Shatomi Kerbawy 27 Birmingham AL 56:46 9:10
26 73 55 Brian Moore 29 Pelham AL 56:57 9:12
27 82 59 Jeff Lancaster 28 Mountain Brook AL 58:14 9:24
28 93 64 Matt Anderson 25 Harvest AL 1:00:04 9:42
29 96 65 Nathan Bullington 25 Birmingham AL 1:00:35 9:47
30 99 68 Brett Elmore 26 Birmingham AL 1:01:02 9:51
31 101 69 Drew Crawford 23 Birmingham AL 1:01:08 9:52
32 122 81 Mitchell Weyandt 26 Birmingham AL 1:06:24 10:43
33 130 85 William Kaylar 27 Helena AL 1:07:20 10:52
34 142 89 Jeff Worford 28 Vestavia Hills AL 1:10:07 11:19
35 146 90 Percy Storey 25 Birmingham AL 1:10:55 11:27
36 152 92 Luke Syphard 26 Birmingham AL 1:12:08 11:38
37 192 100 Andrew Burns 27 Moody AL 1:24:38 13:40
Race Name


FEMALE AGE GROUP : 30 - 39

Place O/plc S/plc Name Age City State Time Pace
1 35 7 Tonya Rodgers 39 Hoover AL 50:44 8:11
2 63 15 Ashley Manning 33 Birmingham AL 55:12 8:55
3 64 16 Elizabeth Goodrich 34 Birmingham AL 55:27 8:57
4 68 17 Sarah Torsch 31 Birmingham AL 56:05 9:03
5 69 18 Briana Woods 31 Oneonta AL 56:10 9:04
6 74 19 Traci Smith 38 Chelsea AL 57:01 9:12
7 75 20 Christina Wolchok 30 Birmingham AL 57:17 9:15
8 81 23 Christie Rierson 37 Birmingham AL 57:41 9:19
9 85 24 Courtney Kidd 30 Birmingham AL 58:56 9:31
10 89 27 Laurel Whitt 37 Birmingham AL 59:11 9:33
11 95 31 Betsy Darnall 36 Birmingham AL 1:00:29 9:46
12 102 33 Stephanie Arnold 30 Birmingham AL 1:01:42 9:57
13 109 35 Teresa Sawyer 39 Chelsea AL 1:02:09 10:02
14 112 37 Maricel Del Rosario 34 Huntington Beach CA 1:03:52 10:19
15 113 38 Sarah Nash 34 Birmingham AL 1:04:21 10:23
16 114 39 Shelly Ray 36 Gardendale AL 1:04:22 10:23
17 124 43 Ellan Deinlein 35 Birmingham AL 1:06:25 10:43
18 133 47 Kristin Long 36 Helena AL 1:07:55 10:58
19 134 48 Amie Stamba 38 Helena AL 1:07:56 10:58
20 137 50 Antonina Jackson 33 McCalla AL 1:09:17 11:11
21 139 52 Lynn Chapman 38 Birmingham AL 1:09:26 11:12
22 143 54 Tiffany Ray 36 Birmingham AL 1:10:13 11:20
23 151 60 Heather Kendrick 31 Birmingham AL 1:12:05 11:38
24 160 67 Kim Waites 36 Birmingham AL 1:14:13 11:59
25 161 68 Michele Holden 31 Hoover AL 1:14:48 12:04
26 162 69 Karen McCoy 32 Birmingham AL 1:15:02 12:07
27 164 71 Lili Anderson 36 Birmingham AL 1:15:10 12:08
28 176 80 Veronica Baugh 33 Jasper AL 1:18:25 12:39
29 178 81 Jennifer Yun 33 Helena AL 1:18:59 12:45
30 196 95 Mary Bendall 34 Tuscaloosa AL 1:29:44 14:29
Race Name


MALE AGE GROUP : 30 - 39

Place O/plc S/plc Name Age City State Time Pace
1 4 4 Robin Fipps 38 Birmingham AL 42:30 6:52
2 5 5 Brooks Vaughan 37 Birmingham AL 42:39 6:53
3 7 7 Joey Bole 39 Birmingham AL 44:15 7:09
4 8 8 James Mims 37 Chelsea AL 44:59 7:16
5 18 17 Suman Silwal 39 Pelham AL 47:33 7:41
6 25 22 Adam Stermer 39 Montevallo AL 49:28 7:59
7 29 24 Erik Angner 37 Birmingham AL 49:59 8:04
8 34 28 John Manning 33 Birmingham AL 50:42 8:11
9 36 29 Raymond Roach 37 Birmingham AL 51:14 8:16
10 42 33 Steve Arnold 35 Birmingham AL 52:03 8:24
11 44 34 Andon Briggs 32 Trussville AL 53:10 8:35
12 47 37 David Johnson 34 Birmingham AL 53:13 8:35
13 54 42 David Lozano 39 Birmingham AL 54:37 8:49
14 55 43 Jon Guthrie 36 Hoover AL 54:52 8:51
15 56 44 Scott Akridge 38 Birmingham AL 54:52 8:51
16 66 50 Borris Bates 37 Huntsville AL 55:47 9:00
17 78 58 Wesley Jones 32 Vestavia Hills AL 57:25 9:16
18 84 61 Carl Carpenter 39 Pell City AL 58:38 9:28
19 88 62 James Scott 34 Trussville AL 59:08 9:33
20 92 63 Chris Chapman 36 Birmingham AL 59:53 9:40
21 97 66 Brad Baugh 32 Jasper AL 1:00:49 9:49
22 107 73 Michael Sullins 37 Cullman AL 1:01:57 10:00
23 110 75 Jonathon Kassaw 31 Birmingham AL 1:02:16 10:03
24 115 76 Ryan Nash 34 Birmingham AL 1:04:26 10:24
25 126 82 Mike Goodrich 37 Birmingham AL 1:06:45 10:46
26 127 83 Jeb Williamson 35 Cullman AL 1:06:48 10:47
27 129 84 Jason L'Hoste 33 Cahaba Heights AL 1:07:09 10:50
28 135 87 Joshua Sharpton 33 Pell City AL 1:08:05 10:59
29 141 88 Jerry Chambers 35 Birmingham AL 1:09:52 11:17
30 149 91 Martin Bushell 36 Helena AL 1:11:43 11:35
31 153 93 Mark Purser 39 Birmingham AL 1:12:16 11:40
32 177 97 John Thomas 33 Helena AL 1:18:59 12:45
Race Name


FEMALE AGE GROUP : 40 - 49

Place O/plc S/plc Name Age City State Time Pace
1 23 3 Jennifer Andress 40 Birmingham AL 48:55 7:54
2 27 4 Retta Evans 41 Hoover AL 49:44 8:02
3 28 5 Susan Hales 44 Birmingham AL 49:56 8:04
4 39 8 Lisa Combs 42 Alabaster AL 51:35 8:20
5 41 9 Ingrid Oakley 45 Birmingham AE 52:00 8:24
6 48 11 Donna Barnes 44 Birmingham AL 53:22 8:37
7 79 21 Amy Trautwein 46 Pinson AL 57:33 9:17
8 91 29 Janis Posey 49 Birmingham AL 59:32 9:37
9 398 228 Nancy Evans 44 Montgomery AL 1:01:04 9:51
10 111 36 Dawn Conner 42 Birmingham AL 1:03:24 10:14
11 128 45 Cathy Delozier 45 Birmingham AL 1:07:06 10:50
12 132 46 Cara Hunter 44 Helena AL 1:07:37 10:55
13 144 55 Erin Gaither 43 Birmingham AL 1:10:29 11:23
14 148 58 Julie Thomasson 47 Birmingham AL 1:11:32 11:33
15 157 64 Amy Englezos 41 Helena AL 1:13:27 11:51
16 159 66 Suzanne Walker 41 Alabaster AL 1:14:11 11:58
17 169 74 Valerie Collier 46 Birmingham AL 1:15:35 12:12
18 174 79 Diane Worthington 49 McCalla AL 1:17:51 12:34
19 180 83 Kim Yarboro 42 Birmingham AL 1:20:59 13:04
20 185 87 Nancy Knight 48 Birmigham AL 1:23:20 13:27
21 186 88 Sherry Pugh 46 Alabaster AL 1:24:06 13:34
22 188 89 Karen Birkenfeld 45 Alabaster AL 1:24:24 13:37
23 197 96 Joy Carter 48 Birmingham AL 1:29:45 14:29
24 198 97 Teresa McNeece 42 Brandon AL 1:30:23 14:35
25 199 98 Amy Cummings 44 Leeds AL 1:42:45 16:35
Race Name


MALE AGE GROUP : 40 - 49

Place O/plc S/plc Name Age City State Time Pace
1 3 3 Mark Wood 46 Pleasant Grove AL 40:11 6:29
2 6 6 Kevin Pawlik 48 Birmingham AL 42:41 6:53
3 38 31 Mike Jenkins 48 Birmingham AL 51:26 8:18
4 40 32 Keith Andress 42 Birmingham AL 51:54 8:23
5 61 48 Noah Fitzpatrick 40 Birmingham AL 55:05 8:54
6 67 51 Eric Bayer 42 Trussville AL 56:03 9:03
7 98 67 Mark Sims 47 Oneonta AL 1:00:50 9:49
8 117 78 Lane Estes 42 Birmingham AL 1:04:41 10:26
9 118 79 Richard Brown 40 Mountain Brook AL 1:05:45 10:37
10 131 86 Todd Gray 42 Hoover AL 1:07:36 10:55
11 311 148 Edgar Finn 48 Chelsea AL 1:24:11 13:35
Race Name


FEMALE AGE GROUP : 50 - 59

Place O/plc S/plc Name Age City State Time Pace
1 94 30 Cathie Blair 50 Birmingham AL 1:00:06 9:42
2 120 40 Cissi Bernhard 50 Birmingham AL 1:06:09 10:41
3 123 42 Brenda Scndefur 55 Birmingham AL 1:06:24 10:43
4 138 51 Debbie Hultquist 51 Vestavia Hills AL 1:09:22 11:12
5 140 53 Jane Cooper 55 Birmingham AL 1:09:31 11:13
6 150 59 Margena Cardwell 54 Birmingham AL 1:11:57 11:37
7 156 63 Emmagene Crunk 52 Birmingham AL 1:13:26 11:51
8 165 72 Gina Abrams 53 Birmingham AL 1:15:14 12:08
9 170 75 Gail Lee 56 Hoover AL 1:15:58 12:16
10 172 77 Sheri Ferguson 56 Birmingham AL 1:17:42 12:32
11 173 78 Sharon Blue 54 Pleasant Grove AL 1:17:48 12:33
12 183 85 Sandra Jones 55 Birmingham AL 1:22:07 13:15
13 189 90 Ruth Mares 50 Birmingham AL 1:24:28 13:38
14 190 91 Susie Carahazios 55 Birmingham AL 1:24:30 13:38
15 191 92 Norma May Isakow 54 Birmingham AL 1:24:35 13:39
16 194 94 Elizabeth Elliot 55 Birmingham AL 1:25:41 13:50
Race Name


MALE AGE GROUP : 50 - 59

Place O/plc S/plc Name Age City State Time Pace
1 9 9 James Shoaf 53 Fultondale, Al AL 45:56 7:25
2 17 16 Robert Smith 50 Ashland AL 47:27 7:40
3 31 25 Ken Fortson 53 Birmingham AL 50:11 8:06
4 49 38 George Theodore 59 Birmingham AL 53:28 8:38
5 50 39 Toni Leo 50 Hoover AL 53:35 8:39
6 70 52 Jerry Smith 51 Birmingham AL 56:11 9:04
7 103 70 Gary Abrams 56 Birmingham AL 1:01:44 9:58
8 105 71 Brad Gaither 51 Birmingham AL 1:01:53 9:59
9 106 72 Gregg Graham 51 Birmingham AL 1:01:53 9:59
10 108 74 Sidney Mays 50 Birmingham AL 1:02:07 10:01
11 119 80 Richard Broome 55 Pinson AL 1:06:08 10:40
12 166 94 Rufus Elliot 55 Birmingham AL 1:15:15 12:09
13 168 95 Frank Dalessandro 57 Birmingham AL 1:15:33 12:12
14 182 98 Greg Weyandt 57 Birmingham AL 1:22:02 13:14
15 195 101 Jim Wallis 55 Trussville AL 1:29:25 14:26
16 200 102 Jim Cummings 50 Leeds AL 1:42:50 16:36
Race Name


FEMALE AGE GROUP : 60 - 98

Place O/plc S/plc Name Age City State Time Pace
1 104 34 Martha Dawson 60 Birmingham AL 1:01:47 9:58
2 155 62 Martha Sanderson 61 Birmingham AL 1:13:21 11:50
Race Name


MALE AGE GROUP : 60 - 98

Place O/plc S/plc Name Age City State Time Pace
1 83 60 Dewayne Morris 77 Birmingham AL 58:31 9:27