Baby Steps 5K 5K

Age Group Results

August 29, 2009


Results By Birmingham Events



Men: 0-10 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0-10 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

 

 

 

1

Elizabeth Baines

 

262

16

5

23:48.8

 

 

 

2

Tara McDaniel

 

186

22

11

25:52.6

 

 

 

3

Courtney Andrews

 

280

23

14

25:57.1

 

 

 

 

Top

Female 10 and under

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

 

 

 

1

Amelia Davis

 

360

9

113

40:05.6

 

 

 

2

Daphne Moon

Pell City AL

87

9

139

45:15.8

 

 

 

3

Emily Campbell

 

163

10

218

57:07.2

 

 

 

 

Top

Female 11 to 19

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

 

 

 

1

Kayla Perry

 

247

14

98

36:56.5

 

 

 

2

Morgan Perry

 

248

12

102

37:50.3

 

 

 

3

Brittney Salter

 

309

11

103

37:51.0

 

 

 

4

Hannah Woods

 

219

11

183

53:08.2

 

 

 

5

Hannah Hoose

 

162

17

190

53:39.2

 

 

 

6

Claudia Watkins

 

294

13

197

55:22.4

 

 

 

7

Samantha Helms

 

377

16

222

57:36.1

 

 

 

8

Marissa Payne

Gardendale AL

31

11

240

1:01:46.7

 

 

 

9

Mattie Dunn

 

284

11

248

1:03:53.5

 

 

 

 

Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

 

 

 

1

Christie Holland

 

141

24

21

27:13.7

 

 

 

2

Ashley Little

Birmingham AL

261

29

25

28:00.8

 

 

 

3

Lauren Johnsey

McCalla AL

251

28

34

28:45.1

 

 

 

4

Bree Holland

 

142

27

35

28:53.1

 

 

 

5

Laura Brown

Birmingham AL

341

25

41

29:37.5

 

 

 

6

Halli McGrady

 

197

22

51

30:50.1

 

 

 

7

Misty Alvarez

Pell City AL

101

29

57

31:16.5

 

 

 

8

Julie Martin

Birmingham AL

340

26

61

31:38.1

 

 

 

9

Elizabeth Bailey

 

216

29

65

32:24.9

 

 

 

10

Allison Nygaard

 

185

22

66

32:27.6

 

 

 

11

Jenna Donaldson

 

260

25

78

34:26.7

 

 

 

12

Jessica Jackson

 

229

29

82

34:44.2

 

 

 

13

Laura Mason

 

344

29

90

35:35.2

 

 

 

14

Lisa Marie Pate

 

312

28

95

36:19.5

 

 

 

15

Frances Richardson

 

196

23

97

36:49.8

 

 

 

16

Kristen Davidson

 

198

22

109

39:10.1

 

 

 

17

Elizabeth Robinson

Chelsea AL

117

28

110

39:13.4

 

 

 

18

Alison Smith

Pelham AL

21

29

114

40:11.2

 

 

 

19

Lauren Bridges

Hoover AL

339

21

119

40:45.7

 

 

 

20

Stacey Burgess

 

181

25

130

44:32.2

 

 

 

21

Carrie Curtis

 

183

24

131

44:32.4

 

 

 

22

Amanda Green

 

182

29

132

44:32.7

 

 

 

23

Jane Zack

 

187

24

133

44:33.5

 

 

 

24

Christa Woods

Leeds AL

78

26

137

45:10.4

 

 

 

25

Meredith Davidson

Birmingham AL

375

24

140

45:23.0

 

 

 

26

Toni Ragsdale

 

383

26

142

45:27.7

 

 

 

27

Amanda White

Hueytown AL

61

29

145

45:32.6

 

 

 

28

April Gosline

 

382

27

146

45:32.8

 

 

 

29

Candace Mitchell

Moody AL

56

26

151

45:54.8

 

 

 

30

Candace Golden

Odenville AL

51

25

156

46:33.3

 

 

 

31

Valerie McQuary

 

160

27

157

46:34.0

 

 

 

32

Heather Anderson

 

314

28

159

48:09.1

 

 

 

33

Laurie Brown

 

204

21

163

48:35.4

 

 

 

34

Miki White

 

323

27

166

48:56.7

 

 

 

35

Natalie Blankenship

 

215

29

169

49:14.6

 

 

 

36

Bethany Riethmaier

Florence AL

33

27

176

51:58.9

 

 

 

37

Erin Hamer

Birmingham AL

155

27

178

52:35.2

 

 

 

38

Cortney McKinney

 

221

28

184

53:08.4

 

 

 

39

Christen Wadsworth

Moody AL

54

26

194

53:55.8

 

 

 

40

Kyndle Huey

Cullman AL

268

26

207

56:13.1

 

 

 

41

Dunavant Erin

 

346

27

209

56:13.8

 

 

 

42

Jennifer Belyeu

 

180

29

212

56:17.4

 

 

 

43

Kristen Pesnell

Moody AL

45

27

214

56:59.8

 

 

 

44

Megan Golson

Northport AL

19

26

217

57:02.1

 

 

 

45

Amanda Harbin

 

145

24

232

59:16.5

 

 

 

46

Jennifer Stevens

Vestavia AL

35

25

233

59:17.4

 

 

 

47

Tracy Helms

 

273

28

234

1:00:03.5

 

 

 

48

Amanda Westbrook

 

157

29

235

1:01:07.6

 

 

 

49

Ashley Norstedt

 

166

25

241

1:01:56.2

 

 

 

50

Brittany Thomas

Helena AL

357

24

244

1:01:59.6

 

 

 

 

Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

 

 

 

1

Melissa Wagner

Helena AL

325

31

20

27:03.7

 

 

 

2

April Bauder

 

201

38

30

28:17.3

 

 

 

3

Courtney Salter

 

307

32

31

28:28.0

 

 

 

4

Julie Whatley

 

234

37

43

30:00.9

 

 

 

5

Amy Dixon

Calera AL

331

30

46

30:05.3

 

 

 

6

Christen Perry

 

245

39

47

30:19.5

 

 

 

7

Laurie Shirey

Jacksonville AL

22

30

49

30:22.1

 

 

 

8

Heather Ray

Calera AL

154

30

50

30:32.9

 

 

 

9

Michele Mroz

 

241

30

58

31:28.3

 

 

 

10

Amy Murphy

Indian Springs AL

149

36

62

31:49.8

 

 

 

11

Rachael Steward

 

226

33

63

31:54.9

 

 

 

12

Caroline Gray

Helena AL

138

32

64

31:59.7

 

 

 

13

Jenny Stanley

Hueytown AL

16

34

69

33:12.9

 

 

 

14

Cathy Heald

Birmingham AL

113

38

71

33:14.4

 

 

 

15

Crystal Brown

 

13

33

73

33:21.7

 

 

 

16

Susan Hales

 

223

37

74

33:58.2

 

 

 

17

Julie Crenshaw

 

191

31

77

34:12.8

 

 

 

18

Ginger Ivey

Pell City AL

100

30

79

34:42.3

 

 

 

19

Kristin McLendon

Lincoln AL

94

38

80

34:43.1

 

 

 

20

Julia Jones

Lookout Mountain GA

199

30

83

34:46.2

 

 

 

21

Nannette Beckner

Calera AL

57

32

84

34:47.5

 

 

 

22

Stefani Cull

 

305

39

87

34:54.6

 

 

 

23

Lea Harbor

Hoover Al

2

34

89

35:15.1

 

 

 

24

Jennifer League

Pelham AL

136

38

91

35:38.5

 

 

 

25

Lori Brakefield

 

208

30

93

36:04.4

 

 

 

26

Brooke Welch

Bessemer AL

12

31

96

36:20.2

 

 

 

27

Heather Argent

 

165

34

99

37:05.0

 

 

 

28

Amy Griffin

Hueytown AL

326

32

101

37:37.0

 

 

 

29

Debbie Cruzan

Oxford AL

92

39

106

38:09.7

 

 

 

30

Ellen Jackson

Vincent AL

126

37

124

43:34.4

 

 

 

31

Marianne Robinson

Talladega AL

9

34

126

43:36.1

 

 

 

32

Jessica Olsen

Oxford AL

103

31

128

44:09.9

 

 

 

33

Kristin Allen

 

135

36

129

44:31.5

 

 

 

34

Ann Holcomb

Leeds AL

75

37

136

45:08.8

 

 

 

35

Kim Moon

Pell City AL

84

35

138

45:14.8

 

 

 

36

Kimberly Thompson

Fruithurst AL

89

33

164

48:43.4

 

 

 

37

Liza Abbott

Chelsea AL

88

31

167

49:12.6

 

 

 

38

Kathryn Duncan

 

203

37

181

53:03.0

 

 

 

39

Carol Woods

 

220

39

188

53:09.5

 

 

 

40

Sheree Kizziah

Odenville AL

53

30

191

53:39.9

 

 

 

41

Lee Ann Berthiaume

Moody AL

58

36

192

53:43.8

 

 

 

42

Melanie Howard

Odenville AL

48

31

193

53:44.9

 

 

 

43

Jennifer Majewski

Calera AL

39

34

195

53:55.9

 

 

 

44

Shannon Parsons

 

290

37

200

55:33.5

 

 

 

45

Melissa Irving

Oxford AL

6

38

203

56:00.9

 

 

 

46

Shannon Reese

 

210

35

204

56:02.2

 

 

 

47

Kaley Oliver

Anniston AL

104

35

205

56:12.3

 

 

 

48

Laura Brown

Anniston AL

102

37

206

56:12.7

 

 

 

49

Michele Chambers

 

270

34

208

56:13.4

 

 

 

50

Lurenda Avery

Birmingham AL

24

30

211

56:17.1

 

 

 

51

Amy Fannon

 

46

36

213

56:17.8

 

 

 

52

Katie Fabrizio

Hoover Al

367

34

223

57:36.3

 

 

 

53

Fran Fabrizio

Hoover Al

368

34

224

57:37.2

 

 

 

54

Helen Rand

 

328

34

227

57:51.0

 

 

 

55

Martina Philpott

Birmingham AL

26

37

229

58:01.4

 

 

 

56

Brandi Harris

Bessemer AL

349

36

237

1:01:14.2

 

 

 

57

Denise Davis

 

350

39

238

1:01:18.7

 

 

 

58

Jennifer Davis

Bessemer AL

351

38

239

1:01:21.1

 

 

 

59

Tara Hunt

Owens Cross Roads AL

18

32

245

1:01:59.6

 

 

 

60

Courtney Truett

Hueytown AL

10

31

246

1:02:00.4

 

 

 

 

Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

 

 

 

1

Becky Ripley

Talladega AL

90

44

18

26:42.8

 

 

 

2

Kim Tyler

Birmingham AL

362

44

45

30:02.2

 

 

 

3

Gina Kulick

Oxford AL

97

41

68

32:54.8

 

 

 

4

Dee Nancy

Bessemer AL

74

45

70

33:13.7

 

 

 

5

Kim Taylor

Birmingham AL

170

44

76

34:00.4

 

 

 

6

Regina Gray

Trussville AL

115

41

85

34:48.6

 

 

 

7

Kendelea Smith

Bessemer AL

71

43

105

38:04.1

 

 

 

8

Lisa Jackson

Birmingham AL

124

40

112

39:59.5

 

 

 

9

Anna McConathy

Bessemer AL

232

44

121

41:31.5

 

 

 

10

Elaine Cosmas

 

366

49

122

43:24.8

 

 

 

11

Kathi Wales

Vestavia Hills AL

123

40

123

43:34.1

 

 

 

12

Tammie Kelley

Sylacauga AL

105

43

134

45:06.5

 

 

 

13

Connie Laglia

 

385

42

143

45:28.0

 

 

 

14

Alisa Smith

Springville AL

49

47

155

46:32.7

 

 

 

15

Marcy Curren

 

376

44

160

48:32.9

 

 

 

16

Carl Ann Nation

 

371

43

161

48:33.8

 

 

 

17

Gloria Ross

 

292

48

170

49:17.0

 

 

 

18

Stephani Fifles

 

287

49

171

49:28.7

 

 

 

19

Kelly Marchant

 

257

45

174

50:49.3

 

 

 

20

Amy Livingston

Trussville AL

348

42

177

52:16.1

 

 

 

21

Susan Lambert

Odenville AL

99

45

182

53:03.3

 

 

 

22

Marilyn Mills

Birmingham AL

38

47

189

53:17.6

 

 

 

23

Beverly Pena

 

291

44

196

54:05.6

 

 

 

24

Missy Marcus

 

304

41

199

55:23.2

 

 

 

25

Karen Edwards

 

286

44

202

55:51.1

 

 

 

26

Francine Campbell

 

161

42

219

57:08.4

 

 

 

27

India Collins

 

129

43

221

57:35.4

 

 

 

28

Felicia Ashby

 

244

47

225

57:37.4

 

 

 

29

Judy Keener

 

243

47

226

57:50.8

 

 

 

30

Sherry Dunn

 

285

46

249

1:03:55.1

 

 

 

31

Susan Payne

Gardendale AL

29

44

250

1:05:43.6

 

 

 

 

Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

 

 

 

1

Tina Roberts

Bessemer AL

72

50

38

29:12.1

 

 

 

2

Cindy Davis

Birmingham AL

23

54

120

40:46.5

 

 

 

3

Cathy Robinson

Chelsea AL

116

55

125

43:35.7

 

 

 

4

Tina Cunningham

Mobile AL

111

52

168

49:13.4

 

 

 

5

Joan Green

 

256

55

173

50:47.7

 

 

 

6

Gina Guess

Gardendale AL

27

52

175

51:57.9

 

 

 

7

Vicki Milford

Talladega AL

108

56

180

53:02.1

 

 

 

8

Janet McKinney

 

217

53

186

53:08.9

 

 

 

9

Linda Thomas

 

218

57

187

53:09.2

 

 

 

10

Susan Silvernail

 

252

52

198

55:22.9

 

 

 

11

Shirley Hamer

 

156

56

215

57:00.2

 

 

 

12

Susan Short

Springville AL

14

50

247

1:02:11.9

 

 

 

 

Top

Female 60 and over

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

 

 

 

1

Cathy McCain

Hoover AL

373

64

56

31:11.5

 

 

 

2

Joyce Odom

 

320

66

152

45:57.3

 

 

 

 

Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

 

 

 

1

Preston Pendergraft

Hoover AL

269

29

1

19:46.8

 

 

 

2

Danny Parker

Vestavia Hills AL

332

32

2

23:29.5

 

 

 

3

Joel Dixon

Calera AL

330

37

3

23:31.8

 

 

 

 

Top

Male 10 and under

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

 

 

 

1

Mason Collins

 

130

7

220

57:29.4

 

 

 

2

Michael Collins

Panama City FL

131

5

231

58:45.6

 

 

 

 

Top

Male 11 to 19

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

 

 

 

1

Max Bauder

 

202

12

7

25:37.7

 

 

 

2

Andrew Perry

 

249

11

16

26:27.9

 

 

 

3

Hunter Argent

 

211

12

28

28:10.5

 

 

 

4

Gregory Payne

Gardendale AL

30

16

185

53:08.7

 

 

 

5

No Name

 

372

11

201

55:34.6

 

 

 

 

Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

 

 

 

1

Kevin Chaney

 

316

29

10

25:51.7

 

 

 

2

Stephen Lord

 

298

29

12

25:54.5

 

 

 

3

Joseph Marcrum, III

 

313

22

23

27:38.3

 

 

 

4

Michael Woods

Leeds AL

77

26

27

28:07.3

 

 

 

5

Matthew McFarland

Birmingham AL

338

22

32

28:37.7

 

 

 

6

Trevor Hodge

 

193

21

44

30:01.7

 

 

 

7

Marquis Wilson

Hoover Al

369

29

54

30:55.5

 

 

 

8

James Prothro

Birmingham AL

188

29

60

31:35.9

 

 

 

9

Clay Cline

 

184

26

67

32:53.1

 

 

 

10

Chip Jett

 

288

24

118

40:39.1

 

 

 

11

Seth Starnes

 

169

29

141

45:26.8

 

 

 

12

Clint Mitchell

Moody AL

55

29

149

45:46.3

 

 

 

13

Jonathan McQuary

 

159

28

158

46:34.5

 

 

 

14

Zac White

 

324

27

165

48:56.5

 

 

 

15

Ryan Westbrook

 

158

28

236

1:01:08.2

 

 

 

16

Brandon Norstedt

 

167

29

242

1:01:57.6

 

 

 

17

Kyle Thomas

Helena AL

356

26

243

1:01:58.5

 

 

 

 

Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

 

 

 

1

Jeremy Johnsey

 

345

35

4

23:40.5

 

 

 

2

Michael Philpott

Birmingham AL

25

37

8

25:40.3

 

 

 

3

Gabe Whited

 

271

34

9

25:46.7

 

 

 

4

Rip Andrews

 

281

31

13

25:56.7

 

 

 

5

Mark Bishop

Calera AL

112

34

15

26:26.1

 

 

 

6

Vann Thursby

Birmingham AL

222

39

17

26:42.3

 

 

 

7

Josh Sharpton

Pell City AL

96

33

19

26:43.1

 

 

 

8

Steven Eggers

Birmingham AL

65

39

22

27:21.1

 

 

 

9

Joil Marbut

 

214

33

24

27:45.1

 

 

 

10

Gary Keith

 

238

33

29

28:13.8

 

 

 

11

Dan Davis

 

374

35

33

28:39.8

 

 

 

12

Andy Murliel

 

370

36

36

28:55.7

 

 

 

13

David Steward

 

227

31

37

28:57.0

 

 

 

14

Ryan Delfin

Bessemer AL

73

38

39

29:13.6

 

 

 

15

David Argent

 

164

34

42

29:59.6

 

 

 

16

Rob Pery

 

246

39

48

30:20.9

 

 

 

17

Chris Brakefield

 

207

34

52

30:50.8

 

 

 

18

Chris Moon

Pell City AL

85

37

53

30:53.2

 

 

 

19

William Hudson

 

235

33

55

30:58.8

 

 

 

20

Daryl Ray

Calera AL

153

30

59

31:31.9

 

 

 

21

Scott Heald

Birmingham AL

36

35

72

33:15.3

 

 

 

22

Reid Jackson

Homewood AL

228

33

81

34:43.8

 

 

 

23

Eric Mroz

 

242

31

100

37:29.2

 

 

 

24

Robert McLendon

Lincoln AL

93

38

104

38:02.5

 

 

 

25

John Krell

Birmingham AL

37

32

108

38:46.2

 

 

 

26

Greg Carden

 

283

37

117

40:38.4

 

 

 

27

Chris DeLoach

Talladega AL

8

37

127

43:36.3

 

 

 

28

Scot Hansen

Hueytown AL

60

37

147

45:33.1

 

 

 

29

Darin Odom

 

205

36

153

45:57.7

 

 

 

30

Benjamin Avery

 

302

33

210

56:14.0

 

 

 

31

Bret Golson

Northport AL

20

31

216

57:00.6

 

 

 

32

David Rand

 

327

37

228

57:59.3

 

 

 

 

Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

 

 

 

1

David Livingston

Trussville AL

347

47

6

25:04.2

 

 

 

2

Mike Bauder

 

200

42

26

28:05.7

 

 

 

3

Paul Kulick

Oxford AL

98

43

86

34:50.9

 

 

 

4

Chris Cull

 

306

44

88

34:55.3

 

 

 

5

Donald Drake

 

321

48

92

35:57.1

 

 

 

6

Paul Smith

 

179

43

94

36:18.7

 

 

 

7

Gary Davis

Birmingham AL

352

43

111

39:57.2

 

 

 

8

John Riley

Birmingham AL

76

47

135

45:08.2

 

 

 

9

Beau Lowery

 

386

47

144

45:31.5

 

 

 

10

Walter Ripley

Talladega AL

91

48

154

46:14.4

 

 

 

11

Wes Brown

 

206

47

162

48:34.9

 

 

 

12

Jerry Fannon

Odenville AL

47

45

172

50:10.5

 

 

 

13

Keith Collins

 

128

44

230

58:14.8

 

 

 

 

Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

 

 

 

1

David Knight

Bessemer AL

171

51

75

33:59.4

 

 

 

2

Mike Beard

 

282

54

116

40:37.9

 

 

 

3

Ricky Milford

Talladega AL

109

55

148

45:33.4

 

 

 

4

Cooper Guess

Gardendale AL

28

55

150

45:48.1

 

 

 

5

Tim Herren

 

258

52

179

52:43.2

 

 

 

 

Top

Male 60 and over

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

 

 

 

1

Jack Ganus

Birmingham AL

7

72

40

29:19.7

 

 

 

2

David Robinson

Chelsea AL

118

62

107

38:17.0

 

 

 

3

Robert Schliephake

 

233

74

115

40:21.4