APSO Power Run 1/2 Mile

Age Group Results

March 07, 2009


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Female 10 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Gracie Matthew          Springville  AL       254   6         3     04:07.04                       
       2    Rebecca Matthew         Springville  AL       255   9         8     04:47.14                       
       3    Leesa Carpenter         Cook Springs  AL      264   8         9     04:51.45                       
       4    Rachel Powell           Birmingham  AL        880    6       11     05:02.53                       
       5    Ashley Baugh            Jasper  AL            878    5       12     06:00.24                       
       6    Taylor Anne Simpkins    Birmingham  AL        710    6       16     06:33.70                       
       7    Sommer Carnes                                 812   6        17     06:39.00                       
       8    Brooke Baugh            Jasper  AL            879    2       19     08:39.43                       
       9    Kathryn Huddleston      Birmingham  AL        281   4        21                                    

Female 11 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Elizabeth (Bett Day     Eufaula  AL           728   65       18     08:18.03                       

Male 10 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Jabez Kirksey           Helena  AL            799    7        1     03:39.89                       
       2    Michael Fain            Helena  AL            933    8        2     03:44.01                       
       3    Deven Carpenter         Cook Springs  AL      263   10        4     04:12.27                       
       4    Garrett Huddleston      Birmingham  AL        280   6         5     04:17.28                       
       5    Caleb R Sanders         Auburn  AL            730    6        6     04:42.05                       
       6    Harris Clasen Blackston Birmingham  AL        764    6       10     04:54.03                       
       7    Seth M Sanders          Auburn  AL            731    8       13     06:06.40                       
       8    Kaden Cook              Columbiana  AL        260   4        14     06:10.53                       
       9    Benjamin Appling        Birmingham  AL        786    5       15     06:25.09                       

Male 11 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Charles Sanders         Auburn  AL            729   11        7     04:42.48                       
       2    Shane Powell            Birmingham  AL        833   29       20