Knights of Columbus Run 5K

Age Group Results

March 03, 2006


Results By Rick Melanson

Men: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Overall Female Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Johanna Simon           Birmingham  AL      28       11      19:35.6    6:19/M
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Brad Clay               Gardendale  AL      34        1      18:09.3    5:51/M
Top

Overall Female Master Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Lori Goldweber          Homewood  AL        42       16      20:38.0    6:39/M
Top

Overall Male Master Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Tony Robbins            Birmingham  AL      47        2      18:17.7    5:54/M
Top

Overall Female Grandmaster Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Mona Stanfield          Oakland  MS         55       28      22:03.5    7:07/M
Top

Overall Male Grandmaster Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    John Kennedy            Birmingham  AL      52        9      19:31.5    6:18/M
Top

Male 9 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Michael Stockard        Birmingham  AL       9       59      25:16.9    8:09/M
       2    Warren Fitzpatrick      Birmingham  AL       7       60      25:17.2    8:09/M
       3    Will Jackson            Birmingham  AL       9       88      27:03.0    8:44/M
       4    Brother Fitzpatrick     Birmingham  AL       8       99      27:44.1    8:57/M
       5    Bailey Womack                                8      134      30:58.7    9:59/M
Top

Women 10 to 14

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Lucy Newton             Birmingham  AL      14       38      23:16.3    7:30/M
       2    Caroline Brady          Birmingham  AL      14       46      23:58.8    7:44/M
       3    Hannah Scroggins        Warrior  AL         14       69      26:07.4    8:25/M
       4    Charlotte Weaver        Birmingham  AL      11       93      27:23.3    8:50/M
       5    Leah Scroggins          Warrior  AL         13       94      27:24.7    8:50/M
       6    Allison Weaver          Birmingham  AL      14      104      28:02.9    9:03/M
       7    Jonathan Ruiz           Pinson  AL          10      157      43:39.0   14:05/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Layton Dorsett          Mt. Brook  AL       14       10      19:31.7    6:18/M
       2    Mitchell Beers          Birmingham  AL      10       43      23:51.1    7:42/M
       3    Jeffrey Murray          Birmingham  AL      10      159      46:01.7   14:51/M
Top

Women 15 to 19

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Sarah Price             Birmingham  AL      15      126      30:41.5    9:54/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    David Barnett                               19        4      18:47.3    6:04/M
       2    Brandon Nye             Hoover  AL          19       77      26:23.1    8:31/M
Top

Women 20 to 24

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Laura Hays              Birmingham  AL      20       76      26:22.9    8:30/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Russell Placey          Birmingham  AL      23        8      19:19.0    6:14/M
       2    Gavin McGuire                               21       26      21:45.3    7:01/M
       3    Paul Townes, IV         Gardendale  AL      23       54      24:43.1    7:58/M
       4    Mark Craig              Birmingham  AL      22       87      26:58.6    8:42/M
Top

Women 25 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Sara Viamonte           Birmingham  AL      26       19      20:44.1    6:41/M
       2    Kirsty Cutcliffe        Alabaster  AL       26       35      22:53.3    7:23/M
       3    Mandy Killinger         Pelham  AL          26       63      25:21.2    8:11/M
       4    Ashley Manning          Birmingham  AL      29       68      25:57.3    8:22/M
       5    Rashi Dhawan            Birmingham  AL      25       78      26:23.6    8:31/M
       6    Lelie Wright            Birmingham  AL      27       83      26:42.5    8:37/M
       7    Lauren Jones            Hoover  AL          25       91      27:16.9    8:48/M
       8    Dorsey Hannahan         Birmingham  AL      28       97      27:28.7    8:52/M
       9    Amy Monroe                                  26      102      27:54.1    9:00/M
      10    Erin Blackstone         Bham  Al            26      133      30:55.4    9:58/M
      11    Bonnie Millican         Helena  AL          28      137      31:41.6   10:13/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Thomas Bender           Birmingham  AL      29       12      19:56.0    6:26/M
       2    Brent Chambers          Birmingham  AL      25       33      22:42.3    7:19/M
       3    Trent Wright            Birmingham  AL      29       64      25:27.9    8:13/M
       4    Matthew Henry           Kimberly  AL        25       90      27:13.9    8:47/M
       5    David Gottlieb          Birmingham  AL      25      112      28:45.8    9:16/M
       6    Gregory Allen           Birmingham  AL      26      113      28:48.5    9:17/M
Top

Women 30 to 34

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Tommie Ford             Homewood  AL        30       92      27:21.9    8:49/M
       2    Christy Eller           Pelham  AL          31       96      27:27.3    8:51/M
       3    Casey Horn              Birmingham  AL      34      121      29:19.3    9:27/M
       4    Christi Brock           Birmingham  AL      32      132      30:54.0    9:58/M
       5    Maria Soto              Pinson  AL          31      158      45:33.3   14:42/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jimmy Wayne Quick       Trussville  AL      33       17      20:39.0    6:40/M
       2    John Manning            Birmingham  AL      30       39      23:27.4    7:34/M
       3    David Johnson           Birmingham  AL      31      110      28:23.5    9:09/M
Top

Women 35 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Randi Landy             Birmingham  AL      39       40      23:31.5    7:35/M
       2    Robin Waldrup           Birmingham  AL      39       71      26:08.3    8:26/M
       3    April Rogers            Hoover  AL          39       81      26:40.6    8:36/M
       4    Heather McCalley        Birmingham  AL      39       84      26:46.4    8:38/M
       5    Suzanne Farmer          Alabaster  AL       37      101      27:52.5    8:59/M
       6    Nancy Randall           Homewood  AL        35      114      28:50.0    9:18/M
       7    Susan Elliot                                38      119      29:12.3    9:25/M
       8    Jennifer Russell        Birmingham  AL      39      124      29:57.7    9:40/M
       9    Jo Anne Murray          Birmingham  AL      36      160      46:04.3   14:52/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Joey Bole               Birmingham  AL      36        7      19:15.8    6:13/M
       2    Ron Dean                Homewood  AL        37       18      20:40.3    6:40/M
       3    Eric Goodwin            Chelsea  AL         38       31      22:26.6    7:14/M
       4    Nick Romano             Trussville  AL      36       56      24:54.0    8:02/M
       5    Daniel Williams         Birmingham  AL      37       66      25:40.9    8:17/M
       6    Christopher Engel       Birmingham  AL      36       82      26:41.2    8:36/M
       7    Mike Stockard           Birmingham  AL      38      118      29:10.1    9:25/M
       8    Lowell Womack           Birmingham  AL      38      135      31:01.2   10:00/M
       9    Mike Tomlin             Birmingham  AL      35      142      32:45.4   10:34/M
Top

Women 40 to 44

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Susan Keith             Birmingham  AL      44       27      21:50.5    7:03/M
       2    Elana Beers             Birmingham  AL      43       44      23:51.8    7:42/M
       3    Susan Hales             Birmingham  AL      41       52      24:18.8    7:50/M
       4    Nancy Hale              Homewood  AL        41       65      25:31.5    8:14/M
       5    Cissy Jackson           Birmingham  AL      40       89      27:03.5    8:44/M
       6    Mitzi Duvall            Chelsea  AL         43       98      27:34.6    8:54/M
       7    Virginia Sheffield      Birmingham  AL      41      116      28:53.3    9:19/M
       8    Helen Harmon            Birmingham  AL      41      120      29:13.1    9:25/M
       9    Sally Price             Birmingham  AL      43      130      30:52.0    9:57/M
      10    Liz Montgomery          Homewood  AL        42      143      32:59.9   10:38/M
      11    Cheryl Blankenship      Birmingham  AL      40      146      34:33.8   11:09/M
      12    Flo Cormier             Birmingham  AL      43      164                       
Top

Male 40 to 44

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jeff Clark              Mc Calla  AL        41        3      18:26.8    5:57/M
       2    Joseph Spears           Selma  AL           40        6      19:09.7    6:11/M
       3    Jeff Ray                Homewood  AL        41       13      20:12.4    6:31/M
       4    Jon Smith               Birmingham  AL      42       25      21:38.9    6:59/M
       5    Jeff Tucker             Ragland  AL         41       30      22:21.7    7:13/M
       6    Carl Woolridge          Pleasant Grove  AL  40       75      26:13.7    8:27/M
       7    Emilio Cerice           B'Ham  AL           43      105      28:11.7    9:05/M
       8    John Lossie             Pelham  AL          44      109      28:23.2    9:09/M
       9    Jim Blankenship         Birmingham  AL      43      147      34:33.9   11:09/M
Top

Women 45 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1     Janis Posey            Birmingham  AL      46       50      24:15.5    7:49/M
       2    Carollynne Blakney      Bynum  AL           46       72      26:08.9    8:26/M
       3    Nancy Hussey                                48       79      26:24.1    8:31/M
       4    Mary Beth Bell          Helena  AL          46      125      30:13.4    9:45/M
       5    Kim McPherson           Trussville  AL      47      127      30:47.5    9:56/M
       6    Margaret Newton         Birmingham  AL      45      140      32:15.3   10:24/M
       7    Connie McCants          Birmingham  AL      49      144      33:13.0   10:43/M
       8    Michele Parr            Birmingham  AL      49      145      33:15.2   10:44/M
       9    Nancy Canada            Birmingham  AL      47      150      36:07.9   11:39/M
      10    Lisa Sims               Birmingham  AL      45      151      36:58.7   11:55/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    James Bonner            Birmingham  AL      46        5      18:48.3    6:04/M
       2    Dean Mickiewicz         Fort Lauderdale  FL 46       14      20:27.3    6:36/M
       3    Bob Williams            Hoover  AL          46       15      20:34.4    6:38/M
       4    Randall Hancock         Warrior  AL         49       20      20:47.9    6:42/M
       5    Bruce Smith             Mt. Olive  AL       46       32      22:32.1    7:16/M
       6    Joe Logan               Pinson  AL          49       42      23:35.2    7:36/M
       7    Jerry P Smith           Birmingham  AL      48       47      23:59.7    7:44/M
       8    Greg Miller             Birmingham  AL      48       49      24:05.9    7:46/M
       9    Mark Hales              Birmingham  AL      48       51      24:18.3    7:50/M
      10    Pete Molay              Birmingham  AL      48       80      26:30.1    8:33/M
      11    Kent Scroggins          Warrior  AL         46       95      27:25.4    8:51/M
      12    Rusty Cready            Birmingham  AL      46      100      27:50.9    8:59/M
      13    Rick Harberstrah                            46      131      30:52.7    9:57/M
Top

Women 50 to 54

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Ann Eller               Pelham  AL          51       29      22:21.0    7:13/M
       2    Maureen Higgins         Leeds  AL           51       57      25:02.1    8:05/M
       3    Laura Woodruff          Birmingham  AL      50      117      29:05.0    9:23/M
       4    Ruth Aleath             Birmingham  AL      53      128      30:48.6    9:56/M
       5    Grace Troncalli         Birmingham  AL      54      149      35:53.2   11:35/M
       6    Sonja Rieger            Birmingham  AL      53      153      37:14.1   12:01/M
       7    Beverly Myers           Birmingham  AL      51      163      48:18.2   15:35/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    James Shoaf             Fultondale  AL      50       21      21:05.9    6:48/M
       2    Robert Eller            Pelham  AL          53       36      22:57.1    7:24/M
       3    Larry McPherson         Trussville  AL      50       37      22:59.5    7:25/M
       4    Albert Johnson, Jr.     Birmingham  AL      54       53      24:25.0    7:53/M
       5    Ben Crunk               Pelham  AL          52      106      28:14.9    9:06/M
       6    Rick Renda              Birmingham  AL      54      138      31:52.1   10:17/M
       7    Michael Busby           Birmingham  AL      50      156      41:44.7   13:28/M
Top

Women 55 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jody Coombs             Birmingham  AL      55       58      25:07.7    8:06/M
       2    Susan Foisy             Birmingham  AL      56      115      28:51.4    9:18/M
       3    Berne Irwin             Birmingham  AL      56      129      30:51.3    9:57/M
       4    Jane Thomas             Homewood  AL        55      162      46:41.1   15:04/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Robert Roche            Vestavia Hills  AL  55       23      21:16.5    6:52/M
       2    Thomas Clark            Birmingham  AL      57       41      23:33.2    7:36/M
       3    Norman Thomas           Homewood  AL        55       45      23:52.6    7:42/M
       4    Cary Martin             Moody  AL           56       70      26:08.1    8:26/M
       5    John Potts              Birmingham  AL      57       73      26:11.4    8:27/M
       6    Jerry Smith             Birmingham  AL      59       74      26:12.1    8:27/M
       7    James Bramlett          Gardendale  AL      55      103      27:59.5    9:02/M
       8    William Foisy           Birmingham  AL      56      107      28:17.5    9:07/M
       9    Paul Townes, III        Gardendale  AL      56      108      28:22.2    9:09/M
      10    Bob Troncale            Trussville  AL      56      139      32:00.6   10:19/M
Top

Women 60 to 64

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Ruth Dagnan                                 63      161      46:39.7   15:03/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Johnny Montgomery       Homewood  AL        60       22      21:09.9    6:49/M
       2    Morgan Looney           Bremen  AL          64       24      21:18.0    6:52/M
       3    Charles Amos Thompson   Birmingham  AL      60       34      22:48.0    7:21/M
       4    Darrell Murphy          Birmingham  AL      60       48      24:02.8    7:45/M
       5    Roger Quick             Fultondale  AL      60       62      25:20.1    8:10/M
       6    Bill Bowman             Birmingham  AL      62      111      28:36.9    9:14/M
       7    Tom Dubose              Birmingham  AL      62      148      35:12.7   11:21/M
Top

Women 65 to 69

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Priscilla Davis         Homewood  AL        65      123      29:43.3    9:35/M
       2    Carolyn Looney          Bremen  AL          66      152      37:05.7   11:58/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Sammy Morris            Fultondale  AL      66       55      24:49.9    8:00/M
       2    Donnie Adams            Birmingham  AL      68       67      25:54.9    8:21/M
       3    Jack Ganus              McCalla  AL         68       86      26:50.3    8:39/M
       4    Ken Friedrich           Gardendale  AL      65      141      32:26.3   10:28/M
Top

Women 70 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Lois Phillips-Laird     Trussville  AL      71      154      37:18.6   12:02/M
Top

Male 70 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Dewayne Morris          Birmingham  AL      74       61      25:18.6    8:10/M
       2    Richard Tankersley      Belle Chasse  LA    70       85      26:48.2    8:39/M
       3    Joe Ross                Hoover  AL          74      122      29:36.8    9:33/M
       4    Fred Ehrensperger       Birmingham  AL      72      136      31:12.2   10:04/M
       5    Arthur Black            Vestavia Hills  AL  84      155      40:27.1   13:03/M