Buster Britton Triathlon 
                            June 14, 2003
 
                        ****  AWARDS LIST ****
      **********************************************************

                    ******** FEMALE OVERALL  *********
Place   No. Name                Age City                    Time
===== ===== ==================  === =====================  ======
    1   502 Deanna Frank         32 Hoover             AL 1:09:51            
    2   544 Lori Goldweber       39 Homewood           AL 1:14:08            
    3   575 Kathleen Johnston    43 Nashville          TN 1:14:11            

                     ******** MALE OVERALL  *********
Place   No. Name                Age City                    Time
===== ===== ==================  === =====================  ======
    1   501 Bruce Gennari        37 Nashville          TN 1:03:25            
    2   509 Robert Fink          43 Brentwood          TN 1:04:23            
    3   519 Jonathan Krichev     26 Huntsville         AL 1:04:29            

           ********** FEMALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
Place   No. Name                Age City                    Time
===== ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   549 Anne Ellacott        46 Marietta           GA 1:17:55            

            ********** MALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
Place   No. Name                Age City                    Time
===== ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   962 Brooks Truskett      40 Atl                GA 1:08:18            

                   ********** FEMALE ATHENA ***********
Place   No. Name                Age City                    Time
===== ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   885 Marianne Wofford     41 Birmingham         AL 1:45:31            
    2   830 Robin Kurtz          43 Auburn             AL 1:48:11            
    3   719 Erin Murray          26 Decatur            GA 1:50:58            

                  ********** MALE CLYDESDALES ***********
Place   No. Name                Age City                    Time
===== ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   553 Tom Jones            42 Marietta           GA 1:11:27            
    2   716 Elton Reed           27 Meridian           MS 1:20:33            
    3   663 Bill Trudeau         40 Birmingham         AL 1:21:29            
    4   569 Steve Henke          32 Bartlett           TN 1:22:33            
    5   840 William Ellis        30 Helena             AL 1:24:38            
    6   727 Erik Kober           29 Daleville          AL 1:25:40            
    7   593 Mark Bond            43 Indian Springs     AL 1:29:06            
    8   711 Frank Miller         39 Helena             AL 1:29:28            
    9   935 Wayne Patterson      46 Scottsboro         AL 1:30:50            
   10   686 Tim Meredith         37 Birmingham         AL 1:32:49            
   11   634 Mario Stoilovich     29 Nashville          TN 1:33:03            
   12   849 Matthew Mc Laughlin  29 Hoover             AL 1:33:24            
   13   607 Bill Bryson          36 Baton Rouge        LA 1:33:38            
   14   742 Edward Lacey         42 Birmingham         AL 1:34:12            
   15   761 Michael Mc Coy       44 Birmingham         AL 1:34:32            
   16   926 Joey Wurtz           34 Deatsville         AL 1:34:33            
   17   934 Kevin Ware           34 Macon              GA 1:37:17            
   18   949 Kevin Hill           34 Big Cove           AL 1:42:34            
   19   744 Steve Arney          40 Chattanooga        TN 1:42:38            
   20   763 Doug Carter          38 Birmingham         AL 1:46:35            
   21   802 Ricky Haynes         33 Birmingham         AL 1:46:36            
   22   811 Kenneth Radley       43 Harrison           TN 1:54:07            
   23   882 Wade Hill            32 Dora               AL 1:56:38            
   24   907 Scott Hanna          48 Hayesville         NC 2:02:12            
   25   592 Bruce Carter         43 Helena             AL 2:10:15            

                   ********** MALE BEGINNER ***********
Place   No. Name                Age City                    Time
===== ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   510 Joe Palmer           26 Birmingham         AL 1:13:51            
    2   611 Paul Goepfert        38 Birmingham         AL 1:17:06            
    3   747 Jason Frey           25 Birmingham         AL 1:17:51            
    4   622 Bryan Dunn           24 Birmingham         AL 1:19:08            
    5   730 Kevin Hayden         24 Auburn             AL 1:22:15       2:00 
    6   552 Greg Miles           34 Montgomery         AL 1:24:48            
    7   927 Michael Passarella   27 Homewood           AL 1:24:52            
    8   542 John David Beck      16 Pelham             AL 1:25:29            
    9   665 Bill Osborne         43 Hoover             AL 1:25:46            
   10   787 Jacob Pugh           26 Homewood           AL 1:26:45            
   11   597 Bruce Kirby          30 Guntersville       AL 1:26:55            
   12   568 Barry Parker         33 Eclectic           AL 1:27:01            
   13   862 Shawyn Barton        29 Helena             AL 1:28:10            
   14   641 Allen House          30 Birmingham         AL 1:28:10            
   15   737 James Tucker         38 Tucscaloosa        AL 1:28:39            
   16   875 Michael Lackey       29 Birmingham         AL 1:29:02            
   17   623 Jay Minner           23 Birmingham         AL 1:29:48            
   18   723 Michael Browning     35 Athens             AL 1:30:11            
   19   717 Allen Curtis         42 Hendersonville     TN 1:30:38            
   20   890 Brian Riser          15 Birmingham         AL 1:30:52            
   21   798 Mark Colvin          44 Irondale           AL 1:31:18            
   22   743 Scott Hall           23 Nashville          TN 1:32:06            
   23   891 Jay Zirbel           47 Murray             KY 1:33:18            
   24   693 Robert Sbrissa       38 Birmingham         AL 1:34:14            
   25   764 Phil Clarke          31 Montgomery         AL 1:34:58            
   26   863 Mark Gibson          38 Fultondale         AL 1:35:52            
   27   846 Robert Pearce        29 Rome               GA 1:35:55            
   28   876 Tony Kuan            38 Madison            MS 1:36:16            
   29   896 Ken Futch            41 Rome               GA 1:36:25            
   30   511 Greg Graham          36 Huntsville         AL 1:37:24            
   31   594 Jimmy Branham        35 Cleveland          AL 1:38:00            
   32   672 Brian Akins          27 Madison            AL 1:38:17            
   33   690 Quint Mansell        47 Birmingham         AL 1:38:56            
   34   914 Eugene Gilmore Iii   26 Birmingham         AL 1:39:00            
   35   809 Roan Gannon          30 Dothan             AL 1:39:11            
   36   954 Guy Lott             33 Homewood           AL 1:40:17            
   37   647 Marshall Morrissette 40 Birmingham         AL 1:40:21            
   38   924 Corbin Smith         47 Cullman            AL 1:40:42            
   39   646 Gregg Mc Adams       43 Madison            AL 1:41:02            
   40   820 Jeffrey Carroll      20 Pelham             AL 1:41:29            
   41   937 Matthew Thomas       20 Leeds              AL 1:42:27            
   42   813 Kevin Morgan         33 Trussville         AL 1:42:38            
   43   879 Michael Gorham       22 Columbus           GA 1:43:22            
   44   835 Scott Kelly          29 Birmingham         AL 1:44:17            
   45   920 John Howard Jr.      29 Montgomery         AL 1:45:10            
   46   753 Brian Abeyta         36 Midland            GA 1:45:31            
   47   784 Michael Scott        31 Birmingham         AL 1:45:35            
   48   757 Gordie Robinson      47 Birmingham         AL 1:46:44            
   49   921 Anthony Palladino    18 Birmingham         AL 1:48:27            
   50   721 Tim Collier          34 Sylacauga          AL 1:49:43            
   51   674 Nick Sammons         23 Columbus           MS 1:50:26            
   52   883 Timothy Smith        32 Birmingham         AL 1:50:56            
   53   865 Gerald Glandon       53 Birmingham         AL 1:50:57            
   54   828 Avi Glandon          16 Birmingham         AL 1:52:32            
   55   867 Thomas Hall          43 Birmingham         AL 1:52:52            
   56   965 Jason Free           30 Lindale            GA 1:53:38            
   57   894 Scott Humphrey       40 Chatsworth         GA 1:55:43            
   58   880 Tommy Williams       44 Birmingham         AL 1:56:21       2:00 
   59   816 Scott Smith          36 Calhoun            GA 2:00:28            
   60   838 Charles Lenn         52 Northport          AL 2:03:40            
   61   843 Lonnie Luke          41 Huntsville         AL 2:06:36            
   62   941 Chris Harrelson      32 Montgomery         AL 2:28:39            

                  ********** FEMALE BEGINNER ***********
Place   No. Name                Age City                    Time
===== ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   814 Danielle Sepulveda   31 Atlanta            GA 1:32:23            
    2   703 Keri Schindler       22 Bartlettsvle       IN 1:32:57            
    3   850 Laure Williams       26 Auburn             AL 1:32:57            
    4   609 Tina Irwin           18 Hoover             AL 1:33:42            
    5   869 Mary Collins         24 Birmingham         AL 1:35:33            
    6   795 Abbey Mcgough        22 Vestavia Hills     AL 1:35:36            
    7   566 Robin Waldrup        36 Birmingham         AL 1:36:25            
    8   524 Elizabeth Manguso    25 Birmingham         AL 1:37:01            
    9   754 Janet Locke          31 Birmingham         AL 1:39:29            
   10   953 Meghan Lees          23 Birmingham         AL 1:40:12            
   11   930 Connie Cushing       39 Birmingham         AL 1:41:15            
   12   614 Joanne Plumbley      27 Auburn             AL 1:41:47            
   13   817 Joanmarie Manolakis  17 Prattville         AL 1:42:21            
   14   892 Krissy Zirbel        34 Murray             KY 1:42:23            
   15   769 Libby Rybacki        19 Atlanta            GA 1:44:04            
   16   878 Robin Jeffries       35 Brandon            MS 1:44:15            
   17   839 Angela Weber         31 Knoxville          TN 1:44:29            
   18   928 Amy Morton           27 Maylene            AL 1:45:04            
   19   791 Carra Caldwell       25 Tupelo             MS 1:45:27            
   20   877 Dee Scott            46 Birmingham         AL 1:45:48            
   21   887 Mary Zweifel         37 Hendersonville     TN 1:46:03       2:00 
   22   598 Marilyn Meyer        36 Hendersonville     TN 1:47:50            
   23   815 Jody Coombs          52 Birmingham         AL 1:48:30            
   24   873 Teresa Oconnor       39 Jackson            MS 1:49:08            
   25   870 Denise Martin        42 Brandon            MS 1:49:17            
   26   852 Jennifer Hamm        27 Brandon            MS 1:50:02            
   27   707 Tara Loux            24 Birmingham         AL 1:50:53            
   28   853 Lauren Fine          22 Birmingham         AL 1:50:53            
   29   854 Ginger Wallace       44 Dadeville          AL 1:51:15            
   30   715 Patti Tole           36 Auburn             AL 1:51:23            
   31   871 Carmen Taylor        36 Brandon            MS 1:52:00            
   32   902 Elizaabeth Weaver    28 Birmingham         AL 1:55:27            
   33   668 Erin Penherski       28 Birmingham         AL 1:55:34            
   34   851 Jodie Benton         28 Birmingham         AL 1:56:00            
   35   864 Courtney Durham      28 Birmingham         AL 1:57:58            
   36   893 Carolyn Sadler       44 Jacksons Gap       AL 2:02:13            
   37   940 Lisa Roberts         42 Birmingham         AL 2:05:55            
   38   857 Laura Solomon        26 Atlanta            GA 2:08:07            
   39   788 Carol White          46 Birmingham         AL 2:08:38            
   40   866 Janet Matlock        47 Biringham          AL 2:08:42            
   41   874 Virginia Sproul      56 Birmingham         AL 2:09:46            
   42   775 Beth Fearon          19 Jacksonville       AL 2:27:30            


                    ********** FEMALE TEAM ***********
   1.  TEAM TRINITY                    
          1:34:43 = 1:34:43
   2.  RHYTHM METHOD                   
          1:34:44 = 1:34:44

                     ********** MALE TEAM ***********

                     ********** MIXED TEAM ***********
   1.  TEAM OXFORD REALTY              
          1:02:22 = 1:02:22
   2.  MASTERS-YATES/KITTERMAN/OSTERLUN
          1:16:21 = 1:16:21
   3.  SESSIONS/DAVIS/SPAETH           
          1:17:53 = 1:17:53
   4.  TRINITY 2                       
          1:19:49 = 1:19:49
   5.  THE LEVATORS                    
          1:28:07 = 1:28:07
   6.  SHAZAM                          
          1:41:24 = 1:41:24

                   ********** CORPORATE TEAM ***********
   1.  TEAM ACIPCO - BRYAN/ROBERSON    
          1:22:05 = 1:22:05

                    ********** FAMILY TEAM ***********
   1.  TRI CECILS                      
          1:19:55 = 1:19:55
   2.  TEAM EVERETT                    
          1:33:39 = 1:33:39
   3.  HILL                            
          1:38:33 = 1:38:33


                      Buster Britton Triathlon 
                            June 14, 2003
 
            ******** INDIVIDUAL AGE-GROUP RESULTS ********

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 11
Place   No. Name                Age City                    Time
===== ===== ==================  === =====================   =====

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 11
Place   No. Name                Age City                    Time
===== ===== ==================  === =====================   =====

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place   No. Name                Age City                    Time
===== ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   530 Bobbie Hembree       14 Germantown         TN 1:19:44            

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place   No. Name                Age City                    Time
===== ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   608 Alec Hembree         12 Germantown         TN 1:25:12            

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place   No. Name                Age City                    Time
===== ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   956 Lucy Vandervoort     19 Anniston           AL 1:33:22            
    2   609 Tina Irwin           18 Hoover             AL 1:33:42            
    3   817 Joanmarie Manolakis  17 Prattville         AL 1:42:21            
    4   769 Libby Rybacki        19 Atlanta            GA 1:44:04            
    5   775 Beth Fearon          19 Jacksonville       AL 2:27:30            

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place   No. Name                Age City                    Time
===== ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   558 Kendrick Gibson      19 Guntersville       AL 1:13:17            
    2   542 John David Beck      16 Pelham             AL 1:25:29            
    3   890 Brian Riser          15 Birmingham         AL 1:30:52            
    4   966 Jimmy Smith          19 Helena             AL 1:45:35            
    5   921 Anthony Palladino    18 Birmingham         AL 1:48:27            
    6   828 Avi Glandon          16 Birmingham         AL 1:52:32            

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place   No. Name                Age City                    Time
===== ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   561 Kimberly Leerssen    24 Homewood           AL 1:15:42            
    2   571 Carrie Tindol        22 Madison            AL 1:19:10            
    3   968 Kate Bowman          21 Atlanta            GA 1:20:33            
    4   736 Kelly Mcafee         24 Birmingham         AL 1:30:27            
    5   869 Mary Collins         24 Birmingham         AL 1:35:33            
    6   795 Abbey Mcgough        22 Vestavia Hills     AL 1:35:36            
    7   825 Beth Dreher          24 Birmingham         AL 1:36:59            
    8   953 Meghan Lees          23 Birmingham         AL 1:40:12            
    9   826 Jennifer Engard      24 Prattville         AL 1:43:50            
   10   540 Dana Nave            24 Hoover             AL 1:44:36            
   11   707 Tara Loux            24 Birmingham         AL 1:50:53            
   12   853 Lauren Fine          22 Birmingham         AL 1:50:53            
   13   888 Kelley Jones         24 Birmingham         AL 1:52:58            


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place   No. Name                Age City                    Time
===== ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   939 Matt Winstead        21 Huntsville         AL 1:05:38            
    2   929 Joey Powers          22 Rome               GA 1:17:12            
    3   946 George Barthel       24 Chattanooga        TN 1:17:52            
    4   615 Dave Dejong          22 Auburn             AL 1:17:54            
    5   577 Warren Carroll       23 Columbus           MS 1:18:48            
    6   622 Bryan Dunn           24 Birmingham         AL 1:19:08            
    7   730 Kevin Hayden         24 Auburn             AL 1:22:15       2:00 
    8   617 Matthew Herndon      24 Birmingham         AL 1:23:02            
    9   741 Ryan Tipton          20 Calera             AL 1:29:20            
   10   623 Jay Minner           23 Birmingham         AL 1:29:48            
   11   743 Scott Hall           23 Nashville          TN 1:32:06            
   12   535 Andrew Tipton        20 Calera             AL 1:37:36            
   13   842 Rhett Loveman        24 Birmingham         AL 1:38:12            
   14   820 Jeffrey Carroll      20 Pelham             AL 1:41:29            
   15   937 Matthew Thomas       20 Leeds              AL 1:42:27            
   16   879 Michael Gorham       22 Columbus           GA 1:43:22            
   17   674 Nick Sammons         23 Columbus           MS 1:50:26            

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place   No. Name                Age City                    Time
===== ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   936 Aytree Blaylock      25 Homewood           AL 1:18:26            
    2   545 Jamie Tassa          25 Nashville          TN 1:18:41            
    3   521 Sissy Thompson       27 Birmingham         AL 1:19:16            
    4   557 Laura Canterbury     28 Homewood           AL 1:26:08            
    5   546 Jennifer Schuble     26 Tuscaloosa         AL 1:26:33            
    6   523 Sarah Davis          28 Birmingham         AL 1:27:04            
    7   524 Elizabeth Manguso    25 Birmingham         AL 1:37:01            
    8   679 Heather Odean        29 Goodlettville      TN 1:40:26            
    9   614 Joanne Plumbley      27 Auburn             AL 1:41:47            
   10   673 Crandall Edwards     28 Newnan             GA 1:42:59            
   11   928 Amy Morton           27 Maylene            AL 1:45:04            
   12   791 Carra Caldwell       25 Tupelo             MS 1:45:27            
   13   508 Lydia Futch          26 Birmingham         AL 1:46:12            
   14   852 Jennifer Hamm        27 Brandon            MS 1:50:02            
   15   899 Kimberly Yarbrough   25 Jackson            MS 1:53:39            
   16   902 Elizaabeth Weaver    28 Birmingham         AL 1:55:27            
   17   668 Erin Penherski       28 Birmingham         AL 1:55:34            
   18   851 Jodie Benton         28 Birmingham         AL 1:56:00            
   19   864 Courtney Durham      28 Birmingham         AL 1:57:58            
   20   857 Laura Solomon        26 Atlanta            GA 2:08:07            


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place   No. Name                Age City                    Time
===== ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   886 Thomas Taylor        27 Smyrna             GA 1:07:05            
    2   518 Kevin Corlew         27 Nashville          TN 1:07:54            
    3   512 Jason Thompson       28 Birmingham         AL 1:08:07            
    4   955 John Thompson        26 Thibodaux          LA 1:08:55            
    5   910 Franklin Smith       29 Auburn             AL 1:11:36            
    6   565 Will Welborn         29 Nashville          TN 1:15:27            
    7   943 Brad Voelker         26 Donelson           TN 1:17:58            
    8   572 Jamie Jordahl        29 Columbus           GA 1:21:11            
    9   697 Kyle Dubose          29 Gardendale         AL 1:21:18            
   10   751 Aaron Derdowski      26 Nashville          TN 1:22:23            
   11   586 John Ehinger Jr      29 Birmingham         AL 1:22:31            
   12   704 Derek Engard         27 Prattville         AL 1:22:35            
   13   927 Michael Passarella   27 Homewood           AL 1:24:52            
   14   787 Jacob Pugh           26 Homewood           AL 1:26:45            
   15   573 Anthony Arendt       27 Pensacola          FL 1:27:15            
   16   666 Michael Cork         28 Birmingham         AL 1:27:56            
   17   748 Jeff Giddens         28 Rome               GA 1:28:09            
   18   862 Shawyn Barton        29 Helena             AL 1:28:10            
   19   875 Michael Lackey       29 Birmingham         AL 1:29:02            
   20   800 Matthew Bonvicin     29 Birmingham         AL 1:30:20            
   21   846 Robert Pearce        29 Rome               GA 1:35:55            
   22   766 Fred Major           28 Columbiana         AL 1:36:29            
   23   672 Brian Akins          27 Madison            AL 1:38:17            
   24   914 Eugene Gilmore Iii   26 Birmingham         AL 1:39:00            
   25   835 Scott Kelly          29 Birmingham         AL 1:44:17            
   26   920 John Howard Jr.      29 Montgomery         AL 1:45:10            
   27   626 Greg Kelley          29 Fairhope           AL 1:45:15            
   28   504 Scott Hicks          29 Birmingham         AL 1:46:05            
   29   765 Koben Craft          29 Birmingham         AL 1:47:54            
   30   770 Scott Mc Griff       26 Bessemer           AL 1:50:30            

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place   No. Name                Age City                    Time
===== ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   685 Cathy Henderson      30 Birmingham         AL 1:22:28            
    2   768 Jane Zerface         30 Nashville          TN 1:26:35            
    3   588 Bethany Taylor       31 Guntersville       AL 1:27:46            
    4   823 Mollie Creech        30 Birmingham         AL 1:33:16            
    5   605 Lynda Walker         31 Hueytown           AL 1:33:19            
    6   754 Janet Locke          31 Birmingham         AL 1:39:29            
    7   785 Melody Folmar        32 Homewood           AL 1:40:30            
    8   718 Sara Strand          31 Prattville         AL 1:40:41            
    9   892 Krissy Zirbel        34 Murray             KY 1:42:23            
   10   839 Angela Weber         31 Knoxville          TN 1:44:29            
   11   963 Alexis Pappas        31 Birmingham         AL 1:47:28            
   12   745 Melonee Mc Kinney    33 Franklin           TN 1:47:29            
   13   829 Holli Graham         33 Birmingham         AL 1:47:49            


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place   No. Name                Age City                    Time
===== ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   517 Roberto Lombilla     31 Jonesboro          GA 1:06:36            
    2   526 Paul Sykes           33 Birmingham         AL 1:08:33            
    3   525 David Meadows        34 Birmingham         AL 1:08:47            
    4   944 Matthew Adams        30 Brentwood          TN 1:10:37            
    5   734 Deshon Davis         33 Meridian           MS 1:10:56            
    6   543 Jeff Richards        33 Atlanta            GA 1:11:05            
    7   554 Heath Simmons        30 Southside          AL 1:14:03            
    8   583 Jimmy Wayne Quick    31 Trussville         AL 1:14:04            
    9   559 Darren Henson        31 Greenbrier         TN 1:14:45            
   10   630 Raymond Boone        33 Demopolis          AL 1:15:00            
   11   589 Eric Wilson          32 Tuscaloosa         AL 1:16:18            
   12   636 Gregory Mazzaferro   30 Gadsden            AL 1:16:31            
   13   767 Jason Robbin         33 Nashville          TN 1:16:35            
   14   534 Dale Cox             30 Huntsville         AL 1:18:13            
   15   959 Brett Adair          33 Birmingham         AL 1:19:41            
   16   563 Michael Moore        32 Tuscaloosa         AL 1:21:01            
   17   961 Gary Dutton          30 Moody              AL 1:23:36            
   18   701 Sam Dillashaw        34 Trussville         AL 1:23:58            
   19   616 Jamey Wilson         31 Northport          AL 1:24:05            
   20   648 Judson Colley        33 Birmingham         AL 1:24:22            
   21   612 James Fox            32 Tucker             GA 1:24:40            
   22   947 Matthew Kerlin       34 Tuscaloosa         AL 1:24:42       2:00 
   23   552 Greg Miles           34 Montgomery         AL 1:24:48            
   24   749 Bruce Fry            32 Knoxville          TN 1:24:55       2:00 
   25   759 Kevin Fisher         31 Nashville          TN 1:24:56            
   26   515 Barry Nave           31 Hoover             AL 1:25:46            
   27   722 Charlie Braswell     32 Birmingham         AL 1:25:54            
   28   821 Gregory Billman      32 Tuscaloosa         AL 1:26:07            
   29   597 Bruce Kirby          30 Guntersville       AL 1:26:55            
   30   568 Barry Parker         33 Eclectic           AL 1:27:01            
   31   624 Kyle Ware            30 Birmingham         AL 1:27:31            
   32   641 Allen House          30 Birmingham         AL 1:28:10            
   33   680 Jeffrey Mahoney      33 Decatur            GA 1:28:39       2:00 
   34   676 Lance Bryant         32 Birmingham         AL 1:29:43            
   35   735 Jess Boone           30 Birmingham         AL 1:32:19            
   36   832 Steve Molz           32 Birmingham         AL 1:33:07            
   37   645 Samuel Boroughs      30 Birmingham         AL 1:34:43            
   38   764 Phil Clarke          31 Montgomery         AL 1:34:58            
   39   728 Michael Hale         33 Columbiana         AL 1:35:04            
   40   595 Chris Freeman        33 Birmingham         AL 1:36:24            
   41   945 Michael Mouton       33 Chattanooga        TN 1:37:39       6:00 
   42   809 Roan Gannon          30 Dothan             AL 1:39:11            
   43   915 Dana Patillo         32 Birmingham         AL 1:39:20            
   44   908 Eddie Duke           33 Roanoke            AL 1:39:50            
   45   954 Guy Lott             33 Homewood           AL 1:40:17            
   46   922 David Coggins        31 Alabaster          AL 1:40:23            
   47   813 Kevin Morgan         33 Trussville         AL 1:42:38            
   48   889 Stephen Schaaf       32 Birmingham         AL 1:43:15            
   49   784 Michael Scott        31 Birmingham         AL 1:45:35            
   50   933 Sean Mahar           31 Atl                GA 1:47:22            
   51   667 Scott Paugh          33 Mobile             AL 1:48:49            
   52   721 Tim Collier          34 Sylacauga          AL 1:49:43            
   53   883 Timothy Smith        32 Birmingham         AL 1:50:56            
   54   965 Jason Free           30 Lindale            GA 1:53:38            
   55   941 Chris Harrelson      32 Montgomery         AL 2:28:39            


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place   No. Name                Age City                    Time
===== ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   603 Kristy Sokol         38 Birmingham         AL 1:22:12            
    2   819 Amy Davis            37 Meridian           MS 1:22:58            
    3   562 Susan Mc Cullum      35 Birmingham         AL 1:24:52            
    4   581 Ann Klasner          37 Birmingham         AL 1:29:22            
    5   771 Stacey Gordon        38 Birmingham         AL 1:32:07            
    6   566 Robin Waldrup        36 Birmingham         AL 1:36:25            
    7   905 Janet Wilson         39 Birmingham         AL 1:36:35            
    8   710 Heather Mc Calley    36 Birmingham         AL 1:36:42            
    9   778 Laura Woodson        38 Atlanta            GA 1:37:30            
   10   930 Connie Cushing       39 Birmingham         AL 1:41:15            
   11   856 Debby Casson         38 Duluth             GA 1:41:30            
   12   804 Kim Leasure          38 Soddy Daisy        TN 1:43:06            
   13   878 Robin Jeffries       35 Brandon            MS 1:44:15            
   14   818 Linda Hearn          36 Anniston           AL 1:44:27            
   15   887 Mary Zweifel         37 Hendersonville     TN 1:46:03       2:00 
   16   916 Josephine Lowery     35 Homewood           AL 1:46:50            
   17   810 Cheryl Ross          35 Birmingham         AL 1:47:08            
   18   598 Marilyn Meyer        36 Hendersonville     TN 1:47:50            
   19   740 Christy Garcia       38 Auburn             AL 1:48:48            
   20   873 Teresa Oconnor       39 Jackson            MS 1:49:08            
   21   715 Patti Tole           36 Auburn             AL 1:51:23            
   22   871 Carmen Taylor        36 Brandon            MS 1:52:00            


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place   No. Name                Age City                    Time
===== ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   507 Bruce Erskine        38 Atlanta            GA 1:05:27            
    2   582 Trent Lowery         37 Homewood           AL 1:11:36            
    3   633 Jeff Wolfson         37 Marietta           GA 1:12:54            
    4   539 Slade Blackwell      35 Birmingham         AL 1:14:10            
    5   664 Todd Henderson       35 Sylacauga          AL 1:15:55            
    6   541 Daniel Jones         38 Birmingham         AL 1:16:01            
    7   661 Nate Ross            35 Birmingham         AL 1:19:15            
    8   861 Corry Coopmans       35 Tuscaloosa         AL 1:19:36            
    9   635 Russell Pargeon      38 Daphne             AL 1:20:10            
   10   550 Clifford Goldmacher  35 Nashville          TN 1:21:23            
   11   585 Rob White            35 Decatur            GA 1:21:34            
   12   656 Fred Knox            35 Hendersonville     TN 1:22:03            
   13   578 Jon Smith            39 Homewood           AL 1:22:53            
   14   746 Brent Tucker         38 Tuscaloosa         AL 1:24:39            
   15   726 Todd Gray            36 Gardendale         AL 1:25:16            
   16   657 Fred Molz            35 Collierville       TN 1:26:23            
   17   812 Jeff Ray             39 Birmingham         AL 1:28:00            
   18   777 Jimmy Waters         35 Birmingham         AL 1:28:37            
   19   737 James Tucker         38 Tucscaloosa        AL 1:28:39            
   20   731 David Trenner        39 Goodlettsville     TN 1:29:55            
   21   772 David Carr           38 Pensacola          FL 1:30:01            
   22   750 Kenneth Sanders      36 Homewood           AL 1:30:05            
   23   723 Michael Browning     35 Athens             AL 1:30:11            
   24   733 Fred Brysonjr        36 Cleveland          TN 1:33:23            
   25   516 Kevin Gramelspacher  36 Thomasville        AL 1:33:32            
   26   693 Robert Sbrissa       38 Birmingham         AL 1:34:14            
   27   758 Stan Roth            39 Birmingham         AL 1:35:24            
   28   709 Steven Marshall      38 Guntersville       AL 1:35:35            
   29   863 Mark Gibson          38 Fultondale         AL 1:35:52            
   30   670 Michael Scofield     35 Rome               GA 1:36:14            
   31   876 Tony Kuan            38 Madison            MS 1:36:16            
   32   625 Flint Liddon         38 Birmingham         AL 1:36:31            
   33   678 Chris Wilder         38 Birmingham         AL 1:36:50            
   34   599 Wade Mize            35 Madison            AL 1:36:55            
   35   511 Greg Graham          36 Huntsville         AL 1:37:24            
   36   651 Jeffrey Bryan        37 Birmingham         AL 1:37:29            
   37   725 Timothy Pace         38 Cleveland          TN 1:37:33            
   38   594 Jimmy Branham        35 Cleveland          AL 1:38:00            
   39   872 Keith Parker         37 Oxford             AL 1:39:53            
   40   903 Robert Hooson        37 Birmingham         AL 1:42:33            
   41   655 Chris Keel           36 Hampton Cove       AL 1:43:03            
   42   897 Clark Phillips       36 Gulfport           MS 1:43:05            
   43   739 Allen Taylor         38 Trussville         AL 1:44:36            
   44   859 Geoffrey Darrow      35 Hoover             AL 1:44:49            
   45   822 Charles Edgeworth    37 Madison            AL 1:44:53            
   46   836 Gregg Rogers         38 Ringgold           GA 1:45:28            
   47   753 Brian Abeyta         36 Midland            GA 1:45:31            
   48   660 Robert Reese         37 Calera             AL 1:52:09            
   49   816 Scott Smith          36 Calhoun            GA 2:00:28            


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place   No. Name                Age City                    Time
===== ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   675 Della Irby           40 Louisville         KY 1:18:58            
    2   638 Caroline Butler      41 Franklin           TN 1:26:50            
    3   706 Amanda Jackson       44 Birmingham         AL 1:36:18            
    4   774 Carollynne Blakney   43 Bynum              AL 1:37:25            
    5   702 Ann Drummond         43 Birmingham         AL 1:47:31            
    6   870 Denise Martin        42 Brandon            MS 1:49:17            
    7   854 Ginger Wallace       44 Dadeville          AL 1:51:15            
    8   918 Sara Nall            41 Mt. Brook          AL 1:52:35            
    9   503 Nancy Blackwood      43 Gadsden            AL 2:00:24            
   10   781 Lee Ellen Trenner    42 Goodlettsville     TN 2:01:46            
   11   893 Carolyn Sadler       44 Jacksons Gap       AL 2:02:13            
   12   808 Kim Borom            43 Montgomery         AL 2:05:17            
   13   940 Lisa Roberts         42 Birmingham         AL 2:05:55            
   14   925 Judy Loo             42 Birmingham         AL 2:26:54            


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place   No. Name                Age City                    Time
===== ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   844 Tony Adair           41 Murfreesboro       TN 1:10:58            
    2   631 John Cobbs           41 Birmingham         AL 1:13:23            
    3   531 Brig Bearden         40 Birmingham         AL 1:15:51            
    4   551 Harri Haikala        40 Birmingham         AL 1:18:00            
    5   555 Woody Robbins        44 Pelham             AL 1:18:20            
    6   639 Keith Knight         44 Birmingham         AL 1:18:59            
    7   564 Kenneth Pair         41 Trussville         AL 1:20:18            
    8   584 Bryan Vickery        41 Birmingham         AL 1:20:19            
    9   783 Davy Kennamer        44 Guntersville       AL 1:20:50            
   10   662 Chris Shelton        41 Birmingham         AL 1:20:58            
   11   911 John Bartolomei      40 Alpharetta         GA 1:21:17            
   12   682 Hiroshi Smith        44 Northport          AL 1:21:33            
   13   689 Ed Mahan             44 Birmingham         AL 1:21:40            
   14   613 Tim Elmore           43 Hazel Green        AL 1:22:38            
   15   677 Bob Williams         43 Trussville         AL 1:22:42            
   16   665 Bill Osborne         43 Hoover             AL 1:25:46            
   17   906 Mark Evans           43 Hendersonville     TN 1:26:12            
   18   858 Mansell Garret       41 Alabaster          AL 1:26:22            
   19   606 Jeffrey Wilson       40 Birmingham         AL 1:26:39            
   20   855 Conwell Hooper       42 Montgomery         AL 1:26:55            
   21   580 Jeffrey Jordan       40 Knoxville          TN 1:28:28            
   22   960 Jim Proctor          44 Birmingham         AL 1:28:54            
   23   683 Kent Scroggins       44 Warrior            AL 1:29:04            
   24   717 Allen Curtis         42 Hendersonville     TN 1:30:38            
   25   798 Mark Colvin          44 Irondale           AL 1:31:18            
   26   637 Giles Crisler        42 Tallassee          AL 1:31:24            
   27   538 Scott Beatty         41 Hoover             AL 1:31:31            
   28   881 Paul Fry             40 Huntsville         AL 1:31:36            
   29   732 Marcus Williamson    40 Nashville          TN 1:33:29            
   30   654 Rusty Cready         43 Birmingham         AL 1:34:22            
   31   938 Michael Mace         41 Alabaster          AL 1:35:10            
   32   650 Bart Brookins        44 Birmingham         AL 1:35:43            
   33   917 Owen Smitherman      43 Helena             AL 1:36:24            
   34   896 Ken Futch            41 Rome               GA 1:36:25            
   35   647 Marshall Morrissette 40 Birmingham         AL 1:40:21            
   36   646 Gregg Mc Adams       43 Madison            AL 1:41:02            
   37   904 Michael Yarbrough    44 Hendersonville     TN 1:41:12            
   38   671 Bill Hart            40 Birmingham         AL 1:43:08            
   39   827 Tim Garrett          41 Birmingham         AL 1:46:58            
   40   967 Davis Burton         40 Birmingham         AL 1:47:29            
   41   793 Jeff Bryant          44 Trussville         AL 1:48:45            
   42   867 Thomas Hall          43 Birmingham         AL 1:52:52            
   43   894 Scott Humphrey       40 Chatsworth         GA 1:55:43            
   44   880 Tommy Williams       44 Birmingham         AL 1:56:21       2:00 
   45   843 Lonnie Luke          41 Huntsville         AL 2:06:36            


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place   No. Name                Age City                    Time
===== ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   695 Lhisa Ison           49 Memphis            TN 1:31:41            
    2   619 Carolyn Sanders      46 Huntsville         AL 1:33:21            
    3   845 Bettie Barkley       49 Old Hickory        TN 1:36:28            
    4   796 Joan Iacobelli       49 Cullman            AL 1:39:33            
    5   884 Gail Jope            47 Birmingham         AL 1:40:28            
    6   877 Dee Scott            46 Birmingham         AL 1:45:48            
    7   700 Vicki Smith          48 Loganville         GA 1:52:36            
    8   848 Paula Douglas        46 Dallas             GA 1:58:07       2:00 
    9   788 Carol White          46 Birmingham         AL 2:08:38            
   10   866 Janet Matlock        47 Biringham          AL 2:08:42            

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place   No. Name                Age City                    Time
===== ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   591 Bob Evans            47 La Grange          GA 1:11:39            
    2   601 Richard Rodenhausen  49 Huntsville         AL 1:13:28            
    3   913 Bobby Wynn           47 Carrollton         GA 1:15:31            
    4   681 Andy Ison            45 Memphis            TN 1:15:32            
    5   658 Roger Partee         48 Lawrenceville      GA 1:16:00            
    6   628 Mark Mc Inteer       49 Nashville          TN 1:16:37            
    7   587 Scott Tully          45 Birmingham         AL 1:18:24            
    8   713 Billy Sims           49 Pelham             AL 1:19:04            
    9   560 Jimmy Tracy          48 Birmingham         AL 1:19:13            
   10   912 Jerry Mccrum         47 Carrollton         GA 1:21:08            
   11   909 Daniel Pline         47 Huntsville         AL 1:21:20            
   12   621 John Hand            49 Bessemer           AL 1:24:13            
   13   687 Mike Gerrity         47 Madison            AL 1:25:33            
   14   590 Jeff Scott           46 Birmingham         AL 1:27:21            
   15   773 Oliver Barry         49 Hendersonville     TN 1:30:16            
   16   629 Mell Duggan          45 Birmingham         AL 1:30:40            
   17   694 Kenny Lopp           47 Prattville         AL 1:30:50            
   18   604 Bill Taylor          48 Hendersonville     TN 1:32:40            
   19   669 Audie Green          48 Pelham             AL 1:32:50       2:00 
   20   891 Jay Zirbel           47 Murray             KY 1:33:18            
   21   957 Kenneth Vandervoort  46 Anniston           AL 1:34:25            
   22   720 David Peebles        46 Starkville         MS 1:38:17            
   23   690 Quint Mansell        47 Birmingham         AL 1:38:56            
   24   779 James Bunn           49 Hoover             AL 1:39:04            
   25   924 Corbin Smith         47 Cullman            AL 1:40:42            
   26   799 Lawrence Drerup      46 Alexandria         LA 1:41:30            
   27   807 Bill Borom           47 Montgomery         AL 1:42:41            
   28   900 Jimmy Griffin        47 Birmingham         AL 1:43:34            
   29   757 Gordie Robinson      47 Birmingham         AL 1:46:44            
   30   794 Matthews Brown       49 Vestavia Hills     AL 1:49:17            
   31   895 David Scudder        45 Hoover             AL 2:10:13            

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place   No. Name                Age City                    Time
===== ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   642 Gayle Marbury        54 Madison            AL 1:27:02            
    2   708 Sue Love             53 Birmingham         AL 1:43:16            
    3   951 Virginia Hackney     53 Birmingham         AL 1:44:19            
    4   724 Karen Vance          54 Carrollton         GA 1:48:26            
    5   815 Jody Coombs          52 Birmingham         AL 1:48:30            
    6   847 Julie Poe            51 Marietta           GA 1:53:37            


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place   No. Name                Age City                    Time
===== ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   600 Dale Nash            52 Dothan             AL 1:17:03            
    2   923 Jack Mathews         53 Birmingham         AL 1:17:06            
    3   684 Lyle Blausey         50 Prattville         AL 1:26:21            
    4   688 Thomas Kuyk          52 Birmingham         AL 1:31:17            
    5   797 Ken Lass             52 Trussville         AL 1:34:48            
    6   865 Gerald Glandon       53 Birmingham         AL 1:50:57            
    7   860 John Carchedi        53 Selma              AL 2:00:44            
    8   838 Charles Lenn         52 Northport          AL 2:03:40            

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place   No. Name                Age City                    Time
===== ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   833 Georgia Walker       56 Meridian           MS 1:31:54            
    2   874 Virginia Sproul      56 Birmingham         AL 2:09:46            

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place   No. Name                Age City                    Time
===== ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   520 Johnny Montgomery    57 Homewood           AL 1:20:33            
    2   567 Jerry Armstrong      55 Dothan             AL 1:23:40            
    3   952 Rob Hackney          55 Birmingham         AL 1:26:30            
    4   696 Joseph Vance         56 Carrollton         GA 1:27:55            
    5   803 Richard Jope         55 Birmingham         AL 1:28:40            
    6   529 Gordon Blanton       57 Cullman            AL 1:44:16            
    7   729 James Walker         56 Dunwoody           GA 1:46:18            
    8   698 James Bowser         56 Pleasant Grove     AL 1:46:59            

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place   No. Name                Age City                    Time
===== ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   805 Michelle Mathison    60 Auburn             AL 1:51:08            

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place   No. Name                Age City                    Time
===== ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   705 Fox Ferrel           62 Marietta           GA 1:22:15            
    2   712 Adam Robertson       61 Birmingham         AL 1:28:39            

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place   No. Name                Age City                    Time
===== ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   576 Pat Fossum           68 Montgomery         AL 1:41:07            

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place   No. Name                Age City                    Time
===== ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   831 Charles Law          65 Dothan             AL 1:49:18            

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 98
Place   No. Name                Age City                    Time
===== ===== ==================  === =====================   =====

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 98
Place   No. Name                Age City                    Time
===== ===== ==================  === =====================   =====