Buster Britton
                            June 15, 2002
 
                        ****  AWARDS LIST ****
      **********************************************************

                    ******** FEMALE OVERALL  *********
Place   No. Name                Age City                    Time
===== ===== ==================  === =====================  ======
    1     5 Deanna Frank         31 Hoover             AL 1:09:31            
    2     3 Melissa Hopkins      25 Birmingham         AL 1:09:44            
    3    21 Melanie Holloway     32 Roswell            GA 1:11:11            

                     ******** MALE OVERALL  *********
Place   No. Name                Age City                    Time
===== ===== ==================  === =====================  ======
    1     7 Bruce Gennari        36 Nashville          TN 1:04:45            
    2    20 Morgan Ramey         33 Helena             AL 1:07:12            
    3    25 Roberto Lombilla     30 Jonesboro          GA 1:07:16            

           ********** FEMALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
Place   No. Name                Age City                    Time
===== ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1     2 Christine Bosau-Slat 40 Niceville          FL 1:18:18            

            ********** MALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
Place   No. Name                Age City                    Time
===== ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1    27 Casey Fannin         41 Hoover             AL 1:09:33            

                   ********** FEMALE ATHENA ***********
Place   No. Name                Age City                    Time
===== ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   133 Kathy Lane           37 Huntsville         AL 1:44:41            
    2   310 Karen Arthur         23 Auburn             AL 1:55:03            
    3   296 Robin Kurtz          42 Auburn             AL 1:58:22            

                  ********** MALE CLYDESDALES ***********
Place   No. Name                Age City                    Time
===== ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1    66 Tom Jones            41 Marietta           GA 1:11:27            
    2    54 Jim O' Loughlin      45 Gadsden            AL 1:18:18            
    3   432 Raymond Boone        32 Demopolis          AL 1:20:08            
    4   103 Vince Burchfield     37 Mccalla            AL 1:21:29            
    5   149 Bill Trudeau         39 Birmingham         AL 1:21:46            
    6    76 Ray Tucker           31 Calera             AL 1:24:04            
    7    85 Joshua Hittman       25 Birmingham         AL 1:26:07            
    8   100 Joey Wurtz           33 Deatsville         AL 1:26:08            
    9   248 Mark Bond            42 Indian Springs     AL 1:27:50            
   10   258 Wayne Patterson      45 Scottsboro         AL 1:28:49            
   11   193 Frank Miller         38 Helena             AL 1:28:56            
   12   262 Steve Cleghorn       52 Villa Rica         GA 1:29:10            
   13   148 Mark Stout           40 Jasper             GA 1:29:14            
   14   211 Mark Reed            30 Hoover             AL 1:29:43            
   15   156 Trey Cole            30 Birmingham         AL 1:31:04            
   16   308 Ernest Phillips      33 Knoxville          TN 1:32:16            
   17   171 Rick Harris          45 Columbia           TN 1:33:56            
   18   167 Kevin Ware           33 Macon              GA 1:34:21            
   19   267 Edward Lacey         41 Birmingham         AL 1:37:48            
   20   119 William Robbins      44 Hampton Cove       AL 1:38:17            
   21   255 Doug Carter          37 Birmingham         AL 1:38:19            
   22   331 Derrick Moton        38 Mobile             AL 1:47:12            
   23   272 Benny Shadwick       47 Fort Walton Beach  FL 1:47:13            
   24   423 Scott Magnuson       36 Birmingham         AL 1:48:54            
   25   301 Brad Burke           49 Birmingham         AL 1:51:58            
   26   327 Kenneth Radley       42 Harrison           TN 1:53:35            
   27   314 Christopher Moon     30 Talladega          AL 2:00:21            

                   ********** MALE BEGINNER ***********
Place   No. Name                Age City                    Time
===== ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   410 Daniel Moroney       23 Lauderdale         MS 1:18:31            
    2    64 Sam Yates            42 Birmingham         AL 1:20:33            
    3   229 Gerald Wilson        38 Fort Leavenworth   KS 1:20:46            
    4   136 Bart Rowland         27 Nashville          TN 1:27:00            
    5   239 Bruce Kirby          29 Guntersville       AL 1:28:18            
    6   413 David Neaves         29 Birmingham         AL 1:28:32            
    7   231 Jason Dean           28 Helena             AL 1:28:48            
    8   313 Timothy Walker       33 Opelika            AL 1:29:55            
    9   354 Corry Coopmans       34 Tuscaloosa         AL 1:30:01            
   10   154 Matt Lux             41 Homewood           AL 1:30:18            
   11   424 Steven Penley        21 Clanton            AL 1:33:12            
   12   244 Todd Henderson       34 Leesburg           GA 1:33:19            
   13   420 Frank Dockery        29 Birmingham         AL 1:34:24            
   14   379 Michael Sulprizio    27 Birmingham         AL 1:34:39            
   15   347 Scott Paugh          32 Mobile             AL 1:34:59            
   16    72 Douglas Robertson    31 Birmingham         AL 1:35:16            
   17   168 Kyle Ware            29 Birmingham         AL 1:36:20            
   18   208 Steve Roof           43 Martinez           GA 1:36:28            
   19   346 Scott Sanders        31 Albertville        AL 1:36:39            
   20   276 Ham Nguyen           35 Birmingham         AL 1:37:00            
   21   337 Russell Pugh         30 Opelika            AL 1:37:29            
   22   242 Mario Stoilovich     28 Atlanta            GA 1:37:30            
   23   373 Chris Shelton        40 Birmingham         AL 1:37:41            
   24   414 George Zaharias      38 Birmingham         AL 1:39:43            
   25   238 Randy Gray           29 Moody              AL 1:39:48            
   26   254 Scott Mc Griff       25 Bessemer           AL 1:39:55            
   27   302 Michael Emerson      25 Birmingham         AL 1:41:16            
   28   210 Eddie Duke           32 Roanoke            AL 1:43:22            
   29   309 Michael Inman        27 Knoxville          TN 1:43:37            
   30   377 Billy Borland        24 Birmingham         AL 1:44:24            
   31   357 Bill Estes           39 Talladega          AL 1:44:26            
   32   356 Brian Abeyta         35 Midland            GA 1:47:28            
   33   380 James Wiesman        59 Columbia           TN 1:47:40            
   34   404 Lance Bryant         31 Birmingham         AL 1:49:01            
   35   359 Mark Freeman         32 Franklin           TN 1:49:05            
   36   169 Duncan Morris        29 Birmingham         AL 1:49:56            
   37   438 William Diamond      46 Evans              GA 1:50:15            
   38   418 Kenneth Hill         31 Dora               AL 1:50:27            
   39   362 Sean Knox            26 Columbus           GA 1:52:03            
   40   397 Carl Cummins         51 Birmingham         AL 1:52:47            
   41   307 Tim Meadows          29 Prattville         AL 1:54:01            
   42   374 Paul Herron          23 Homewood           AL 1:54:49            
   43   360 Michael Hale         32 Columbiana         AL 1:55:25            
   44   335 Gerald Glandon       52 Birmingham         AL 1:55:41            
   45   351 Todd Glass           32 Mobile             AL 1:59:47            
   46   383 Akbar Shamsuddin     35 Birmingham         AL 2:04:00            
   47   381 Robert Lopez         38 Birmingham         AL 2:06:13            
   48   306 Thomas Majors        43 Birmingham         AL 2:08:42            
   49   321 Walter Williams      54 Birmingham         AL 2:13:49            
   50   334 Avi Glandon          15 Birmingham         AL 2:18:51            
   51   364 David Scudder        44 Hoover             AL 2:36:33            
   52   343 Ben Roof             13 Martinez           GA                    

                  ********** FEMALE BEGINNER ***********
Place   No. Name                Age City                    Time
===== ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   270 Carrie Brady         25 Atlanta            GA 1:22:11            
    2   160 Elizabeth Frazier    27 Birmingham         AL 1:30:36            
    3   162 Karen Balliet        37 Birmingham         AL 1:31:56            
    4   271 Hope Stewart         30 Nashville          TN 1:33:08            
    5   322 Sandi Wilson         36 Alpharetta         GA 1:34:38            
    6   412 Debbie Shoup         24 Homewood           AL 1:35:02            
    7   230 Rebecca Davis        23 Clanton            AL 1:39:09            
    8   241 Kristin Huettner-Ton 36 Birmingham         AL 1:39:16            
    9   233 Kelly Joiner         25 Hoover             AL 1:39:37            
   10   376 Laura Canterbury     27 Homewood           AL 1:39:52       1:00 
   11   228 Andrea Rossillon     26 Birmingham         AL 1:40:48            
   12   349 Bettie Barkley       48 Old Hickory        TN 1:40:57            
   13   328 Leigh Wiggins        29 Tuscaloosa         AL 1:41:07            
   14   363 Beth Dreher          23 Birmingham         AL 1:41:15            
   15   218 Ann Marie Jason      33 Birmingham         AL 1:41:59            
   16   151 Debby Casson         37 Duluth             GA 1:42:37            
   17   338 Barbara Zwerner      27 Birmingham         AL 1:42:45            
   18   435 Sarah Torsch         25 Birmingham         AL 1:42:49            
   19   361 Elizabeth Savage     35 Birmingham         AL 1:43:28            
   20   358 Rebecca Zaworotko    24 Huntsville         AL 1:44:47            
   21   368 Debby Williamson     33 Cordova            TN 1:44:55            
   22   375 Debra Lacruz         31 Birmingham         AL 1:44:58            
   23   111 Sarah Krippner       26 Marietta           GA 1:45:25            
   24   317 Dina Brosowsky       32 Birmingham         AL 1:46:27            
   25   227 Ashley Mc Laughlin   44 Birmingham         AL 1:46:46            
   26   390 Elizabeth Luman      35 Alpharetta         GA 1:47:45            
   27   237 Bethany Black        25 Birmingham         AL 1:48:57            
   28   401 Eleanor Allen        30 Homewood           AL 1:50:14            
   29   329 Alice Johnson        43 Nashville          TN 1:51:44            
   30   280 Cynthia Martin       45 Columbus           GA 1:52:51            
   31   197 Sue Goldman          36 Columbus           GA 1:53:13            
   32   348 Holli Graham         32 Birmingham         AL 1:54:44            
   33   405 Beth Nicholson       49 Birmingham         AL 1:55:25            
   34   411 Jill Lorden          35 Alabaster          AL 1:57:42            
   35   370 Laura Meek           32 Birmingham         AL 1:58:48            
   36   342 Karen Brown          38 Atlanta            GA 1:59:02            
   37   206 Bess Sprockett       36 Hamilton           OH 1:59:48            
   38   416 Susan West           28 Birmingham         AL 1:59:48            
   39   312 Brigette Mayer       24 Birmingham         AL 1:59:54            
   40   389 Erin Murray          25 Decatur            GA 2:03:12            
   41   352 Janet Matlock        46 Birmingham         AL 2:03:21            
   42   378 Joan Denton          38 Birmingham         AL 2:07:48            
   43   382 Dianne Booker        46 Trussville         AL 2:10:15            
   44   350 Kathleen Dunn        40 Jasper             GA 2:16:20            
   45   384 Stephanie Shamsuddin 37 Birmingham         AL 2:17:02            
   46   403 Lauren Nicholson     22 Birmingham         AL 2:20:18            


                    ********** FEMALE TEAM ***********
   1.  TEAM RJ-BATSON/DAVIS/BORLAND    
          1:13:36 = 1:13:36
   2.  THE LEVATORS                    
          1:39:10 = 1:39:10
   3.  COYOTE UGLY! REYES/MC CLURG     
          1:47:16 = 1:47:16


                     ********** MALE TEAM ***********
   1.  PARRISH/WIGGINS                 
          1:35:24 = 1:35:24


                     ********** MIXED TEAM ***********
   1.  TEAM PARTY ANIMALS              
          1:18:05 = 1:18:05
   2.  LIGHTNING SPEED-TONY/TOM/PAIGE  
          1:42:23 = 1:42:23
   3.  LOS BURROS REBELDES-LAIRD/BERKAU
          1:44:39 = 1:44:39
   4.  GIBSON/CAHILL                   
          1:51:54 = 1:51:54


                   ********** CORPORATE TEAM ***********

                    ********** FAMILY TEAM ***********
   1.  TRI C'S / CECIL FAMILY          
          1:26:26 = 1:26:26


                            Buster Britton
                            June 15, 2002
 
            ******** INDIVIDUAL AGE-GROUP RESULTS ********

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 14
Place   No. Name                Age City                    Time
===== ===== ==================  === =====================   =====

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 14
Place   No. Name                Age City                    Time
===== ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   343 Ben Roof             13 Martinez           GA                    

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 17
Place   No. Name                Age City                    Time
===== ===== ==================  === =====================   =====

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 17
Place   No. Name                Age City                    Time
===== ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1    84 Robert Harem         17 Pelham             AL 1:25:01            
    2    73 Matthew Moye         17 Atlanta            GA 1:26:30            
    3   334 Avi Glandon          15 Birmingham         AL 2:18:51            

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 19
Place   No. Name                Age City                    Time
===== ===== ==================  === =====================   =====

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 19
Place   No. Name                Age City                    Time
===== ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   125 Matt Espey           19 Meridian           MS 1:16:03            

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place   No. Name                Age City                    Time
===== ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   426 Kimberly Leerssen    23 Hoover             AL 1:21:27       1:00 
    2   240 Rebekah Potts        20 Birmingham         AL 1:30:43            
    3   412 Debbie Shoup         24 Homewood           AL 1:35:02            
    4   230 Rebecca Davis        23 Clanton            AL 1:39:09            
    5   363 Beth Dreher          23 Birmingham         AL 1:41:15            
    6   358 Rebecca Zaworotko    24 Huntsville         AL 1:44:47            
    7    45 Dana Nave            23 Hoover             AL 1:45:07            
    8   212 Kelly King           24 Hoover             AL 1:45:51            
    9   120 Jennifer Ickes       20 Gurley             AL 1:49:43            
   10   288 Elizabeth Duron      23 Jonesboro          GA 1:53:03            
   11   312 Brigette Mayer       24 Birmingham         AL 1:59:54            
   12   403 Lauren Nicholson     22 Birmingham         AL 2:20:18            


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place   No. Name                Age City                    Time
===== ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1    24 Hank Campbell        23 Hoover             AL 1:09:17            
    2    38 James Wueste         23 Norcross           GA 1:12:48            
    3    86 Warren Carroll       22 Pelham             AL 1:15:12            
    4    75 Justin Andrews       21 Auburn             AL 1:16:53            
    5    34 Mark Morgan          24 Birmingham         AL 1:17:15            
    6   408 Andy Mariner         24 Meridian           MS 1:17:59            
    7   286 Jake Brewer          21 Nashville          TN 1:18:43            
    8   409 Steven Mondy         23 Meridian           MS 1:21:12            
    9    68 Matthew Herndon      23 Birmingham         AL 1:23:15            
   10   429 Avery Jackson        20 Carrollton         GA 1:24:33            
   11   175 Tony White           23 New Market         AL 1:27:14            
   12   287 Gary Simons          23 Msu                MS 1:27:16            
   13    70 Trevor Sava          23 Nashville          TN 1:32:20            
   14   203 Jack Walker          24 Riverdale          GA 1:32:23            
   15   424 Steven Penley        21 Clanton            AL 1:33:12            
   16   123 William Cleckler     23 Tuscaloosa         AL 1:41:28            
   17   377 Billy Borland        24 Birmingham         AL 1:44:24            
   18   374 Paul Herron          23 Homewood           AL 1:54:49            

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place   No. Name                Age City                    Time
===== ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1    31 Kristin Goodman      29 Navarre            FL 1:21:08            
    2    53 Lisa Clark           26 Birmingham         AL 1:23:34            
    3   170 Cathy Henderson      29 Hoover             AL 1:23:59            
    4   422 Vista Beasley        25 Montgomery         AL 1:24:13            
    5    42 Jodi Ripp            28 Nashville          TN 1:24:47            
    6    22 Karen Bond           27 Homewood           AL 1:27:47            
    7   395 Celeste Poteat       29 Birmingham         AL 1:28:33            
    8    94 Andrea Ross          25 Franklin           TN 1:28:56            
    9   113 Lisa Cunningham      27 Bonaire            GA 1:32:03            
   10    83 Heather Burk         26 Birmingham         AL 1:39:14            
   11   233 Kelly Joiner         25 Hoover             AL 1:39:37            
   12   376 Laura Canterbury     27 Homewood           AL 1:39:52       1:00 
   13   228 Andrea Rossillon     26 Birmingham         AL 1:40:48            
   14   333 Dana Overton         27 Albertville        AL 1:40:52            
   15   328 Leigh Wiggins        29 Tuscaloosa         AL 1:41:07            
   16   338 Barbara Zwerner      27 Birmingham         AL 1:42:45            
   17   435 Sarah Torsch         25 Birmingham         AL 1:42:49            
   18   111 Sarah Krippner       26 Marietta           GA 1:45:25            
   19   237 Bethany Black        25 Birmingham         AL 1:48:57            
   20   318 Monica Kreher        27 Huntsville         AL 1:59:03            
   21   416 Susan West           28 Birmingham         AL 1:59:48            
   22   389 Erin Murray          25 Decatur            GA 2:03:12            


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place   No. Name                Age City                    Time
===== ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1    14 Jonathan Krichev     25 Huntsville         AL 1:07:34            
    2   391 John Thompson        25 Thibodaux          LA 1:09:54            
    3    35 Tim Lawson           25 Helena             AL 1:10:39            
    4    56 Gary Lucero          27 La Grange          GA 1:11:49            
    5   102 Will Welborn         28 Nashville          TN 1:12:12            
    6    91 Franklin Smith       28 Auburn             AL 1:12:25            
    7    52 Rob King             29 Memphis            TN 1:12:58            
    8     6 Matt Adams           29 Brentwood          TN 1:13:32            
    9    23 Kevin Bourke         25 Atlanta            GA 1:14:50            
   10   281 Doug Wright          27 Pelham             AL 1:15:41            
   11   114 Matt Cunningham      28 Bonaire            GA 1:16:38            
   12   415 Tad Brisendine       28 Birmingham         AL 1:19:22            
   13    10 Matthew Babcock      25 Hattiesburg        MS 1:19:59            
   14   173 Kyle Du Bose         28 Mt Olive           AL 1:24:55            
   15   139 Gary Dutton          29 Moody              AL 1:25:06            
   16   136 Bart Rowland         27 Nashville          TN 1:27:00            
   17   239 Bruce Kirby          29 Guntersville       AL 1:28:18            
   18   413 David Neaves         29 Birmingham         AL 1:28:32            
   19   231 Jason Dean           28 Helena             AL 1:28:48            
   20   219 Michael Cork         27 Birmingham         AL 1:30:37            
   21   420 Frank Dockery        29 Birmingham         AL 1:34:24            
   22   379 Michael Sulprizio    27 Birmingham         AL 1:34:39            
   23   168 Kyle Ware            29 Birmingham         AL 1:36:20            
   24   242 Mario Stoilovich     28 Atlanta            GA 1:37:30            
   25    30 Thomas Grindell      27 Madison            AL 1:37:31            
   26   238 Randy Gray           29 Moody              AL 1:39:48            
   27   254 Scott Mc Griff       25 Bessemer           AL 1:39:55            
   28   253 Fred Major           27 Brimingham         AL 1:41:11            
   29   302 Michael Emerson      25 Birmingham         AL 1:41:16            
   30   309 Michael Inman        27 Knoxville          TN 1:43:37            
   31   274 Bret Cuthbertson     28 Birmingham         AL 1:47:20            
   32   169 Duncan Morris        29 Birmingham         AL 1:49:56            
   33   362 Sean Knox            26 Columbus           GA 1:52:03            
   34   307 Tim Meadows          29 Prattville         AL 1:54:01            


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place   No. Name                Age City                    Time
===== ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   157 Tracy King           32 Atlanta            GA 1:18:48            
    2    43 Dawn Carlson         30 Gainesville        FL 1:19:39            
    3    81 Beverly Hutchison    32 Atlanta            GA 1:24:01            
    4   129 Bethany Taylor       30 Guntersville       AL 1:26:56            
    5   386 Jennifer Harrington  32 Birmingham         AL 1:27:36            
    6   216 Julie Gibbons        31 Atlanta            GA 1:32:54            
    7   271 Hope Stewart         30 Nashville          TN 1:33:08            
    8   265 Melonee Mc Kinney    32 Spring Hill        TN 1:38:28            
    9   353 Annette Porter-Ham   30 Semmes             AL 1:38:46            
   10   195 Robbin Tippett       31 Birmingham         AL 1:39:34            
   11   236 Katie Mahoney        30 Decatur            GA 1:39:42            
   12   393 Josephine Lowery     34 Homewood           AL 1:40:03            
   13   218 Ann Marie Jason      33 Birmingham         AL 1:41:59            
   14   368 Debby Williamson     33 Cordova            TN 1:44:55            
   15   375 Debra Lacruz         31 Birmingham         AL 1:44:58            
   16   317 Dina Brosowsky       32 Birmingham         AL 1:46:27            
   17   401 Eleanor Allen        30 Homewood           AL 1:50:14            
   18   348 Holli Graham         32 Birmingham         AL 1:54:44            
   19   370 Laura Meek           32 Birmingham         AL 1:58:48            


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place   No. Name                Age City                    Time
===== ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1    32 Stephen Goodman      30 Navarre            FL 1:08:36            
    2    16 Paul Sykes           32 Birmingham         AL 1:11:13       1:00 
    3    36 David Meadows        33 Hoover             AL 1:12:27            
    4    59 Darren Henson        30 Springfield        TN 1:13:13            
    5    62 Shane Shelnutt       32 Pinson             AL 1:14:16            
    6    63 Slade Blackwell      34 Birmingham         AL 1:15:17       1:00 
    7    93 Jimmy Quick          30 Trussville         AL 1:15:41            
    8    92 Michael Sessions     33 Sterrett           AL 1:16:27            
    9   257 Jeremy Clark         31 Birmingham         AL 1:16:34            
   10    37 Erik Carlson         32 Gainesville        FL 1:17:11            
   11   115 Harry Dinham         32 Atlanta            GA 1:17:37            
   12   126 Craig Hoffmann       33 Atlanta            GA 1:18:21            
   13   150 Will Peveler         31 Tuscaloosa         AL 1:18:27            
   14   130 Eric Wilson          31 Tuscaloosa         AL 1:19:39            
   15    78 Reid Manley          33 Birmingham         AL 1:20:21            
   16   205 Russ Bradley         32 Birmingham         AL 1:20:23            
   17   137 Robert Adair         32 Birmingham         AL 1:20:56            
   18   155 Kirwan Price         34 Birmingham         AL 1:21:24            
   19   131 Michael Moore        31 Tuscaloosa         AL 1:21:28            
   20   189 Kurt Albertson       32 Atlanta            GA 1:21:45            
   21     1 Blake Swanson        30 Gulfport           MS 1:21:53            
   22   183 John Palocsik        34 Helena             AL 1:21:54            
   23    89 Lance Tarrant        31 Birmingham         AL 1:23:06            
   24   419 Russell Methvin      31 Birmingham         AL 1:23:16            
   25   147 Nate Ross            34 Birmingham         AL 1:23:27            
   26    46 Johnny Newman        32 Birmingham         AL 1:23:37            
   27    12 Barry Nave           30 Hoover             AL 1:25:32            
   28   177 Sam Dillashaw        33 Trussville         AL 1:25:47            
   29   252 Bruce Fry            31 Knoxville          TN 1:26:32            
   30   436 Edwin Marty          30 Birmingham         AL 1:27:11            
   31    65 Jamey Wilson         30 Northport          AL 1:27:12            
   32   284 Mark Fry             34 Franklin           TN 1:27:28            
   33   320 Eric Benefield       31 Fort Benning       GA 1:27:46            
   34    55 Michael Scofield     34 Cartersville       GA 1:27:59            
   35   225 Fred Molz            34 Collierville       TN 1:29:26            
   36   313 Timothy Walker       33 Opelika            AL 1:29:55            
   37   354 Corry Coopmans       34 Tuscaloosa         AL 1:30:01            
   38   235 Jeffrey Mahoney      32 Decatur            GA 1:31:38            
   39   336 Fred Knox            34 Hendersonville     TN 1:31:49            
   40   146 Scott Whiteman       32 Peachtree City     GA 1:33:03            
   41   163 Barry Tucker         31 Birmingham         AL 1:33:04            
   42   244 Todd Henderson       34 Leesburg           GA 1:33:19            
   43   185 James Fox            31 Tucker             GA 1:33:41            
   44   400 Joey Elsky           31 Prattville         AL 1:34:04            
   45   176 Michael Little       30 Starkville         MS 1:34:15            
   46   347 Scott Paugh          32 Mobile             AL 1:34:59            
   47   273 Brett Noerager       31 Homewood           AL 1:35:01            
   48    72 Douglas Robertson    31 Birmingham         AL 1:35:16            
   49   159 Wade Mize            34 Madison            AL 1:35:32            
   50   346 Scott Sanders        31 Albertville        AL 1:36:39            
   51   337 Russell Pugh         30 Opelika            AL 1:37:29            
   52   304 Steve Molz           31 Birmingham         AL 1:39:33            
   53   246 Matt Street          31 Waynesville        NC 1:40:55            
   54   299 James Varnavas       34 Madison            AL 1:41:10            
   55   431 Rob Coleman          33 Birmingham         AL 1:41:40            
   56   210 Eddie Duke           32 Roanoke            AL 1:43:22            
   57   404 Lance Bryant         31 Birmingham         AL 1:49:01            
   58   359 Mark Freeman         32 Franklin           TN 1:49:05            
   59   418 Kenneth Hill         31 Dora               AL 1:50:27            
   60   164 Michael Sherman      31 Birmingham         AL 1:53:15            
   61   360 Michael Hale         32 Columbiana         AL 1:55:25            
   62   351 Todd Glass           32 Mobile             AL 1:59:47            

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place   No. Name                Age City                    Time
===== ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1    97 Susan Williams       35 Atlanta            GA 1:20:50            
    2    19 Elizabeth Howard     36 Gadsden            AL 1:20:55            
    3    15 Liz Pittman          37 Birmingham         AL 1:23:33            
    4    80 Kristy Sokol         37 Birmingham         AL 1:24:30            
    5   290 Kathy Lawson         38 Birmingham         AL 1:28:56            
    6   196 Cara Hunter          37 Birmingham         AL 1:32:39            
    7   247 Stacey Gordon        37 Hoover             AL 1:33:36            
    8   322 Sandi Wilson         36 Alpharetta         GA 1:34:38            
    9   232 Heather Mc Calley    35 Birmingham         AL 1:37:39            
   10   214 Lauren Forbes        39 Birmingham         AL 1:38:46            
   11   241 Kristin Huettner-Ton 36 Birmingham         AL 1:39:16            
   12   151 Debby Casson         37 Duluth             GA 1:42:37            
   13   361 Elizabeth Savage     35 Birmingham         AL 1:43:28            
   14   330 Angela Pewitt        35 Birmingham         AL 1:45:28            
   15   303 Kim Leasure          37 Soddy Daisy        TN 1:47:06            
   16   390 Elizabeth Luman      35 Alpharetta         GA 1:47:45            
   17   188 Christy Garcia       37 Auburn             AL 1:50:11            
   18   398 Marie Eidson         39 Birmingham         AL 1:50:55            
   19   197 Sue Goldman          36 Columbus           GA 1:53:13            
   20   411 Jill Lorden          35 Alabaster          AL 1:57:42            
   21   342 Karen Brown          38 Atlanta            GA 1:59:02            
   22   206 Bess Sprockett       36 Hamilton           OH 1:59:48            
   23   378 Joan Denton          38 Birmingham         AL 2:07:48            
   24   384 Stephanie Shamsuddin 37 Birmingham         AL 2:17:02            


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place   No. Name                Age City                    Time
===== ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1    11 Woody Patterson      39 Birmingham         AL 1:09:57            
    2    69 Michael Miller       35 Cartersville       GA 1:10:55            
    3    41 Pete Prichard        38 Ocean Springs      MS 1:11:31            
    4    47 Robert Hutchison     38 Atlanta            GA 1:11:39            
    5   392 Mark Ingle           36 Helena             AL 1:13:14            
    6   394 Trent Lowery         37 Homewood           AL 1:13:58            
    7    87 Jim Hoover           37 Birmingham         AL 1:16:23            
    8    77 Harri Haikala        39 Birmingham         AL 1:17:40            
    9    60 Dan Jones            37 Birmingham         AL 1:19:40       1:00 
   10   222 Vince Adams          38 Villa Rica         GA 1:19:44            
   11    67 John Bartolomei      39 Alpharetta         GA 1:20:31       1:00 
   12   104 Jonathan Fecteau     35 Mobile             AL 1:21:18            
   13    74 Robert Foster        39 Birmingham         AL 1:22:28            
   14    26 Ted Meadows          36 Montgomery         AL 1:24:02            
   15   396 Curtis Schrand       36 Birmingham         AL 1:26:51            
   16   105 David Trenner        38 Goodlettsville     TN 1:28:15            
   17    96 Jeffrey Jordan       39 Knoxville          TN 1:28:23            
   18   152 Gregory Reid         37 Alabaster          AL 1:28:30            
   19   110 Patrick Kozma        38 Cantonment         FL 1:29:28            
   20   181 David Sokol          37 Birmingham         AL 1:30:04            
   21   186 Jeff Ray             38 Birmingham         AL 1:31:04            
   22   118 Richard Mansker      37 Atlanta            GA 1:31:51            
   23   124 Mark Lytle           36 Birmingham         AL 1:32:14            
   24   385 Robert David         39 Birmingham         AL 1:32:16            
   25   142 Robert Reese         36 Calera             AL 1:32:25            
   26   275 David Wuth           36 Woodstock          GA 1:33:00            
   27   268 Flint Liddon         36 Birmingham         AL 1:33:41            
   28   226 Jerry Cargile        37 Meridianville      AL 1:33:52            
   29   220 Jerry Akers          36 Trussville         AL 1:34:11            
   30   179 Jeffrey Bryan        36 Tucker             GA 1:36:52            
   31   276 Ham Nguyen           35 Birmingham         AL 1:37:00            
   32   325 Allen King           35 Sterrett           AL 1:37:10            
   33   367 Clark Phillips       35 Gulfport           MS 1:39:16            
   34   282 Charles Tippett      36 Birmingham         AL 1:39:23            
   35   245 David Casson         38 Duluth             GA 1:39:26            
   36   414 George Zaharias      38 Birmingham         AL 1:39:43            
   37   135 Kenneth Sanders      35 Homewood           AL 1:40:08            
   38   200 Daniel Worthington   36 Birmingham         AL 1:40:40            
   39   199 Timothy Pace         37 Cleveland          TN 1:41:23            
   40   357 Bill Estes           39 Talladega          AL 1:44:26            
   41   356 Brian Abeyta         35 Midland            GA 1:47:28            
   42   283 Hardy Green          39 Hoover             AL 1:50:54            
   43   249 David Carr           37 Pensacola          FL 1:52:00            
   44   372 Charles Edgeworth    36 Madison            AL 1:52:23            
   45   383 Akbar Shamsuddin     35 Birmingham         AL 2:04:00            
   46   381 Robert Lopez         38 Birmingham         AL 2:06:13            
   47   402 William Sharp        39 Fairfax            AL 2:06:56            


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place   No. Name                Age City                    Time
===== ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   141 Maggie Amsler        44 Pelham             AL 1:26:59            
    2    79 Caroline Butler      40 Franklin           TN 1:27:44            
    3    61 Lynne Russell        42 Birmingham         AL 1:32:06            
    4   174 Nerrin Zaharias      40 Birmingham         AL 1:40:42            
    5   107 Mimi Gibson          41 Germantown         TN 1:45:24       1:00 
    6   300 Cathy Duggan         43 Birmingham         AL 1:45:45            
    7   266 Ann Drummond         42 Birmingham         AL 1:45:55            
    8   227 Ashley Mc Laughlin   44 Birmingham         AL 1:46:46            
    9   329 Alice Johnson        43 Nashville          TN 1:51:44            
   10   434 Lee Ellen Trenner    41 Goodlettsville     TN 2:00:32            
   11   350 Kathleen Dunn        40 Jasper             GA 2:16:20            

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place   No. Name                Age City                    Time
===== ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1    40 Kit Baker            42 Roswell            GA 1:10:17            
    2    58 David Henzlik        40 Atlanta            GA 1:16:46            
    3     4 Kevin Mahan          43 Lenoir City        TN 1:17:08            
    4    88 Woody Robbins        43 Pelham             AL 1:17:50            
    5    48 Gordon Morton        42 Birmingham         AL 1:18:06            
    6    13 Mark Slater          41 Niceville          FL 1:19:01            
    7   201 Thomas Sandlin       40 Alabaster          AL 1:21:39            
    8   178 Keith Knight         43 Vestavia Hills     AL 1:21:43            
    9   406 Barry Goodspeed      40 Birmingham         AL 1:21:44       1:00 
   10    57 Kenneth Pair         40 Trussville         AL 1:22:11            
   11   117 Michael Eskridge     43 Birmingham         AL 1:24:31            
   12   387 Bob Williams         42 Trussville         AL 1:24:47            
   13    51 Chuck Amsler         43 Pelham             AL 1:25:28            
   14   399 Tommy Mc Gee         44 Scottsboro         AL 1:25:51            
   15   187 Roy Teal             44 Signal Mtn         TN 1:26:52            
   16   251 Ed Mahan             43 Birmingham         AL 1:28:02            
   17   204 Hiroshi Smith        43 Northport          AL 1:28:09            
   18   198 Mell Duggan          44 Birmingham         AL 1:29:15            
   19   165 Giles Crisler        41 Tallassee          AL 1:29:47            
   20   154 Matt Lux             41 Homewood           AL 1:30:18            
   21   153 Brent Cotton         41 Irondale           AL 1:31:04            
   22   279 Kent Scroggins       43 Warrior            AL 1:31:43            
   23   260 Mark Evans           42 Hendersonville     TN 1:32:36            
   24   430 Rusty Cready         42 Birmingham         AL 1:33:03            
   25   263 Jeff Bryant          43 Trussville         AL 1:34:51            
   26   208 Steve Roof           43 Martinez           GA 1:36:28            
   27   345 Robert Roof          40 Port Republic      MD 1:37:18            
   28   291 Kevin Henson         43 Morris             AL 1:37:33            
   29   373 Chris Shelton        40 Birmingham         AL 1:37:41            
   30    49 Scott Beatty         40 Hoover             AL 1:37:54            
   31   421 Jim Sexton           44 Florence           AL 1:41:52            
   32   121 Greg Gibson          41 Germantown         TN 1:44:24            
   33   122 Christopher Coyle    41 Harvest            AL 1:57:43            
   34   355 Leo Gonzales         40 Pensacola          FL 2:07:41            
   35   306 Thomas Majors        43 Birmingham         AL 2:08:42            
   36   425 Floyd Steve Penley   43 Clanton            AL 2:17:06            
   37   364 David Scudder        44 Hoover             AL 2:36:33            


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place   No. Name                Age City                    Time
===== ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   349 Bettie Barkley       48 Old Hickory        TN 1:40:57            
    2   295 Deb Traccarella      47 Knoxville          TN 1:44:14            
    3   294 Joan Iacobelli       48 Cullman            AL 1:45:21            
    4   280 Cynthia Martin       45 Columbus           GA 1:52:51            
    5   405 Beth Nicholson       49 Birmingham         AL 1:55:25            
    6   352 Janet Matlock        46 Birmingham         AL 2:03:21            
    7   382 Dianne Booker        46 Trussville         AL 2:10:15            

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place   No. Name                Age City                    Time
===== ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1    98 Bob Evans            46 La Grange          GA 1:14:32            
    2   101 Mark Mc Inteer       48 Nashville          TN 1:20:10            
    3   221 Jerry Mc Crum        46 Newnan             GA 1:20:46            
    4    99 Jimmy Tracy          47 Birmingham         AL 1:22:05            
    5   215 James Powell         47 Columbia           TN 1:23:33            
    6   132 John Hand            48 Bessemer           AL 1:23:40            
    7   243 Tommy Espey          45 Meridian           MS 1:25:24            
    8   138 Daniel Pline         46 Huntsville         AL 1:25:31            
    9   127 Jeff Scott           45 Birmingham         AL 1:25:46            
   10   158 Lyle Blausey         49 Prattville         AL 1:25:49            
   11   144 Billy Sims           48 Indian Springs     AL 1:26:56            
   12   259 Kenny Lopp           46 Plano              TX 1:29:31            
   13   433 Robert Smith         45 Montgomery         AL 1:32:40            
   14   388 Audie Green          47 Alabaster          AL 1:36:02            
   15   217 James Anderson       47 Columbia           TN 1:37:35            
   16   417 Oliver Barry         48 Hendersonville     TN 1:39:33            
   17   438 William Diamond      46 Evans              GA 1:50:15            
   18   437 Jonathon Hood        46 Oneonta            AL 1:58:58            

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place   No. Name                Age City                    Time
===== ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   340 Harriet Callahan     54 Mobile             AL 1:39:27            
    2   172 Virginia Hackney     52 Birmingham         AL 1:47:26            
    3   332 Sue Love             52 Birmingham         AL 1:54:55            

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place   No. Name                Age City                    Time
===== ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1    29 John Petelos         52 Birmingham         AL 1:21:53            
    2   140 James Hackney        54 Birmingham         AL 1:33:00            
    3   315 Scott Himel          50 Opelika            AL 1:35:09            
    4   324 John Carchedi        52 Selma              AL 1:49:09            
    5   397 Carl Cummins         51 Birmingham         AL 1:52:47            
    6   277 Jeffrey Bayer        53 Birmingham         AL 1:53:56            
    7   335 Gerald Glandon       52 Birmingham         AL 1:55:41            
    8   321 Walter Williams      54 Birmingham         AL 2:13:49            

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place   No. Name                Age City                    Time
===== ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1    95 Georgia Walker       55 Meridian           MS 1:30:12            
    2   213 Charlotte Mahan      57 Lenoir City        TN 1:34:03            
    3   297 Michelle Mathison    59 Auburn             AL 1:51:48            


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place   No. Name                Age City                    Time
===== ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1    17 William Wood         57 Birmingham         AL 1:14:25            
    2   256 Richard Snow         56 Tuscaloosa         AL 1:27:52            
    3   261 John Carroll         58 Birmingham         AL 1:31:36            
    4   366 Roger Mills          56 Stockbridge        GA 1:31:45            
    5   293 Joe "buck" Street    55 Villa Rica         GA 1:36:44            
    6   326 Richard Watley       57 Gulf Shores        AL 1:40:00            
    7    71 Mike Miller Sr       56 Montgomery         AL 1:43:14            
    8   380 James Wiesman        59 Columbia           TN 1:47:40            
    9   278 Sam Dewey            56 Birmingham         AL 1:50:02            

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place   No. Name                Age City                    Time
===== ===== ==================  === =====================   =====

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place   No. Name                Age City                    Time
===== ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   339 Charles Law          64 Dothan             AL 1:44:44            

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place   No. Name                Age City                    Time
===== ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   292 Pat Fossum           67 Montgomery         AL 1:45:03            

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place   No. Name                Age City                    Time
===== ===== ==================  === =====================   =====

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place   No. Name                Age City                    Time
===== ===== ==================  === =====================   =====

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place   No. Name                Age City                    Time
===== ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1   407 John Hudson          70 Jackson            MS 1:44:55